Thursday, 4 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 4 September 2014

Race No. 1Gillespie Plumbing Stakes7:28 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANICKERS226117.63Sonia Kempshall
2ROSE OF OAMARU1128NBTCorey O’donnell
3KIWI NUGGET221317.71Corey O’donnell
4LINJAWI731317.84Sonia Kempshall
5VELODROME3112NBTFiona Geary
6SLICK JAPPA411217.71Sonia Kempshall
7BATTLEFRONT111317.91Anthony Robertson
8COUNTRY THUNDER1612NBTStephen Casey
9MOLLY MCGRATH446617.59Sonia Kempshall
10JETTA BO657818.08Ricky Bender
Race No. 2Westlawn Finance Maiden7:52 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIZZGIG CLOUD2723.81Gavin Lowe
2ZANE’S POINT774323.36Michael Landrigan
3BELT DRIVEN22X4NBTRobert Andrews
4SON OF DEBSTER622823.52Jeffrey Chapman
5COOL EXCUSE425223.34Kristie Bates
6MY NAME’S ELLY733323.55Penelope Gilbert
7AU REVOIR STARNBTFiona Geary
8MUSTANG HALLENBTDave Irwin
9HARUMBA877524.10Dean Turley
10FEAR MINT67XNBTJudith Risk
Race No. 3Caldwell Electrical Stakes8:11 PM
NG event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,410 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE WHITE CLOUD714635.55Marilyn Johnson
2SHOE LACES LADY453635.67Lesley Green
3JIMARY VIXEN261335.38Malcolm Ross
4ARCTIC STAR5543NBTMathew Reid
6KNAVE522235.54Marilyn Johnson
7ZACONIE325235.63Jeffrey Chapman
8INDEPENDENCE684835.72Marilyn Johnson
Race No. 4Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Mdn8:35 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAGEN544617.98Richard Godwin
2MEADOW VALLEY34718.10Desmond Winters
3FINAL TRICK6217.96Gavin Lowe
4YOU TELAM EMILYNBTAnthony Bunney
5PARISIAN DIVA34317.94Jeffrey Chapman
6MAGIC HARGRAVES8586NBTAnthony Robertson
7VALENTINE RAY418.35Kim Bates
8GUNNA DO THIS53NBTWarren Munford
9ROBELL HEART847818.45Garnet Robertson
10AMBER’S DREAM478418.03Reg Gardoll
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H8:55 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIP LESSON761723.89Paul Fraser
2VALENTINE MEIYAN643123.38Bronwyn Bates
3DIVORCE IMINENT272323.33Desmond Winters
4NO ISSUES851423.10Reg Gardoll
5ISLAND FANTASY15NBTLesley Green
6GROOVY RAMPAGE475624.48Darren Anderson
7MOFFET MAN147NBTJohn Corrigan
8LYNDAN DIAMOND583423.21Terence Jordan
9WHERE’S LUCKY877723.98Michael Landrigan
10RASH ROGER878823.51William Gilbert
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H9:14 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACEFUL IMPACT381NBTLesley Green
2TRU RYDER1268NBTAdam Mcintosh
3FOREVER BRAVE612322.99Reg Gardoll
4VALENTINE KING838123.69Kim Bates
5SEAL TRICK353323.56John Corrigan
6GAZZA LYNDAN182723.36Terence Jordan
7MR. NURRA552823.36Helen Pearce
8BLIMEY FOX327423.41John Free
9RASH ROGER878823.51William Gilbert
10NEIGHBOURLY7767NBTMarilyn Johnson
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H9:38 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLE’S MARY866823.30Evelyn Harris
2ORARA GEM214123.11Gary Smith
3TRANQUIL GO TO774323.20Garnet Robertson
4MY NAME’S KELLY6453NBTWilliam Gilbert
5LA LIGA271523.22Stephen Casey
6WHERE’S FINA784123.38Michael Landrigan
7DRAMATIC MEL123223.56Mitchell Northfield
8DENTED VALLEY445423.57Desmond Winters
9KOORINGA PETE884623.63Glen Northfield
10SCOOBY NATE568523.26Dave Irwin
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H9:58 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLO’S PICK8626NBTDarryl Armfield
2I’M GEORGE TRICK654523.20John Corrigan
3MY NAME’S TEDDY341823.71Penelope Gilbert
4RANA TORO555723.41Matthew Bourne
5I’M MILLY TRICK428623.53Shane Staples
6ORARA NORM536623.17Gary Smith
7JOEL TRICK434423.11Robert Andrews
8ROBELL CHRISSY741523.49Garnet Robertson
9SCOOBY NATE568523.26Dave Irwin
10KOORINGA PETE884623.63Glen Northfield
Race No. 9Carters Canine Capers Stakes10:20 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY CHARM185328.48Stephen Casey
2SIZZLING SALLY3874NBTRobert Andrews
3BEKIMS NIGHTMARE111NBTKenneth Neave
4TINA’S DISPLAY722628.14Evelyn Harris
5TRANQUIL ZAC226127.33Garnet Robertson
6SMART PERFECT1411NBTBrian Dwyer
7THAT’S MY CLOUD152727.55Gavin Lowe
8SHABBYS CHOICE254327.83Leslie Purnell
9SUDDEN STRIKE854327.59Gary Gardner
10PRICE RISE646627.79Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 10Village Green Hotel Stakes10:40 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUORESCENT455617.58Ian Creighton
2LADY CRYSTAL362717.78Dean Turley
3STONE KING6545NBTWayne Campbell
4HARRY TROTTER16NBTGregory Hancock
5SPECKLE DUDE554717.95Gregory Hancock
6HE’S BONKERS5357NBTDonald Jarick
7MRS. DEEKS514117.99Warren Munford
8ALL AMAZING DAY868317.87Evelyn Harris
9YOU TELAM LEWIE14417.70Anthony Bunney
10MARILYN MARLOW7365NBTWilliam Sharpe