Werdnesday 8th July 2009


Race 1 407m M 13.01
MICK PATTERSON
1 RUSH FOR GOLD M JAMIE O’MALLEY
2 MIDNIGHT TED M BRUCE MCINNES
3 GREAT TYCOON M J CAUCHI (Q)
4 CANDY BLONDE M JOHN BUTTSWORTH
5 MR. SWIP M RAYMOND MINTY
6 OBAMA FELLA M MARK MORONEY
7 FANCY DEVIL M DENNIS BARNES
8 BLUE WAVES M C SUTTLE (Q)

Race 2 407m 4/5 13.21
AL’S MECHANICAL
1 PAUL’S PRINCESS 4 MAXINE GLEESON
2 CRUISE OZ 4 MARK MORONEY
3 BENNY’S TIGER 5 JAMIE O’MALLEY
4 FOUR EX FEVER 4 G NORTHFIELD
5 Vacant
6 FEDRICK TYCOON 5 J CAUCHI (Q)
7 ORARA RON 5 GARY SMITH
8 GUNNA BE GROOVY 4 DARREN ANDERSON

Race 3 610m 3/4 13.41
HESSIONS AUTO PARTS & ACCESSORIE
1 MADAM SASH 4 P CAUCHI (Q)
2 KILLANA GIRL 4 C SUTTLE (Q)
3 Vacant
4 SHOOSTER 4 ALLAN LANG
5 PROMISES NOTHING 4 T FULLER
6 Vacant
7 YORKLEA GLORY 4 ANTHONY MARRAS
8 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 3 GAVIN LOWE

Race 4 407m 5 14.01
VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL
1 TRIP WIRE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
2 KING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
3 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 AUSSIE LARGER 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 VELOCITY CLOUD 5 T FULLER
6 YORKLEA FLASH 5 ANTHONY MARRAS
7 BREAD AND BUTTER 5 EVELYN HARRIS
8 FLAUNT IT GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON

Race 5 407m 5 14.21
ILUKA BOWLS CLUB FINAL
1 LADY NESSIE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 SHOT FIRER 5 SARAH PRINGLE
3 DINJERRA BLAZE 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
4 PURE SURF 5 P CAUCHI (Q)
5 SAMMILICIOUS 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
6 CHRISTIAN CONGO 5 SARAH PRINGLE
7 KOORINGA BAZ 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
8 FLEET COMMANDER 5 MARLENE ELLIS
9 SUNSHINE BILL 5 REG GARDOLL
10 OCTOPUSSY KEROMA 5 D IRWIN

Race 6 407m 3/4 14.41
DISTRICT BRAKE & STEERING FINAL
1 CRIKEY CLOUD 3 GAVIN LOWE
2 ONE SHY 4 REG GARDOLL
3 TOMMY CASH 3 REG GARDOLL
4 KULU BUNYIP 3 JOHN CLARSON
5 I’M THE MAN 4 BARRY WALTERS
6 LOVELY DREAM 4 J SPITERI
7 BUDAPEST 3 BRIAN MCKIVAT
8 BUDDY AND COKE 4 BRIAN MCKIVAT
9 NICE WAY 4 R COOKE
10 FOUR EX FEVER 4 G NORTHFIELD

Race 7 407m 5 15.01
COLIN KEMPSHALL
1 LAUREN’S SPECIAL 5 WARREN MUNFORD
2 BORN TO WIN 5 FAYE BENSON
3 SAM’S PICK 5 ROY O’MALLEY
4 ORARA MAGIC 5 GARY SMITH
5 ZAC’S BUDDY 5 EVELYN HARRIS
6 POINT QUEEN 5 GEOFFREY SATTLER
7 NED FOR DANGER 5 IRA KNOX
8 ROYAL BLOOD 5 MARK WILCOX

Race 8 480m 4/5 15.21
CALSTAR BEARINGS HT1
1 PACIFIC TYCOON 5 J CAUCHI (Q)
2 AUSSE VALE 4 G NORTHFIELD
3 SICK AND TIRED 5 ALLAN LANG
4 CIANNA LOUISE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
5 BRALYN MISS 5 GAVIN LOWE
6 CATHELLA ICE 4 MARK MORONEY
7 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
8 BIG TOLL 4 EARL ANDERSON

Race 9 480m 4/5 15.41
CALSTAR BEARINGS HT2
1 JARRAH’S ROCKET 4 MARLENE ELLIS
2 SALLAMA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 HEZA NICE SIZE 4 R KAY (Q)
4 PERFECT TYCOON 5 J CAUCHI (Q)
5 Vacant
6 NAPOLEON SOLO 5 PAUL ROACH
7 FREE KNIGHT 4 HELEN COOPER
8 CARMELLA TYCOON 5 J CAUCHI (Q)

Race 10 480m 4/5 16.03
CALSTAR BEARINGS HT3
1 HER SONG 5 EARL ANDERSON
2 PACKER TYCOON 4 J CAUCHI (Q)
3 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG
4 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
5 Vacant
6 DAWN BREAKER 4 MARK WILCOX
7 PIANELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
8 BONSAI CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE