Thursday, 21 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 21 August 2014

Race No. 1Hessions Auto Parts Stakes4:01 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEIBERLING877123.61Leone North
2BLUE OPINION752123.37Roger O’neill
3FRAN’S GIRL55123.51Robert Andrews
4BEKIMS NIGHTMARE1123.06Kenneth Neave
5FEARLESS BLUE1387NBTJanice Mclean
6MAZE’S PICK617123.27William Brown
7JEWELED GLASS257323.92Glen Northfield
8LYNDAN STARLET673623.26Terence Jordan
9TOUR LEADER758623.41Glen Northfield
10SQUIRT CAMERON768423.90Corey O’donnell
Race No. 2Phil Mclennan Earth Moving Maide…4:21 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY BEE718.83Shannon Scott
2MEADOW VALLEY3NBTDesmond Winters
3DUCK DOWN VALLEY8NBTDesmond Winters
4CHARLIE LYNDAN37XNBTTerence Jordan
5GRAF AVENUE3518.17Beryl Stephens
6ISLAND DREAMER618.79Shannon Scott
7FINAL TRICK618.52Gavin Lowe
8VALENTINE RAY418.35Kim Bates
9PRETTY ROSEALENE2744NBTRoza Brown
10MAGIC HARGRAVES8586NBTAnthony Robertson
Race No. 3Henwoods Hot Bread Shop Maiden4:41 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL EXCUSE642523.63Kristie Bates
2HAGEN254423.79Richard Godwin
3FIZZY CULTURE3NBTDesmond Winters
4STRUTH IT’S ME344523.48Ross Stephens
5HOUDINI BLUE253NBTGregory Berry
6CUPCAKE CLOUDNBTGavin Lowe
7LOW TALKER62423.67Fiona Geary
8TEACHER’S PET724.32Kenneth Neave
9IM ZARR WOLF55123.51Reg Gardoll
10ZANE’S POINT677424.38Michael Landrigan
Race No. 4Iluka Bowls Club Stakes5:01 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAVILL AVENUE537817.60Glen Creed
2MRS. DEEKS15118.20Warren Munford
3VALENTINE KING283817.51Kim Bates
4WARRAGAI BOY2772NBTJames Gallaway
5ROBELL ESCAPE117317.77Garnet Robertson
6MOLLY MCGRATH744617.59Sonia Kempshall
7TRANQUIL GO TO877418.10Garnet Robertson
8PEDRO’S QUE TEE665317.97William Brown
9FLUORESCENT455617.58Ian Creighton
10TETSUYA585617.77Maxine Gleeson
Race No. 5Clock Tower Hotel Stakes5:21 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL CHRISSY474123.49Garnet Robertson
2JOEL TRICK443423.11Robert Andrews
3VALENTINE MEIYAN2643NBTBronwyn Bates
4TILLY BONUS166523.46Evelyn Harris
5SUDDEN STRIKE185423.33Gary Gardner
6DIDN’T NO353123.73William Brown
7RANA TORO555723.41Matthew Bourne
8PRICE RISE264622.90Sonia Kempshall
9HIPSTER KEENIE775623.03Sonia Kempshall
10SQUIRT CAMERON768423.90Corey O’donnell
Race No. 6Sedgers Reef Hotel 0-1 Win Stake…5:42 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA LIGA4827NBTStephen Casey
2MAKO FLASH4551NBTGeoffrey Cowan
3UTTERLEE AWESOME576228.22Leone North
4BIG COOL CUDDLES715428.25Kristie Bates
5WAVE RIDER723327.61Sonia Kempshall
6KYARRAN KID1257NBTFiona Geary
7CHASEN MASON655328.65Leone North
8ROSIE’S SURPRISE3766NBTFrancis Jamieson
9COSMIC HAYLEY7786NBTRobert Andrews
10WHERE’S LUCKY8777NBTMichael Landrigan
Race No. 7Clarence Valley Sheds Sprint Ser…5:59 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISMANTLE211123.05Christopher Field
2COSMIC PAULY412623.29Gregory Berry
3DORA’S NIGHTMARE251123.13Kenneth Neave
4TOP NINJA135323.31Jeff Ahern
5MR. NURRA655223.36Helen Pearce
6COUNTRY ROYAL425123.07Stephen Casey
7BLACK FERRARI862223.49Patrick Marley
8JEBRYNAH ALLEY316723.19Dean Turley
9JEBRYNAH STORM631323.39Dean Turley
10WAVE RIDER723323.32Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 8Carter’s Canine Capers Stakes6:14 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOHANA BO588823.16Richard Godwin
2RYLEE’S ROULETTE324123.19Gregory Stella
3CLASSIC BONUS381423.17Evelyn Harris
4FEARLESS FOE525323.00William Riddle
5LINJAWI773123.21Sonia Kempshall
6BELLE’S MARY286623.30Evelyn Harris
7WOK TRICK411223.33Gary Mcallum
8SUDOKU REBEL387422.73James Gallaway
9HIPSTER KEENIE775623.03Sonia Kempshall
10TOUR LEADER758623.41Glen Northfield
Race No. 9Don’t Knocka Him @ Stud Stakes6:38 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMITHER’S CLOUDNBTGavin Lowe
2FERRY MASTER824.52Kenneth Neave
3BOB’S ART524.70Desmond Winters
4FIZZGIG CLOUDNBTGavin Lowe
5LAGOON VICTORYNBTJohn Antonelli
6CONNIE BEAR44NBTGregory Berry
7LAMBADANBTStephen Attwater
8BELL’S ATTACKXNBTGary Gardner
9HARUMBA877524.10Dean Turley
10FEAR MINT67XNBTJudith Risk
Race No. 10G.d.s.c Stakes6:57 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENTED VALLEY544523.57Desmond Winters
2BADBOY BAILEY5735NBTJames Goddard
3KOORINGA PETE884623.63Glen Northfield
4BONNIE BONUS545623.48Evelyn Harris
5PARANORMAN674723.55Fiona Geary
6NEW MYSTERY376823.75Robert Andrews
7OREO SPEEDWAGON15NBTJanice Mclean
8COLORADO ROSE1816NBTWilliam Brown
9SQUIRT CAMERON768423.90Corey O’donnell
10HIPSTER KEENIE775623.03Sonia Kempshall