Thursday, 26 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 26 September 2013

Race No. 1Cetnaj Electrical Stakes C Divis…1:04 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIE LIL522118.10Russell Milham
2CHEVALLEY COWBOY25117.43Rodney Lee
3HUGHIE TRICK1417.60Harold Fletcher
4SPECKLE DUDE617318.13Gregory Hancock
5COUNTRY PEARL621NBTStephen Casey
6TRACY VILLAGE762518.41Desmond Gilroy
7CAWBOURNE MADMAN3522NBTRoger O’neill
8BEYOND REPROACH4117.53Rodney Lee
9LIL BIT TRICKY5441NBTAlfred Love
10HAIRY GARRY6873NBT
Race No. 2Village Green Hotel Maiden C Div…1:22 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIZZY’S JESS3758NBTNathan Goodwin
2GIVE ME GEMSNBT
3HALF A SPARK235317.85Sonia Kempshall
4BLACK JACK BONUSNBT
5BLACK LEATHER7373NBTNathan Goodwin
6TITO45NBTStephen Dransfield
7LINJAWI462618.22Sonia Kempshall
8KYARRAN DIAMONDNBTGarry Geary
9LAR LAR DUDE4518.18Gregory Hancock
10GRAN TRENAYR7458NBTFiona Geary
Race No. 3Www.bettowintips.com C Division11:39 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMOLICIOUS754217.48Reg Gardoll
2UNCLE VICK162317.88
3SAILAWAY2113NBT
4SHE VALLEY165717.43Desmond Winters
5FAGUS VALLEY414417.45Desmond Winters
6WINNING HEARTS343117.65Desmond Gilroy
7BIT BREEZY481417.71Stephen Casey
8GEE NORMAN112817.30Fiona Geary
9MYSTERIOUS SON444417.81Harold Fletcher
10EYES HOT6475NBTDwayne Townsend
Race No. 4Tara Greyhound Supplies Maiden C…1:57 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP RIDE4337NBTDiane Hannon
2BROOKLYN’S ACENBTNathan Goodwin
3KIPYEGO5NBTStephen Dransfield
4STRAWBERRY SKYES8282NBTShane Waterhouse
5ROCK ON ROSIE3664NBTDiane Hannon
6ELITE DUCAL8264NBTRobert Mcgregor
7ALL AMAZING DAYNBTEvelyn Harris
8BLACK TAY BONUS5NBTEvelyn Harris
9AVEMESSO3X4523.55Robert Humphrey
10BINDAIR DUNDAT444623.82Max Hay
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws H C Division12:14 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE TO SIZE4677NBT
2YOU SEEN GROOVY351827.57Darren Anderson
3SPECIFY1175NBTStephen Rolph
4SUNBURNT SHIRAZ41NBTGarry Cluss
5TWINKS MCCOOL7517NBTRichard Godwin
6MJALA O’REILLY2668NBTJames Gallaway
7INA HEART BEAT334627.86Lesley Green
8HANIFY’S DIAMOND2775NBT
9GLAMOUR LEGS545128.47Kevin Inglis
10SATAN’S STRIDER8768NBTDesmond Gilroy
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws H C Division22:32 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT PICTURE6686NBTMark Wilkes
2LARRY TRICK358327.66John Corrigan
3WHO BY WATER2617NBTRobert Withers
4MR. THURSTON7188NBTLesley Green
5PAY DIRT8577NBTMathew Reid
6HOT CAVIAR8245NBTRussell Milham
7MAGIC SPLASH761227.73James Gallaway
8GLENREAGH GIRL682327.68Garry Streatfield
9BEST JEWELS8452NBTDesmond Gilroy
10LET’S CHA CHA6567NBTMichael James
Race No. 7Georges Tree Services Stakes C D…2:49 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLLAR NOTE212423.07Reg Gardoll
2VODCA SPRITE3148NBTRobert Withers
3COOL LEAF336623.10Reg Gardoll
4BELLE’S MARY212423.30Evelyn Harris
5ORARA TANK516623.22Michael Menken
6DOZEN OYSTERS317123.06Dave Irwin
7SHAHLA7214NBTGary Taylor
8INCANDESCENT574623.14Desmond Gilroy
9CINDY TRICK334623.89
10GENISTA COSMIC2818NBTNathan Goodwin
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws H C Division33:07 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONACO ROSE1778NBTTrevor Salmoni
2WAVE RIDER341527.80Sonia Kempshall
3ELAVENA235327.26Reg Gardoll
4POSITIVE TENSION112827.91Ross Stephens
5STAR PUPIL7513NBTDave Irwin
6BOLT RICKY BOLT8716NBTRobert Withers
7MINER’S MOSS617227.59Mathew Reid
8DUCAL1342NBTRobert Mcgregor
9EM A LORD5888NBTDesmond Gilroy
10MARG’S VENE6655NBTArthur Clarke
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws H C Division43:24 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOHANA BO743328.35Richard Godwin
2HOTSHOT BLASTER475627.67Sonia Kempshall
3IMPOSING DESIGN652127.82Dave Irwin
4CLASSIC BONUS724327.75Evelyn Harris
5SHARLARNI5127NBTBarbara Beach
6REMEMBER ME ROSE5528NBTTrevor Salmoni
7GUNNA CRUISE542228.16Michael Landrigan
8BLACK FLASHBACK555527.69Neville Tonks
9POOR MAN’S BOOTS7883NBTNathan Wilson
10TINY MUMBLE5678NBTWilliam Sharpe
Race No. 10Pullens Produce Stakes C Divisio…3:42 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE FREDERICK312423.46Hassell Rolph
2SMART PERFECT121223.24Brian Dwyer
3BATTLEFRONT553223.00Anthony Robertson
4RANGAS ROCK836423.38Desmond Gilroy
5MOUSEKA671123.86
6LOUIE TRICK6113NBT
7BEAU JILLEM1771NBTDiane Hannon
8EARNT MY STRIPES325123.39Michael Patterson
9ANOTHER STOMPER637823.81Garry Cluss
10NOT WORTH IT1484NBTDesmond Gilroy
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments