Saturday 6th June 2009


Race 1 407m M 13.01
BRIAN THOMPSON HORSE FLOATS & TR
1 MARAMOON M C CARRAGHER
2 SUNBURNT ZAREENA M GARRY CLUSS
3 LISSINO BEAUTY M JOE COTRONEO
4 WITH A CHANCE M FAYE CURREY
5 TRANQUIL TESS M GARNET ROBERTSON
6 ROSEBERRY REBEL M PAUL WASSON
7 KILLSKEY KATE M LEONE NORTH
8 BESSIE DANCER M MAUREEN BOYLETT

Race 2 407m MX 13.18
HESSIONS AUTO PARTS & ACCESSORIE
1 MISS ROMA 5 MAXINE GLEESON
2 LOVE ON TAP 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
3 MAUR’S CHOICE M MAUREEN BOYLETT
4 GLAM SLAM M FAYE CURREY
5 MISS PRIM M LEONE NORTH
6 M PAUL WASSON
7 EXCITE LEE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
8 MAYBE OAKAY M GORDON HAYES

Race 3 610m NG 13.36
CROPPERS AUTOMOTIVE REPAIRS
1 DINJERRA LADY M RODNEY SHEATHER
2 SPRITELY BABE 5 JAMES MADIGAN
3 BRICKENDON BOY 4 FAYE CURREY
4 ELLE BABE CLOUD
5 DINJERRA BEAUTY 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
6 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 J COTRONEO
8 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE

Race 4 407m 5 13.53
DISTRICT BRAKE & STEERING BP HT1
1 BRALYN MISS 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
2 LADY NESSIE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 NICE BURGER 5 R COOKE
4 HIGH ON HIGH 5 TAMARA KEGG
5 ORARA RON 5 GARY SMITH
6 BILLIE LEE 5 MAXINE GLEESON
7 BOMBER KARANNE 5 DONALD WATTS
8 SAMMILICIOUS 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL

Race 5 407m 5 14.11
DISTRICT BRAKE & STEERING BP HT2
1 ORARA BILL 5 GARY SMITH
2 NIGEL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 YORKLEA MISS 5 JOE COTRONEO
4 OVER POWER 5 MAUREEN BOYLETT
5 RICH CHANCE 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
6 ROCK MUNCHER 5
7 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 ANOTHER DREAM 5 PAUL WASSON

Race 6 407m 5 14.29
DISTRICT BRAKE & STEERING BP HT3
1 TRULY MANIC 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
3 ORARA LEA 5 GARY SMITH
4 FLEET COMMANDER 5 MARLENE ELLIS
5 SUNSHINE BILL 5 REG GARDOLL
6 CRIMSON MIST 5 PAUL WASSON
7 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 MACKENZEE BELL 5 RAYMOND ARMFIELD

Race 7 407m 4 14.47
BARRY MITCHELL BOOKMAKERS
1 SUZY TEYS 4 SUSAN TEYS
2 HANIFY STREET 4 COLIN GRAHAM
3 BRIGHT SHOW 4 COLIN KEMPSHALL
4 INTO THE BLACK 4 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
5 Vacant
6 JAYDO’S NEGLECT 4 MALCOLM RUSSELL
7 4 G HANCOCK
8 NICE WAY 4 R COOKE

Race 8 407m 4 15.07
CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS
1 FOUR EX FEVER 4 G NORTHFIELD
2 4 GARY SMITH
3 Vacant
4 NICKY LYNDAN 4 TERENCE JORDAN
5 ALLEGRO CHARM 4 NEVILLE ROBSON
6 Vacant
7 BARREL’S BOY 4 DANIAL ARMFIELD
8 HANIFY’S PRIDE 4 A GRAHAM

Race 9 407m 2/3 15.24
SEDGERS REEF HOTEL
1 3 DARRYL SCHAFER
2 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 2 COLIN GRAHAM
3 IGNITE ABILITY 2 R COOKE
4 WATCH THE VALLEY 2 DEBBIE WINTERS
5 JUNIOR JAYDEE 3 DENISE ROBINSON
6 ALLEGRO LILY 3 NEVILLE ROBSON
7 FLYING SMILES 3 G COWAN
8 OH MATE 3 BOB MERILLO
9 CRIKEY CLOUD 3 GAVIN LOWE

Race 10 480m 5 15.42
CALSTAR BEARINGS G2L HT1
1 DINJERRA BLAZE 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
2 ONE SHY 5 REG GARDOLL
3 HEZA BOND 5 JANICE MCLEAN
4 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 LISSINO SAL 5 JOE COTRONEO
6 BECK’S JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
7 JARRAH’S ROCKET 5 MARLENE ELLIS
8 DIANA TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER

Race 11 480m 5 16.12
FULLER BUS SERVICE G2L HT2
1 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 MARVELLOUS 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
3 SUPREME ALLEGRO 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
4 LISSINO LILLY 5 JOE COTRONEO
5 BOB SUGAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
6 GOTTA HAVE FAITH 5 FAYE CURREY
7 TRANQUIL KATE 5 GARNET ROBERTSON
8 ORARA MAGIC 5 GARY SMITH

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments