Saturday 25th October 2008


Race 1 480m 4/5 13.10
CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS
1 FREAKY’S FLYER 5 GARY PEEL
2 PROMISES NOTHING 4 R GREEN
3 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOE COTRONEO
4 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
6 BARREL’S BOY 4 DANIAL ARMFIELD
7 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
8 IGNITE ABILITY 4 R COOKE
9 SONIC PUZZLE 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
10 RICH CHANCE 5 RICHARD GODWIN

Race 2 407m 4/5 13.27
NATURE VET
1 YORKLEA ENFORCER 4 KIM SCULLY
2 LOOSEN UP 5 JAMIE O’MALLEY
3 OVER POWER 5 MAUREEN BOYLETT
4 BOISTEROUS BOSS 5 T FULLER (Q)
5 ST. ROCKET 4 JAMES GALLAWAY
6 BRIGHT SHOW 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
7 BAR DUDE 4 G HANCOCK
8 PLACARD’S GIFT 4 PAUL WASSON
9 PAUL’S PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
10 MELENA BALE 5 GARRY CLUSS

Race 3 407m M 13.44
GEORGE’S TREE SERVICES JACARANDA
1 MUDGEE MAN M T SALMONI
2 CONNERY’S BOY M STEVEN BUCKLEY
3 KILLSKEY KATE M LEONE NORTH
4 LETHAL DUCHESS M ROSLYN LITTLE
5 PIRATE TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
6 DINJERRA LADY M RODNEY SHEATHER
7 MISS LIBBY M GRAHAME WILLIS
8 PHOENIX TURTLE M REBEKAH SCULLY
9 DOUBTFUL STYLE M M BEACH
10 DIRECT CHARGE M D BATES

Race 4 407m M 14.01
GEORGE’S TREE SERVICES JACARANDA
1 WITHIN SITE M R ANDREWS
2 KENNY’S WORLD M T FULLER (Q)
3 BIDGEE M T SALMONI
4 SEIZE THE MOMENT M J IRWIN
5 GOZO HUMPHREY M BOB MERILLO
6 NICE WAY M R COOKE
7 BELLARINA BABY M COLIN KEMPSHALL
8 SWEETIE GRO GO M L MCHUGH
9 AWESOME MAMA M TONI WATERS
10 IRON MAN COOL M LEONE NORTH

Race 5 407m M 14.17
GEORGE’S TREE SERVICES JACARANDA
1 KULU ROSE M JOHN CLARSON
2 MAD AZ SHIRAZ M D MCGRATH (Q)
3 TUCKWELL’S LADY M ROSLYN LITTLE
4 STAR CHARACTER M TRICODE SYND
5 DOLLY SPRITE M JAMES MADIGAN
6 WINNIE BAGO M GEOF BULMAN
7 LEE’S BRUMBY M L NORTH
8 FLY BY TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
9 ANOTHER DREAM M PAUL WASSON
10 BABY SNOW M WILLIAM GILBERT

Race 6 407m M 14.33
GEORGE’S TREE SERVICES JACARANDA
1 CHINKWAY CHENTO M TREVOR SALMONI
2 I’M THE MAN M BARRY WALTERS
3 SMACKO M DEAN TURLEY
4 HY ABILITY M LEONE NORTH
5 DINJERRA BEAUTY M RODNEY SHEATHER
6 TIGER VINNI M GRAHAME WILLIS
7 SHEARER M ROSLYN LITTLE
8 FLYING TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
9 DIRECT CHARGE M D BATES
10 ANOTHER DREAM M PAUL WASSON

Race 7 407m M 14.49
GEORGE’S TREE SERVICES JACARANDA
1 LADY ANNA LEE M T FULLER (Q)
2 YORKLEA MISS M J COTRONEO
3 OUR STAR TWIRLY M COLIN KEMPSHALL
4 CAPTAIN BRAVO M JAMES MADIGAN
5 SUNBURNT TZAR M GARRY CLUSS
6 SAM’S PICK M BOB MERILLO
7 SUDOKU MAN M L BENN
8 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
9 BABY SNOW M WILLIAM GILBERT
10 AWESOME MAMA M TONI WATERS

