Saturday 4th July 2009


Race 1 407m M 13.03
HIGHLAND PETFOODS
1 SPECIAL GLITTER M G CLEGG (Q)
2 WILL WE KNOW M MICHAEL ENSBY
3 ZAC’S BUDDY M EVELYN HARRIS
4 DUSTY SPRITE M JAMES MADIGAN
5 Vacant
6 WITH A CHANCE M FAYE CURREY
7 LITTLE KILLER M JOHN BUTTSWORTH
8 CLEARLY CLASS M JULIAN SPITERI

Race 2 407m M 13.21
CROPPER’S AUTOMOTIVE REPAIRS
1 MIDNIGHT TED M BRUCE MCINNES
2 HER FLIGHT M EARL ANDERSON
3 ELITE SINGER M JOHN BUTTSWORTH
4 MYSTICAL MISTER M MARILYN JOHNSON
5 DREAM SUBJECT M G CLEGG (Q)
6 BLACK WATTLE BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY
7 TERRY STANLEY M R GREEN
8 PLASTIC SMILE M C CARTER-KING

Race 3 407m 3/4 13.39
DISTRICT BRAKE & STEERING HT1
1 BIG TOLL 4 EARL ANDERSON
2 I’M THE MAN 4 BARRY WALTERS
3 DARK MARINER 3 DENISE ROBINSON
4 KULU BUNYIP 3 JOHN CLARSON
5 NICE WAY 4 R COOKE
6 TOMMY CASH 3 REG GARDOLL
7 BUDAPEST 3 BRIAN MCKIVAT
8 MISS LYNDAN 4 TERENCE JORDAN

Race 4 407m 3/4 13.57
DISTRICT BRAKE & STEERING HT2
1 FOUR EX FEVER 4 G NORTHFIELD
2 LOVELY DREAM 4 JULIAN SPITERI
3 AZURE ALLEGRO 3 NEVILLE ROBSON
4 KILLANA GIRL 4 C SUTTLE (Q)
5 CRIKEY CLOUD 3 GAVIN LOWE
6 TOLLMAX 4 EARL ANDERSON
7 ONE SHY 4 REG GARDOLL
8 BUDDY AND COKE 4 BRIAN MCKIVAT

Race 5 610m NG 14.15
NATURE VET BEST 8
1 SPECIAL PHANTOM 1 JOHN FREE
2 BONSAI CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
3 BROOKE TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
4 ELLE BABE CLOUD 3 GAVIN LOWE
5 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 3 GAVIN LOWE
6 JUNIOR JAYDEE 4 DENISE ROBINSON
7 IN REVERSE 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
8 BRICKENDON BOY 4 FAYE CURREY
9 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 6 407m 5 14.33
WESTLAWN FINANCE
1 KULU ROSE 5 JOHN CLARSON
2 PREMIUM SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
3 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
4 FEDRICK TYCOON 5 J CAUCHI (Q)
5 ROPE BURN 5 S PRINGLE
6 BUSY MISS 5 JAMES VASSALLO
7 CIANNA LOUISE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
8 SHIZZLE APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
9 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE

Race 7 407m 2 14.51
GRAFTON DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB
1 BROTHER TOM 2 ATHOL BRADLEY
2 EMO APPEAL 2 JOHN HARRIS
3 Vacant
4 WITHIN SITE 2 DARRYL SCHAFER
5 BILLION SMILES 2 JOHN FREE
6 Vacant
7 AMAZING PHANTOM 2 J FREE
8 THUNDER PUZZLE 2 C SUTTLE (Q)

Race 8 407m NG 15.09
CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS
1 MORAL HIT 1 DENISE ROBINSON
2 MIAMI VICE 1 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 Vacant
4 JAI ALATION 1 JOHN HARRIS
5 UNO MIDNIGHT 1 L MCHUGH
6 Vacant
7 MADAM SASH 1 ERNEST WILLIAMS
8 BELLS FAIR 1 MARK VELLA

Race 9 407m 4/5 15.27
ILUKA BOWLS CLUB 1-2 WINS HT1
1 SHOT FIRER 5 S PRINGLE
2 SUNSHINE BILL 5 REG GARDOLL
3 TRIP WIRE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
4 PACKER TYCOON 4 J CAUCHI (Q)
5 SUNSET SURFIE 5 GREGORY ROBERTS
6 GLAM SLAM 5 FAYE CURREY
7 BORN TO WIN 5 FAYE BENSON
8 SAMMILICIOUS 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
9 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING
10 BRALYN MISS 5 GAVIN LOWE

Race 10 407m 5 15.45
ILUKA BOWLS CLUB 1-2 WINS HT2
1 PERFECT TYCOON 5 J CAUCHI (Q)
2 KELTIC RUSH 5 MARK KNOWLES
3 DAN PATCH 5 FAYE CURREY
4 MISS CATHY 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 KULU ROYAL 5 KIM GOODING
6 FLEET COMMANDER 5 MARLENE ELLIS
7 KOORINGA BAZ 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
8 AMBER SHIRAZ 5 REG GARDOLL
9 NED FOR DANGER 5 IRA KNOX
10 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 11 407m 5 16.02
ILUKA BOWLS CLUB 1-2 WINS HT3
1 CHRISTIAN CONGO 5 SARAH PRINGLE
2 BLAZING BONFIRE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
3 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
4 NAPOLEON SOLO 5 PAUL ROACH
5 PURE SURF 5 P V WEST
6 BREAD AND BUTTER 5 EVELYN HARRIS
7 OCTOPUSSY KEROMA 5 D IRWIN
8 CHUCKEY 5 JAMES VASSALLO
9 BRALYN MISS 5 GAVIN LOWE
10 NED FOR DANGER 5 IRA KNOX

Race 12 407m 5 16.20
ILUKA BOWLS CLUB 1-2 WINS HT4
1 LAUREN’S SPECIAL 5 WARREN MUNFORD
2 DINJERRA BLAZE 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
3 BACK A ZAC 5 WILLIAM RIDDLE
4 BONNIE SAL 5 PETER FULLER
5 MELROSE RARE 5 GERALD LEE
6 MARON’S MADAM 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
7 PACIFIC TYCOON 5 J CAUCHI (Q)
8 LADY NESSIE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 MISS ROMA 5 MAXINE GLEESON
10 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING