Thursday, 3 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 3 October 2013

Race No. 1Www.bettowintips.com Stakes C Di…12:56 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICKELSON VALLEY751224.13Brian Dwyer
2NOT WORTH IT1484NBTDesmond Gilroy
3MAGIC DUDE7457NBTGregory Hancock
4ELUSIVE GLIDER133523.62Colin Graham
5BLIMEY FOX664323.84John Free
6LAST STAND855523.37Darryl Chapman
7SHEZA EARNER3384NBTMichael James
8PLANET EARTH6516NBTDaryl Bates
9PRINCE MINTO464424.15Robert Andrews
10MARG’S SPECIAL85X824.46Arthur Clarke
Race No. 2Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes C D…1:13 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JACK BONUS5417.78Evelyn Harris
2GIVE ME GEMS217.68Leone North
3ELGRAND SENORITA623417.80Darren Scells
4GRAN TRENAYR7458NBTFiona Geary
5VALENTINE KINGNBTKim Bates
6MOB BOSS357718.41David Matts
7KYARRAN DIAMOND818.27Garry Geary
8SALZBURG55X5NBTRobert Peschke
9DUSTY AS855718.69Leone North
10FAST BOY787NBTRobert Peschke
Race No. 3Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stak…1:31 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOT GLASS114528.22Marlene Ellis
2GLENREAGH GIRL823327.68Garry Streatfield
3LARRY TRICK834527.66John Corrigan
4SATAN’S STRIDER8768NBTDesmond Gilroy
5DIAMOND SPARKLES3472NBTWilliam Sharpe
6POSITIVE TENSION128627.91Ross Stephens
7MAGIC DIORE218727.63Garry Streatfield
8TWINKS MCCOOL517628.17Richard Godwin
9STADO’S BABE686828.31Michael James
Race No. 4Gillespie Plumbing Stakes C Divi…1:48 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK LEATHER732324.01Nathan Goodwin
2SCANDALOUS257623.69Fiona Geary
3SUDDEN STRIKENBTGary Gardner
4BLUE SMACKSTAR244423.87David Matts
5MISS CAPSICUM676624.09Ricky Bender
6DIANNE LYNDAN35NBTTerence Jordan
7BINDAIR DUNDAT446X23.82Max Hay
8LINJAWI266623.64Sonia Kempshall
9WIEN7877NBTRobert Peschke
10SET BLACK MAGIC77824.41Evelyn Harris
Race No. 5Westlawn Finance Stakes C Divisi…2:06 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESTORE ORDER3656NBTDean Turley
2LITTLE PLAYER678323.54Gregory Hancock
3COOL LEAF366223.10Reg Gardoll
4DILAN VALE538123.50Glen Northfield
5MJALA O’REILLY6688NBTJames Gallaway
6MISS CLOWNTOWN7X7723.47Malcolm Ross
7SAILAWAY113323.14Gary Gardner
8INCANDESCENT642623.14Desmond Gilroy
9MR. NURRA664623.36Reg Gardoll
10ILIKA MALIKA8471NBTMichael James
Race No. 6Caldwell Electrical Stakes C Div…2:23 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYES HOT6475NBTDwayne Townsend
2CINDY TRICK346323.32Robert Andrews
3GENISTA COSMIC2818NBTNathan Goodwin
4WINNING HEARTS431123.28Desmond Gilroy
5PAY DIRT577423.33Mathew Reid
6MARCO LYNDAN726523.58Terence Jordan
7I’M GEORGE TRICK1123.20John Corrigan
8FLABBERGASTED151123.37Stephen Attwater
9SHARAPOVA VALLEY365623.38Desmond Winters
10MY BOY NIKE8566NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws F C Division12:41 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT PICTURE868227.88Mark Wilkes
2CLASSIC BONUS433127.38Evelyn Harris
3HANIFY’S DIAMOND775227.84William Sharpe
4MAGIC SPLASH612127.69James Gallaway
5MINER’S MOSS172127.11Mathew Reid
6KOHANA BO433227.61Richard Godwin
7SPECIFY756127.46Stephen Rolph
8ELAVENA353227.26Reg Gardoll
9SHARLARNI127327.70Barbara Beach
10DUCAL342327.80Robert Mcgregor
Race No. 8Grafton District Services Club S…2:58 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT CAVIAR458628.11Russell Milham
2HOTSHOT BLASTER563427.67Sonia Kempshall
3LET’S CHA CHA6567NBTMichael James
4MARG’S VENE6655NBTArthur Clarke
5WHERE’S FINA1X15NBTMichael Landrigan
6TINY MUMBLE5678NBTWilliam Sharpe
7STUBBY COOLER6738NBTMichael James
8GLAMOUR LEGS545128.47Kevin Inglis
9FIRE UP PHANTOM868628.04John Free
10JACK CAM DAN8664NBTSonia Kempshall
Race No. 9Lj Hooker Real Estate Stakes C D…3:16 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAY THE MAN368724.16Desmond Gilroy
2BLUE BARBA5NBTDavid Matts
3BROOKLYN’S ACE223.80Nathan Goodwin
4WHITE ONE435323.78Russell Milham
5DIRECT POWER7556NBTMichael James
6ELUSIVE STRIKE462424.01Colin Graham
7PRICE RISENBTSonia Kempshall
8BETTER BET BETTY75423.78Glen Mills
9BONNIE BONUS676524.18Evelyn Harris
10GRAZ78NBTRobert Peschke
Race No. 10Caldwell Electrical Stakes C Div…3:33 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPOSING IN PINK341323.42Dave Irwin
2MOUSEKA711823.86Peter Marsh
3LOUIE TRICK113223.06Stephen Attwater
4FOREX CHARLIE725123.38John Free
5HONEY BRONZE718823.23Andrew Monaghan
6FLUORESCENT746423.51Michael Patterson
7EVIE LIL221324.10Russell Milham
8BATTLE TRAIN5636NBTPaul Fraser
9STARRY DAWN187NBTDaryl Bates
10ZULA KAHN6887NBTMichael James