Saturday 13th June 2009


Race 1 407m M 13.02
TURF STREET SHOP
1 STATE OF PARIS M WAYNE HICKS
2 GO JAY DEE M DENISE ROBINSON
3 BOTANY BAY M JAMES ROBINSON
4 CAWBOURNE MARY M MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
5 ERIN JEWEL M M CLARKE
6 BESSIE DANCER M MAUREEN BOYLETT
7 MAUR’S CHOICE M MAUREEN BOYLETT
8 MARAMOON M CRAIG CARRAGHER
9 GOLD DOLL M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 480m MX 13.22
WESTLAWN FINANCE LTD
1 TWOFOLD BAY M JAMES ROBINSON
2 BACK A ZAC 5 WILLIAM RIDDLE
3 LISSINO LILLY 5 JOE COTRONEO
4 AUSSIE LARGER 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 LISSINO BEAUTY M JOE COTRONEO
6 TULLYMORGAN TOM M CRAIG CARRAGHER
7 DIANA TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
8 ROSEBERRY REBEL M PAUL WASSON

Race 3 407m 4/5 13.42
MATT DOUGHERTY BOOKMAKERS
1 APPLEBY 4 PETER MCALISTER
2 OVER POWER 5 MAUREEN BOYLETT
3 SPRING CHARIOT 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 JAYDO’S NEGLECT 4 MALCOLM RUSSELL
5 Vacant
6 FREE KNIGHT 4 HELEN COOPER
7 BRIGHT SHOW 4 COLIN KEMPSHALL
8 ABUNDIA GEM 4 BOB MERILLO

Race 4 610m NG 14.02
COUTTS CROSSING TAVERN
1 DINJERRA LADY M RODNEY SHEATHER
2 ELLE BABE CLOUD GAVIN LOWE
3 Vacant
4 DINJERRA BEAUTY 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
5 BECK’S JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
6 Vacant
7 BRICKENDON BOY 4 FAYE CURREY
8 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE

Race 5 480m 4/5 14.22
GEORGE’S TREE SERVICES
1 MACKENZEE BELL 5 RAYMOND ARMFIELD
2 RICH CHANCE 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
3 ALLEGRO CHARM 4 NEVILLE ROBSON
4 BONSAI CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
5 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
6 JARRAH’S ROCKET 5 MARLENE ELLIS
7 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 NICKY LYNDAN 4 TERENCE JORDAN

Race 6 407m 5 14.42
DISTRICT BRAKE & STEERING BP FNL
1 SUNSHINE BILL 5 REG GARDOLL
2 FLEET COMMANDER 5 MARLENE ELLIS
3 SAMMILICIOUS 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
4 ROCK MUNCHER 5 REG GARDOLL
5 ORARA BILL 5 GARY SMITH
6 LADY NESSIE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 NIGEL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 ORARA RON 5 GARY SMITH
9 CRIMSON MIST 5 PAUL WASSON
10 ANOTHER DREAM 5 PAUL WASSON

Race 7 407m 2/3 15.04
AL’S MECHANICAL
1 DARK MARINER 2 DENISE ROBINSON
2 JUNIOR JAYDEE 2 DENISE ROBINSON
3 FLYING SMILES 3 G COWAN
4 KULU BUNYIP 3 JOHN CLARSON
5 Vacant
6 KING’S MAN 3 PETER MCALISTER
7 ALLEGRO LILY 3 NEVILLE ROBSON
8 MORAL HIT 2 DENISE ROBINSON

Race 8 407m 5 15.23
ILUKA BOWLS CLUB G2L HT1
1 KULU ROYAL 5 KIM GOODING
2 ROPE BURN 5 A MONAGHAN
3 GOTTA HAVE FAITH 5 FAYE CURREY
4 CRIMSON MIST 5 PAUL WASSON
5 PIANELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
6 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING
7 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
8 HIGH ON HIGH 5 TAMARA KEGG
9 STATE DUEL 5 WAYNE HICKS
10 NINIANE’S BABE 5 M CLARKE

Race 9 407m 5 15.43
TOMSY’S TIMBERS G2L HT2
1 LOVE ON TAP 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
2 NICE WAY 5 R COOKE
3 YORKLEA SUNRISE 5 G PEEL
4 SUNSET RIDE 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
5 KULU ROSE 5 JOHN CLARSON
6 BILLIE LEE 5 MAXINE GLEESON
7 HEZA BOND 5 JANICE MCLEAN
8 BELLBIRD PARK 5 MATHEW REID
9 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
10 STATE DUEL 5 WAYNE HICKS

Race 10 407m 5 16.03
G.D.S.C. G2L HT3
1 BRALYN MISS 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
2 NICE BURGER 5 R COOKE
3 GRAND CANYON 5 MATHEW REID
4 MISS ROMA 5 MAXINE GLEESON
5 TRANQUIL TESS 5 GARNET ROBERTSON
6 ONE SHY 5 REG GARDOLL
7 KOORINGA BAZ 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
8 MAYWYN’S ELITE 5 PETER MCALISTER
9 NINIANE’S BABE 5 M CLARKE
10 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS