Monday, 14 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 14 November 2016

Race No. 1Village Green Hotel Maiden7:17 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BART’S EXPRESS2217.89Stephen Keep
2COUNTRY DEVILX318.28Dean Casey
3ORARA SHELLNBTGary Smith
4KILMISTERNBTSonia Kempshall
5COUNTRY ZIPSTA453317.93Dean Casey
6KONICHIWA642518.00Richard Vrckoff
7GUN LARGENBTRobert Bugeja
8TRIP TO VEGASNBTRobert Andrews
9TELAM BUGSY GIRL8618.54Anthony Bunney
10CHEQUE THIS7818.68Matthew Bourne
Race No. 2Carters Canine Capers Maiden7:39 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA SALNBTGary Smith
2FULLPELT ROSIE528723.56David Brodie
3CAMEO FOX483323.96Richard Vrckoff
4DARK COSMOS52723.58Evelyn Harris
5CLASSIC MOBSTER624724.23Nathan Goodwin
6SKITSO JOE5522NBTRussell Milham
7NO MORE FEAR463623.76James Gallaway
8GUDERA KITTYHAWK346223.76Stephen Keep
9GROOVY WHITE TIPNBTDarren Anderson
10BETTY BLUE BELLSNBTMatthew Beetson
Race No. 3Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes7:57 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAMOROUS KIM524717.80Leon Torrens
2PALM VALLEY7117.93Desmond Winters
3WHAT A GUN276418.12Anthony Bunney
4NOVA DE KAHN237117.77Stephen Keep
5SNORKLE VALLEY173217.64Desmond Winters
6MAC THE QUICK224417.72Julie King
7SPARK OF COUNTY128217.90Garry Cluss
8KAZ BEAR433118.00Brett Hastie
9TILLY VALLEYX1X8NBTDesmond Winters
10PILLAR VALLEY224818.63Desmond Winters
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Boost Maiden8:19 PM
M event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFTED GAL66NBTPaul Gallagher
2CHEEKY DOLCE224NBTJames Madigan
3CAPE BYRON6NBTTerry Wilson
4BOBBY THE BEAR6456NBTRobert Andrews
5ZAC’S KANE6866NBTEvelyn Harris
6LAYLA LO577628.74Leon Torrens
7YO VALE6564NBTJacob Northfield
8REGAL MIST4353NBTScott Ellem
9ALL BLUFF7858NBTRicky Bender
10PING LING785NBTTerry Lockhart
Race No. 5Westlawn Finance Stakes8:40 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI COUSIN514123.17Karl Miller
2BARBIE VALLEY3311NBTAlbert Zarb
3MJOLINER648123.85Andrew Monaghan
4TEEKAY361323.47Leone North
5BLACK COUNTY61223.17Amanda Rayner
6GUDERA LANCASTER825223.52Neville Creighton
7LITTLE TERRY115823.44David Brodie
8ZULU ZENA8371NBTNathan Goodwin
9CRASHER8871NBTNathan Goodwin
10SERGEANT MAGUIRE654423.24David Smith
Race No. 6Grafton District Services Club S…9:03 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLENDER JAPPA163323.18Sonia Kempshall
2GOOD ODDS KATE718523.36Nathan Goodwin
3HUMMIN GUN224323.13John Corrigan
4VINCENT123223.12Evelyn Harris
5TICKET BOY621523.25James Madigan
6SPRITELY WALK471X23.11Bradley Northfield
7BLACK ZAC BONUS542523.03Evelyn Harris
8OAKEY BOY337723.22Robert Bugeja
9STEV843123.79Robert Bugeja
10DE LA SALLE187423.50Ricky Bender
Race No. 7Renzo Park Stakes9:28 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE HONCHO221817.48Shane Waterhouse
2CLAIR DE LUNE1574NBTAnthony Robertson
3NEVILUKE BLUE486617.67Neville Creighton
4KINGSBRAE LOTTE742517.91Robert Andrews
5JUAN BITE613817.59Karl Miller
6CORRUPT MODEL212118.32Nathan Goodwin
7EVE’S BRODIEX212NBTNathan Goodwin
8HIPPIE TREND4276NBTBradley Northfield
9COSMIC MARLOW6176NBTDavid Brodie
10DEE BEE TEN764617.92Brett Hastie
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Boost Stakes9:46 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKITSO ALX85427.70Russell Milham
2HOLD YA BREATH523627.54Matthew Bourne
3RENAGAIDE ROBBO5857NBTNathan Goodwin
4ORARA CHARLIE843728.33Gary Smith
5GREAT NORTHERN2461NBTGregory Hancock
6JACKI FLASHSTORM211X28.10John Hewett
7DARK MENACE377427.85James Gallaway
8MISTER MUSIC475628.22Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 9Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:07 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET IDENTITY576517.90James Madigan
2FIREFLY LADY4887NBTSteve Lockhart
3BRALYN ICE5685NBTJacob Northfield
4GUNHO STORM585418.51John Hewett
5DETCORD725618.01Ricky Bender
6FURIOUS FLICK277817.85Robert Andrews
7ALL MY HOPES887718.45Anthony Bunney
8KOORINGA RACHEL865717.40Robert Andrews
9CLASSY ROSE47X817.77Douglas King
10KING WEBKE763717.99Garry Cluss
Race No. 10Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes10:26 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL APACHE342627.63Ross Stephens
2SPECS VALLEY781627.69Desmond Winters
3PRICE RISE531427.37Sonia Kempshall
4MAELSTROM MICK636628.01Susan Pickford
5TINA’S DISPLAY511127.64Evelyn Harris
6JETSTORM JEN666528.44Marilyn Swift
7STORMY KATE165728.49Marilyn Swift
8LIGHTSTORM LIL474X27.80John Hewett
9ZILLMAN STORM768828.60John Hewett
Race No. 11Highland Petfoods Stakes10:41 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOVEANTY GEE EYEX46727.67Jeffrey Chapman
2SKITSO GIDGET516328.07Russell Milham
3BRAINSTORM BOB667628.32Marilyn Swift
4THIEF173328.19Garry Cluss
5BOMBER SIMPSON454728.30Ricky Bender
6ROCKING DEVIL563227.72Jeffrey Chapman
7RICARDO VALLEY752827.76Desmond Winters
8TYPHOON TESS477728.48Marilyn Swift
9KENNY SAID WAIT587827.63Jeffrey Chapman