Thursday, 3 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 3 April 2014

Race No. 1Hairworx Stakes2:24 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST STAND433323.20Darryl Chapman
2RAY MAN764623.27
3MADDISON MCGRATH256223.62Sonia Kempshall
4CUSTOM MAID672623.66Earl Anderson
5BANSAW BELLA455523.50Anthony Robertson
6SUDDEN 333823.33
7MACGALLEN621323.79Dean Turley
8KATE’S ANGEL432123.33
9MILDRED WE KNOW775123.31William Gilbert
Race No. 2Highland Petfoods Stakes2:44 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNDAN STARLET551328.36Terence Jordan
2ORARA ELL514NBTGary Smith
3WHITE ONE255327.84Russell Milham
4DEVINE HAMMER1NBTTerry Hickson
5CHASEN MASON8234NBTLeone North
6ORARA NORM5223NBTGary Smith
7KNAVE275128.21Marilyn Johnson
8JUST LIKE ME144428.42Karen Grimley
9FLOYD TRICK28NBTJohn Corrigan
10TATTOOEE GIRL4754NBTAnthony Bunney
Race No. 3 R/league Old Boys Stak…3:04 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT IT WRONG441617.92Stephen Dransfield
2PORTLAND’S GIRL186417.75Gregory Berry
3CLEVELAND BROWN7X7818.02Ricky Bender
4MOLLY MCGRATH117.97Sonia Kempshall
5TERRI’S STAR827217.83
6ALUMY BINGLE487718.16Leone North
7GLAMOUR LEGSX55X18.31Kevin Inglis
8VALENTINE MEIYAN21817.91Bronwyn Bates
Race No. 4Al’s Mechanical Maiden3:22 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC OF 623217.77Evelyn Harris
2ORARA ROD22517.73Gary Smith
3TITO322417.83Stephen Dransfield
4VANICKERS752117.68Sonia Kempshall
5JOEL TRICK8317.87Robert Andrews
6SPECIALLY MENTAL775618.38Ricky Bender
7ROJO COAST4423NBTRobert Jones
8STAN’S OPINION8NBTChristopher Field
9TYCOON REVENGE688818.52Richard Vrckoff
10CHILI WE KNOW8678NBTMichael Ensby
Race No. 5Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes3:43 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UTTERLEE AWESOME877124.16Leone North
2SKY CAPTAIN678223.88Dean Turley
3PSYCHO SYMATIC668524.12Robert Withers
4FRAGAPANI CLOUD567823.82
5LADY LOLITA754523.75Anthony Robertson
6BONNIE BONUS367323.48Evelyn Harris
7ROBELL ESCAPE18223.49Garnet Robertson
8HOTSHOT HERO61NBTMax Hay
9MILDRED WE KNOW775123.31William Gilbert
Race No. 6Big River Glass Stakes4:02 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAUMAREZ GHOST117717.73Shane Waterhouse
2VODCA SPRITE723317.55Robert Withers
3HOT CAVIAR387418.29Russell Milham
4JETTA BO667718.08Ricky Bender
5NOSEY TRICK467517.42Robert Andrews
6NEIGHBOURLY118817.50Marilyn Johnson
7CAVILL AVENUE674817.92Terry Hickson
8DEL POTRO656417.61Helen Cooper
Race No. 7Kleenheat Stakes4:23 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA BLISS174222.92Gary Smith
2FLABBERGASTED733123.29Stephen Attwater
3MIGHTY BONUS434823.12Evelyn Harris
4PRICE RISE111322.90Sonia Kempshall
6DORA’S NIGHTMARE331623.13Kenneth Neave
7LOIS GRIFFIN118X22.94
8BATTLEFRONT141123.00Anthony Robertson
Race No. 8Roches Family Hotel Stakes4:42 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEAL TRICK35123.61John Corrigan
2RIAMUKKA428623.44Christopher Field
3EVIE LIL376223.56Russell Milham
4ALL PURE MAGIC646523.70Evelyn Harris
5LINJAWI762123.43Sonia Kempshall
6MAKING MISCHIEF5565NBTDean Turley
7KINGSBRAE UGLY476423.16Dean Turley
8TRANQUIL SKYLA453423.24Garnet Robertson
9MILDRED WE KNOW775123.31William Gilbert
Race No. 9Sedgers Reef Hotel Stakes5:03 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVO TEMPO756617.68Earl Anderson
2MARCO LYNDAN1544NBTTerence Jordan
3MORTUS ASSASSIN145417.96Dean Turley
4BLUE CAVALIER572718.21Earl Anderson
6MISS WHIFFEN518518.54Robert Jones
7TETSUYA368317.77Maxine Gleeson
8SAILAWAY112317.43Gary Gardner
Race No. 10Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes5:22 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M GEORGE TRICK775523.20John Corrigan
2BELLE’S MARY178723.30Evelyn Harris
3PIXIE MAGIC616623.61Faye Currey
4TOUR LEADER778623.41Dean Turley
5DOLLAR NOTE467223.04Reg Gardoll
6SHEZA SONNET642223.14William Riddle
7CLASSIC BONUS264423.17Evelyn Harris
8KOHANA BO735323.16Richard Godwin
9MILDRED WE KNOW775123.31William Gilbert
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments