Monday, 7 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 7 November 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Red Dog Maiden7:21 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL BLUFFX67823.98Ricky Bender
2PAW VALE2625NBTJacob Northfield
3IMA BATTLER4224.14Kenneth Staines
4NO MORE FEAR546323.76James Gallaway
5GUDERA KITTYHAWK834623.76Stephen Keep
6ELITE REVENGE6668NBTRichard Vrckoff
7GO FOR HOME556823.82Christi Ann Lombe
8CAMEO FOX848324.00Richard Vrckoff
9YO VALE766524.17Jacob Northfield
Race No. 2Carter’s Canine Capers Maiden7:42 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BART’S EXPRESS217.89Stephen Keep
2TWO TRACK MIND518.44Jeffrey Chapman
3RED RED WINE8646NBTScott Ellem
4YOU TELAM JOY545818.27Anthony Bunney
5MY NAME’S NOBBY278718.18William Gilbert
6COUNTRY ZIPSTA345317.93Dean Casey
7WINKY WOO5NBTRobert Andrews
8CECA STAR584NBTAnthony Bunney
9EXPRESS REVENGE67818.50Richard Vrckoff
10CHEQUE THIS7818.68Matthew Bourne
Race No. 3Grafton District Services Club S…8:01 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLENDER JAPPA416323.18Sonia Kempshall
2LITTLE ARCHER266623.95Ryan Newstead
3SCOOP TANK765422.89Sonia Kempshall
4SPICY ATTITUDE463623.47Thomas Purtill
5SET BLACK MAGIC887523.07Evelyn Harris
6PAY DA BAND288423.34Francis Jamieson
7TRANQUIL MANU136423.37Garnet Robertson
8TICKET BOY446223.25James Madigan
9OAKEY BOY337723.22Robert Bugeja
10MY NAME’S ELLY837523.47Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 4Willow Park Pre Training Mdn8:21 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S DOTTIE578718.46Penelope Gilbert
2NOVA DE KAHN723717.77Stephen Keep
3GIFTED GAL618.80Paul Gallagher
4LACE MY PALM8418.28Matthew Bourne
5FOREVER DANCING747618.52Ricky Bender
6REGAL MIST543518.55Scott Ellem
7ENDLESS ROAD5356NBTDesmond Gilroy
8KONICHIWA64218.00Richard Vrckoff
9TELAM BUGSY GIRL8618.54Anthony Bunney
10ZULU GRUMBLE7818.71Stephen Keep
Race No. 5Clarence Valley Sheds 0-1 Stks8:43 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKITSO GIDGET451628.07Russell Milham
2JESSIE KATHLEEN21NBTMichael Patterson
3RICH BELIEVER631728.23Paul Fraser
4JOVEANTY GEE EYE1X4627.67Jeffrey Chapman
5BRAINSTORM BOB366728.80Marilyn Swift
6MIDNIGHT SHUFFLE417428.14Sonia Kempshall
7MJOLINER1648NBTAndrew Monaghan
8ZILLMAN STORM576828.60John Hewett
9CHEEKY DOLCE22NBTJames Madigan
10EVEY BONUS4456NBTEvelyn Harris
Race No. 6Renzo Park Stakes9:04 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARK WARNING541527.43Michael Patterson
2DARK MENACE837727.85James Gallaway
3DON’T KNOCKA TOM232627.54Thomas Purtill
4CHEW MY SHOE212627.50Garnet Robertson
5OH BOY323427.41Reg Gardoll
6BOMBER SIMPSON764528.30Ricky Bender
7MADE TO BELIEVE334828.19Paul Fraser
8ROCKING DEVIL556327.72Jeffrey Chapman
9SKITSO ALX85427.70Russell Milham
10HIM THE MASTER6564NBTRobert Andrews
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Boost Best 8 Stks9:29 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK JAPPA341423.07Sonia Kempshall
2CHARLIE SPRITE438622.94Ryan Newstead
3SPRING DREAM656123.17Glenn Smith
4BLACK ZAC BONUS554223.03Evelyn Harris
5PRICE RISE153122.90Sonia Kempshall
6HUMMIN GUN122423.13John Corrigan
7GUDERA POLIKAPOV214522.95Stephen Keep
8VINCENT512323.12Evelyn Harris
Race No. 8Village Green Hotel Final 1-2 Wi…9:47 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNORKLE VALLEY217317.87Desmond Winters
2SERIOUSLY GRAND248117.62Glenn Smith
3SUDOKU BABY726217.80Kieth Anderson
4TASHA VALLEY364418.02Desmond Winters
5VISION TIME15217.53Reg Gardoll
6FLYING MAXINE245117.46Brett Hastie
7GREENPARK LEE616418.06Richard Vrckoff
8SALTILLO416317.69Tracy Hindmarsh
9GO WILD ARTHUR421517.59Stephen Keep
10BY SASSIN424517.72Terry Lockhart
Race No. 9Westlawn Finance Stakes10:10 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBIE VALLEY33117.85Albert Zarb
2EXCITED854817.68Brendan Whelan
3ELECTRIC TARGET45118.13Sonia Kempshall
4SPARK OF COUNTY461217.96Garry Cluss
5PROVIDENCE822717.44Glenn Smith
6SWIFT ATTITUDE748617.72Thomas Purtill
7VILCABAMBA2457NBTJacob Northfield
8GO WILD ARTHUR421517.59Stephen Keep
9GLAMOROUS KIM652417.80Leon Torrens
10NEVILUKE BLUE748617.67Neville Creighton
Race No. 10Chris Galaptis Stakes10:30 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR WILD JACKO561323.07Stephen Keep
2ED MONIX674123.40Roger O’neill
3MAELLY VALLEY768323.28Zane Cruickshank
4TEEKAY236123.47Leone North
5JOHNNY SHOT2552NBTMark Craig
6GREAT NORTHERN824624.01Gregory Hancock
7GUDERA LANCASTER468223.98Neville Creighton
8ROUGH RED522823.63John Corrigan
9DETCORD587224.04Ricky Bender
10COUNTRY TRON424523.51Stephen Casey
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:45 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNHO STORM658524.16John Hewett
2READY FOR SPRING7674NBTMark Craig
3RAINSTORM RALPHX67623.80Marilyn Swift
4HARPER CLOUD776823.90Marilyn Johnson
5ALL MY HOPES788724.35Anthony Bunney
6FAMOUS FOR FUN488423.73Christi Ann Lombe
7DARK SPRITE847623.51Evelyn Harris
8VICKI VALE678624.14Jacob Northfield
9ROYAL ALBERT657423.41Christi Ann Lombe
10STOLE MY HEART8X7623.50Christi Ann Lombe