Monday, 14 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 14 April 2014

Race No. 1Ken Casson Motors Easter Maiden …7:14 PM
M event over 407 metres at Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE NO FANCY2454NBT
2ROBELL CHRISSY33NBTGarnet Robertson
3BLUE SMACKSTAR228823.87
4RODGER ROSE HI2NBTTrevor Thompson
5HAGENNBTRichard Godwin
6NO ISSUESNBTReg Gardoll
7STRUTH IT’S ME3223.48Ross Stephens
8DIVORCE IMINENTNBTDesmond Winters
9JEWELED GLASS575NBT
10CHILI WE KNOW867824.35Michael Ensby
Race No. 2Ken Casson Motors Easter Maiden …7:32 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLIE’S COMETNBTMarilyn Johnson
2GUNNA VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
3FULL BLOWN34723.65
4SANDRA’S LADNBTFrancis Jamieson
5ROJO COAST4423NBTRobert Jones
6RYLEE’S BANDITNBTGregory Stella
7PAUL MISSOURI52NBTReg Gardoll
8CANIS MAJOR1NBTNathan Goodwin
9BLACK DIL BONUS8624.03
10JEWELED GLASS575NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 3Ken Casson Motors Easter Maiden …7:53 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER BRAVENBTReg Gardoll
2FOUR BELIEVER644523.83Paul Fraser
3BILLY BOB422223.60Robert Jones
4FLOYD TRICK2823.45John Corrigan
5THRACIAN423NBTRoger O’neill
6MAGIC OF BONUS3222NBTEvelyn Harris
7ROBELL HEARTNBTGarnet Robertson
8ICKLE PICKLE736623.58Nathan Goodwin
9CHILI WE KNOW867824.35Michael Ensby
10BLACK DIL BONUS8624.03Evelyn Harris
Race No. 4Ken Casson Motors Easter Maiden …8:11 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOZ AROUND426223.69Nathan Goodwin
2JOEL TRICK83524.57Robert Andrews
3SPECIALLY MENTAL756623.85Ricky Bender
4DRINK JIVING7337NBTMark Donohue
5DENTED VALLEY43223.57Desmond Winters
6MAGIC SPARROWNBTReg Gardoll
7BIG COOL CUDDLES764324.04Marilyn Johnson
8LA LIGANBTStephen Casey
9JEWELED GLASS575NBTGlen Northfield
10CHILI WE KNOW867824.35Michael Ensby
Race No. 5Ken Casson Motors Easter Maiden …8:32 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO CUNNING463323.92Shane Cartwright
2COOL EXCUSE724623.63Marilyn Johnson
3JADDS DREAMNBTDesmond Winters
4REBBLE ROSE HI6NBTTrevor Thompson
5BLACK TAY BONUS263423.62Evelyn Harris
6TATTOOEE GIRL754623.99Anthony Bunney
7VIOLIN PLAYERNBTDave Irwin
8FROSTED FLUTE2X56NBTPeter Simpson
9BLACK DIL BONUS8624.03Evelyn Harris
10JEWELED GLASS575NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 6Download Thedogs App Stks8:52 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TETSUYA683523.11Maxine
2MARY BENZ1185NBT
3DOLLAR NOTE672423.04Reg Gardoll
4RUNYA ROY567322.93Dean Turley
5BEAU JILLEM644123.30Gary Keep
6MR. NURRA742423.36Helen Pearce
7DORA’S NIGHTMARE316423.13Kenneth Neave
8KOHANA BO353623.16Richard Godwin
9BLOWIN’ NUMBERS1887NBTNathan Goodwin
10RIAMUKKA286423.44Christopher Field
Race No. 7Westlawn Finance Stks9:10 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHT BE ME232127.62Karen Grimley
2ORARA BLISS7426NBTGary Smith
3INDEPENDENCE527827.63Marilyn Johnson
4SANRICO JASPER6536NBTGary Keep
5TRANQUIL GO TO165727.44Garnet Robertson
6INCOME GENERATOR656827.67Glen Northfield
7CLASSIC BONUS442727.38Evelyn Harris
8SHEZA SONNET422327.44William Riddle
9WONG VALLEY8X7428.17Desmond Winters
Race No. 8Pfd Foodservices Stks9:32 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP NINJA722627.78Jeff Ahern
2GRACEFUL MISS2651NBTFaye Currey
3SHABBYS CHOICE714227.97Leslie Purnell
4CHERONA SHIRAZ754327.69Reg Gardoll
5ORARA NORM223127.78Gary Smith
6RAY MAN6461NBTEvelyn Harris
7SAPPHIRE ZONE2362NBTNathan Goodwin
8LOOKAWAY DARCIE224428.34Nathan Goodwin
9JUST LIKE ME444428.09Karen Grimley
10DEVINE HAMMER1728.91Terry Hickson
Race No. 9Grafton District Services Club S…9:52 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL PURE MAGIC465223.53Evelyn Harris
2NOSEY TRICK675223.28Robert Andrews
3LYNDAN DIAMOND315223.21Terence Jordan
4DUCAL4638NBTWilliam Sharpe
5ROBELL ESCAPE182323.30Garnet Robertson
6VALENTINE KING123523.69Kim Bates
7RYLEE’S MARSHALL35X223.32Gregory Stella
8BLACK LEATHER514623.76Nathan Goodwin
9BONNIE BONUS673623.48Evelyn Harris
10REDNECK BOYD258623.74Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 10Pullens Produce Stks10:12 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEVELAND BROWNX78217.78Ricky Bender
2WILD ROSES212617.45Peter Simpson
3MOLLY MCGRATH1117.59Sonia Kempshall
4NEIGHBOURLY188317.50Marilyn Johnson
5VODCA SPRITE233117.38
6SCOOP TANK321117.64Sonia Kempshall
7TERRA RISING211517.70Shane Cartwright
8VALENTINE MEIYAN218317.91Bronwyn Bates
9MORTUS ASSASSIN544117.85Dean Turley
10FLUFFY BAR258418.03Robert Andrews
Race No. 11Phil Mclennan Earthmoving Stks10:30 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY BONUS348523.12Evelyn Harris
2PRICE RISE113222.90Sonia Kempshall
3SUGAR GAZE171123.05Andrew Monaghan
4PEACH SPLITTER474522.99Jeff Ahern
5COOL LEAF327623.08Glen Northfield
6LINJAWI621123.21Sonia Kempshall
7LITTLE PLAYER241723.23Gregory Hancock
8QUEEN EMMA CLOUD548622.86
9GREYSTOKE BOY7164NBTScott Buckland
10LOVELL6567NBTGareth Miggins
Race No. 12Village Green Hotel Stks10:47 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANICKERS7521NBTSonia Kempshall
2MARY TRICK236823.96Glen Northfield
3SEAL TRICK513823.57John Corrigan
4PHOTON MAGIC427523.97Nathan Goodwin
5COOL SUZY7123.31Max Hay
6MR SNEAKY SNEAKY1534NBTScott Buckland
7ROBELL MEL1723.20Garnet Robertson
8FEARLESS RULER123.17Peter Simpson
9TRANQUIL SKYLA347523.24Garnet Robertson
10MCILROY VALLEY867123.63Desmond Winters
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments