Monday, 31 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 31 October 2016

Race No. 1Willow Park Pre Training Maiden7:21 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S NOBBY227818.18William Gilbert
2TWO TRACK MINDNBTJeffrey Chapman
3BLONDE GIFT54NBTRobert Humphrey
4BART’S EXPRESSNBTStephen Keep
5ONE MOORE PAGE636517.87Darryl Chapman
6BARBIE VALLEY3318.06Albert Zarb
7COUNTRY ZIPSTA534518.11Dean Casey
8ELITE REVENGE3666NBTRichard Vrckoff
9BRADERLY546818.10Ricky Bender
10RED RED WINE8864NBTScott Ellem
Race No. 2Carters Canine Capers Maiden7:42 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACE MY PALM8NBTMatthew Bourne
2REGAL MIST5654NBTScott Ellem
3YOU TELAM JOY55418.27Anthony Bunney
4TEEKAY423617.81Leone North
5NOVA DE KAHN572317.77Stephen Keep
6GIFTED GALNBTPaul Gallagher
7KONICHIWA6418.22Richard Vrckoff
8COUNTRY DEVILXNBTDean Casey
9FOREVER DANCING747618.52Ricky Bender
10INDI ROSE557NBTDavid King
Race No. 3Village Green Hotel 1-2 Wins Ht1…8:06 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUSLY GRAND1248NBTGlenn Smith
2SUDOKU BABYX72617.98Kieth Anderson
3TASHA VALLEY136418.02Desmond Winters
4SALTILLO641617.69Tracy Hindmarsh
5BY SASSIN442417.72Terry Lockhart
6HAZARD COUNTY181NBTAmanda Rayner
7HE’S A HUMMIN6117.75Michael Hindmarsh
8MABILIS ASO6581NBTReg Gardoll
9EAZY AZZ AZZA763617.68Brett Hastie
10EXCITED854817.68Brendan Whelan
Race No. 4Clarence Valley Ramblers B8 Stks8:30 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEADING HOME561423.27Francis Jamieson
2SLICK JAPPA234123.07Sonia Kempshall
3LEVI’S ROCKET846523.08Kevin Inglis
4GOODBYE HUG688723.06James Madigan
6VINCENT451223.12Evelyn Harris
7SPRING DREAM765623.31Glenn Smith
8BLACK ZAC BONUS435523.03Evelyn Harris
Race No. 5Gdsc Stakes8:55 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOME VALUE731627.93George Morschel
2ONE LONELY GIRL865827.32Donald Watts
3ROCKING DEVIL655627.72Jeffrey Chapman
4BOMBER SIMPSON276428.46Ricky Bender
5SHE’S MY MATE255328.00Alfred Love
6NINE MILLIMETRE777628.09Evelyn Harris
7DARK MENACE383727.85James Gallaway
8TEQUILLA SWINGER818627.46George Morschel
9SKITSO AL7X8527.70Russell Milham
10BRAINSTORM BOB366728.80Marilyn Swift
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Boost 0-3 Wins Stakes9:14 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAN GISBERGEN372435.46Jeffrey Chapman
2CECA STRIDE565836.70Anthony Bunney
3STORM RANGER5446NBTMarilyn Swift
4LITTLE GRIS4167NBTGarry Streatfield
5WAY BEFORE YOU3875NBTCraig Mcphee
6BIGGIE PAWS314735.99Darryl Chapman
7SPRING ABBY115536.11Reg Gardoll
8TYPHOON TESS5477NBTMarilyn Swift
9JACARANDA CITY354XNBTReg Gardoll
10ZANI VALE4348NBTJohn Hewett
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Red Dog Final Sprint S…9:36 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $4,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIL MARCHI727127.77Andrew Monaghan
2STARK WARNING454127.43Michael Patterson
3BLACK HOODIE421127.73Sonia Kempshall
4JAPPULAR327227.58Sonia Kempshall
5ZINGIBER GUNTUR635228.02Lawrence Meteyard
6INDULGENCE571228.19Stephen Attwater
7KINGSBRAE SASSY615228.10Douglas King
8TONIGHT LIVE322127.99Thomas Kelly
9COUTA GODDESS366327.91Donald Watts
10THIEF417328.19Garry Cluss
Race No. 8George’s Tree Service Mdn Final …9:56 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $3,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING PAWS674223.41Donald Watts
2DARK COSMOS5223.58Evelyn Harris
3AMAZING FLASH65123.32Roger O’neill
4DON’T SEAMUS823123.47Lawrence Meteyard
5OUR WILD JACKO56123.07Stephen Keep
6SPRING PARADE223.47Kenneth Staines
7CANALAI123.21Roger O’neill
8BLACK COUNTY6123.17Amanda Rayner
9FULLPELT ROSIE365223.56David Brodie
10SHAKIN’ ALL OVER225223.40Terry Wilson
Race No. 9Village Green Hotel 1-2 Wins Ht2…10:15 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VISION TIME15NBTReg Gardoll
2WHAT A GUN227618.12Anthony Bunney
3SNORKLE VALLEY217NBTDesmond Winters
4ABURRIDO5137NBTSonia Kempshall
5GO WILD ARTHUR42117.59Stephen Keep
6FLOSSIE BLUE231817.62Leslie Purnell
7SPICE BUCKET3683NBTTerry Hickson
8FLYING MAXINE124517.55Brett Hastie
9GREENPARK LEE561618.10Richard Vrckoff
10SWIFT ATTITUDE748617.72Thomas Purtill
Race No. 10Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes10:34 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWCASTLE BROWN318323.25Tracy Hindmarsh
2ZIRCON VALLEY731623.22Albert Zarb
3MY NAME’S KELLY238723.10William Gilbert
4SLENDER JAPPA441623.18Sonia Kempshall
5SKITSO GIDGET545123.56Russell Milham
6ONE PUMP333423.32Robert Andrews
7NEW DAY CALLING434323.18Robert Humphrey
8DE LA SALLE171823.50Ricky Bender
9TICKET BOY144423.25James Madigan
10SCOOP TANK765422.89Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:54 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BLUFF465523.75Ricky Bender
2GUNHO STORM765824.52John Hewett
3RAINSTORM RALPH6X6723.80Marilyn Swift
4ALL MY HOPES867824.35Anthony Bunney
5HIM THE MASTER6656NBTRobert Andrews
6MAELLY VALLEY576823.28Zane Cruickshank
7ED MONIX767423.58Roger O’neill
8CLASSY ROSE47X8NBTDouglas King
9GUDERA LANCASTER5468NBTNeville Creighton
10PAY DA BAND728823.34Francis Jamieson