Race 8 407m M 15.07
GEORGE’S TREE SERVICES JACARANDA
1 NULLABOR M T SALMONI
2 MARVELLOUS M DARRYL SCHAFER
3 PAY THE BOND M DESMOND WINTERS
4 FOR YOU DAD M TONI WATERS
5 BATTLE MIDGET M KENNETH NEAVE
6 DINJERRA BLAZE M RODNEY SHEATHER
7 HI POTENTIAL M L NORTH
8 LIGHTNING BIRD M THOMAS FLANAGAN
9 POWER LINES M GEOF BULMAN
10 DOUBTFUL STYLE M M BEACH

Race 9 407m M 15.24
GEORGE’S TREE SERVICES JACARANDA
1 KULU FLIGHT M JOHN CLARSON
2 ALFIE TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
3 GAINSFORD MEG M P MCALISTER
4 BABY JESSIE M WILLIAM GILBERT
5 GO GAZ M HELEN PEARCE
6 POWER BOND M DESMOND WINTERS
7 LIES ALOT M CRAIG LAST
8 ROVE RAMPAGE M KENNETH NEAVE
9 IRON MAN COOL M LEONE NORTH
10 POWER LINES M GEOF BULMAN

Race 10 407m 5 15.42
YAMBA PUMPS & IRRIGATION
1 MONTANA COUNTESS 5 G BOWLES
2 HALLUCINATOR 5 JANICE MCLEAN
3 PHANTOM DUDE 5 G HANCOCK
4 CAWBOURNE GWEN 5 A TRIGGS
5 PRIORITY DEMAND 5 KENNETH NEAVE
6 ROY’S DREAM 5 PETER O’MALLEY
7 MISS NICE 5 R COOKE
8 KULU JEWEL 5 JOHN CLARSON
9 PAUL’S PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
10 MELENA BALE 5 GARRY CLUSS

Race 11 407m FFA 15.59
CALSTAR BEARINGS
1 GAZILLION 2 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 PETTY CASH 2 MICHAEL PATTERSON
3 FLYING SMILES 2 G COWAN
4 FORCE OF REVENGE 1 DAWN GARRETT
5 Vacant
6 INTEGRITY BOY 2 R ANDREWS
7 COULTA DANNY 2 D IRWIN
8 SHY SHAZONI 2 JAMES MADIGAN

Race 12 407m 3/4 16.17
PFD FOOD SERVICES
1 TURRAMURRA PARK 4 PETER O’MALLEY
2 KING’S MAN 3 PETER MCALISTER
3 I’M A PARKER 3 MICHAEL PATTERSON
4 WATCH THE VALLEY 4 DEBBIE WINTERS
5 WILLY HACKIT 3 R COOKE
6 STYLISH MOD 4 BARRY WALTERS
7 SUPER TOLL 3 KEVIN ACKLING
8 GALAXY ROSE 3 J KING

Race 13 407m 5 16.35
PULLEN’S PRODUCE
1 LA WOOSHKA 5 JANICE MCLEAN
2 KULU ROYAL 5 KIM GOODING
3 DREAM SEEKER 5 BOB MERILLO
4 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 D BATES
5 APPLEBY 5 P MCALISTER
6 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 AVENUE LAD 5 SANDRA MCSKIMMING
8 MRS. HOWELL 5 G COWAN
9 ROBUST CHARLIE 5 JAMES GALLAWAY
10 PAUL’S PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN

Race 14 407m 5 16.54
WESTLAWN FINANCE BLUE PAWS
1 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
2 LOU LOU PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
3 ANOTHER ILLUSION 5 PAUL WASSON
4 POWERON VALLEY 5 DEBBIE WINTERS
5 MADAM CURIO 5 TERENCE JORDAN
6 BURGER MASTER 5 JAMES MADIGAN
7 UNFORGIVING 5 JAMIE O’MALLEY
8 CRIMSON MIST 5 PAUL WASSON
9 MELENA BALE 5 GARRY CLUSS
10 ROBUST CHARLIE 5 JAMES GALLAWAY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments