Saturday 16th January 2010


1 CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS MX 480M 1.32 P.M.
1 CANDLE GUY – DEAN TURLEY
2 SIAM SPEED – JOHN FREE
3 MANHATTAN HEAT – MICHAEL PATTERSON
4 HOWLIN’ MERCY – ROGER O’NEILL
5 ZAC JUNIOR – MAXINE GLEESON
6 MONEY ENFORCER – ANDREW MONAGHAN
7 CHEEKY NERA – JAMES MADIGAN
8 FAWN VINNIE – MALCOLM RUSSELL

2 – SHIRALEE PRODUCE MAID 407M 1.49 P.M.
1 RICH DEBATE – RICHARD GODWIN
2 DATELINE – PATRICIA BLORE
3 SLOW TO LEARN – FAYE CURREY
4 KINGSBRAE DUST – CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 DASH AWAY – ROBERT COOKE
6 PACKA WALLOP – DEAN TURLEY
7 CHASING SLATER – MAXINE GLEESON
8 GIVE ME FREEDOM – RONALD BARBER

3 – TOMSY’S TIMBERS MAID 407M 2.07 P.M.
1 GOOD ACID – DEAN TURLEY
2 ONLY TIME – RONALD BARBER
3 WATCH THE ROCKS – FAYE CURREY
4 LIVE THE RIDE – RONALD BARBER
5 RICH ACCENT – RICHARD GODWIN
6 FAST SIAM – JOHN FREE
7 TENNISON VALLEY – DESMOND WINTERS
8 INK POT – CHARLES NORTHFIELD

4 – RAY DONOVAN STOCK&STATION AGENT MAID 407M 2.23 P.M.
1 SIAM STARR – JOHN FREE
2 DON’T SAY NEVER – RONALD BARBER
3 LONDON UNO – K INGLIS
4 CAWBOURNE BIGGEN – ALAN TRIGGS
5 EBONY RENEGADE – JAMES MADIGAN
6 SMIT CRANE CLOUD – GAVIN LOWE
7 MAGIC RYDE – RONALD BARBER
8 MCDUDE – GREGORY HANCOCK

5 – COUTTS CROSSING FISHING CLUB B8 610M 2.40 P.M.
1 BONSAI CLOUD – GAVIN LOWE
2 JAMAICAN DOLL – D DOYLE
3 AUSSE VALE – GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 ELLE BABE CLOUD – GAVIN LOWE
5 BONDI BEAUTY – D RUSSELL
6 DOLLY SPRITE – JAMES MADIGAN
7 MADGE WILDFIRE – GARRY CLUSS
8 EBONY ENFORCER – GLEN NORTHFIELD

6 – COUTTS CROSSING GENERAL STORE 5 Gd 480M 2.57 P.M.
1 NIGEL – ROBERT ANDREWS
2 BOSS ENFORCER – SANDRA MCSKIMMING
3 BILLY BOND – PETER O’MALLEY
4 HANGOVER HARRY – JAN FINNERAN
5 ORARA LEA – GARY SMITH
6 HIPPY FREE LOVE – GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 TRANQUIL CLOUD – GAVIN LOWE
8 MARON’S MADAM – MARILYN JOHNSON

7 – MATT DOUGHERTY G2L HT2 5 Gd 480M 3.13 P.M.
1 OMAGH – SANDRA MCSKIMMING
2 MISS CARRUTHERS – PETER O’MALLEY
3 SURFER RICHIE – GARRY CLUSS
4 OUR PROMISE – GAVIN LOWE
5 PRINCESS SIN – MARILYN JOHNSON
6 ORARA LASS – GARY SMITH
7 PILFERED BOOZE – DEAN TURLEY
8 WITH INTEREST – ROBERT ANDREWS

8 – TERRY MARSKELL B8 480M 3.30 P.M.
1 KULU FLAME – JOHN CLARSON
2 ORARA MAGIC – GARY SMITH
3 JARRAH’S ROCKET – MARLENE ELLIS
4 SUPREME ALLEGRO – NEVILLE ROBSON
5 V A C A N T
6 SMILING SHIRAZ – JOHN FREE
7 CAPTAIN BRAVO – JAMES MADIGAN
8 ORARA FLASH – GARY SMITH

9 – BRIAN RYLANDS FFA 407M 3.48 P.M.
1 WATCH THE VALLEY – DEBBIE WINTERS
2 SUPER TOLL – KEVIN ACKLING
3 CRIKEY CLOUD – GAVIN LOWE
4 SMOKES LIFTIN’ – ROBERT ANDREWS
5 THANOS – D RUSSELL
6 DIAMONDS AMORE – GARY CLARKE
7 BLIMEY – JOHN FREE
8 ALLEGRO CHARM – NEVILLE ROBSON

10 – BARRY MITCHELL 4 Gd 407M 4.07 P.M.
1 CHRISTIAN CONGO – ANDREW MONAGHAN
2 KULU ROSE – JOHN CLARSON
3 SHOT FIRER – ANDREW MONAGHAN
4 SALLAMA – GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 V A C A N T
6 MECCA MAGIC – JAN FINNERAN
7 ORARA JACK – GARY SMITH
8 KULU ROYAL – KIM GOODING

11 – JOHN STRECKFUSS 5 Gd 407M 4.23 P.M.
1 CEE YA DUDE – GREGORY HANCOCK
2 BACK A ZAC – WILLIAM RIDDLE
3 FLYING ZITA – ANDREW MONAGHAN
4 BARSHY – BEVERLEY DEBONO
5 LONDON LEE – KEVIN INGLIS
6 REBEL OCTANE – JOHN CORRIGAN
7 RED PREDATOR – RONALD BARBER
8 YOUNG MR GRACE – KENNETH NEAVE

12 – SEDGERS REEF HOTEL 5 Gd 407M 4.40 P.M.
1 MISS A ZAC – WILLIAM RIDDLE
2 NO FORCE – LESLEY GREEN
3 BABY BOND – D WINTERS
4 PRETTY PANDA – CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 BELLES NIGHTMARE – KENNETH NEAVE
6 KAY NINE – GARRY CLUSS
7 LOTSA DAZZLE – ROBERT COOKE
8 PROMISE ME CLOUD – GAVIN LOWE

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of