Wednesday, 6 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Wednesday, 6 July 2016

Race No. 1Chase Newspaper Heat 1 5th Grade…4:01 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL MANU551527.55Garnet Robertson
2SOME VALUE6228NBTGeorge Morschel
3LOGGER COUNTY2114NBTDarryl Armfield
4MEAN MR. MUSTARD3171NBTThomas Pullman
5SHEZ SUBLIME4112NBTMark Azzopardi
6TWEED DANCER4211NBTMark Johnston
7ZLATON638127.66Jeffrey Chapman
8TRICODE ALL SHOW2871NBTGlenn Smith
9LUCKY BRANN7146NBTTony Atkins
10HEADING HOME833427.79Francis Jamieson
Race No. 2Chase Newspaper Heat 2 5th Grade…4:17 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH DOLL2223NBTDarryl Chapman
2BARNEY BRANN5431NBTTony Atkins
3CHEEKY MAXI146627.35Sonia Kempshall
4ZIPPING MONTANA1366NBTThomas Pullman
5CLAIR DE LUNE124327.66Anthony Robertson
6YOUR MY STAR1336NBTDavid Richardson
7HE’S ALL POWER6524NBTMark Azzopardi
8FOOTLOOSE ROMEO2442NBTNatasha Watson
9DE LA SALLE214428.18Richard Godwin
10JIMMY WHO272527.77Kevin Turner
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Distance Boost Ht 1 Di…4:41 PM
5 event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLD YA BREATH166336.06Matthew Bourne
2GARNEY LANE6371NBTRobert Littlefield
3MIDNIGHT MYSTIC1221NBTBradley Sabotic
4CHEEKY FREYER4535NBTBrett Hazelgrove
5SHIFT SEINE3436NBTGlenn Smith
6MIDNIGHT MOMENTS2651NBTMark Azzopardi
7WAR PICTURE226235.37Mark Wilkes
8MAGIC SPARKLE7278NBTCorey Mutton
9CHICHI MODEL1658NBTNathan Goodwin
10WORLD CRUISE465736.08Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Distance Boost Ht 2 Di…5:01 PM
5 event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIP TO EDEN2311NBTDavid Richardson
2OH BOY541535.67Reg Gardoll
3SPIKEY DA BLEACH332635.55Matthew Bourne
4VERY CHOOSY2222NBTMark Azzopardi
5TONIGHT LIVE6732NBTThomas Kelly
6TICK AWAY FIRE7423NBTMark Moroney
7SWAN TO STEELE3813NBTNoel Massina
8NAUGHTY WORD6131NBTRobert Littlefield
9SPRING DANCE4646NBTRobert Littlefield
10CHICHI MODEL1658NBTNathan Goodwin
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Distance Boost Ht 3 Di…5:22 PM
5 event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S FOR SURE464535.33Sonia Kempshall
2AQUISITION4367NBTMark Azzopardi
3MISTER MUSIC764135.88Nathan Goodwin
4HEAD SHY4232NBTFrancis Jamieson
5LADY SPRING384235.15Reg Gardoll
6SANDY FRECKLE6343NBTThomas Pullman
7VELOCITY SAXA533835.67Darryl Chapman
8NANGAR THUNDER3334NBTDave Irwin
9SPRING DANCE4646NBTRobert Littlefield
10CHICHI MODEL1658NBTNathan Goodwin
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Distance Boost Ht 4 Di…5:39 PM
5 event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEIR OF KING317635.35Glenn Smith
2FANCY NANGAR6821NBTDennis Barnes
3IN THE CROSSFIRE4271NBTTerry Duncan
4ADDY BEE2521NBTGarry Streatfield
5FRATTINI4563NBTPatrick Lavis
6ONE HILL6112NBTCharlie Lamb
7SPEEDY’S MATE4133NBTLawrence Meteyard
8IT’S A MOVIN’2232NBTMark Azzopardi
9WORLD CRUISE465736.08Nathan Goodwin
10SPRING DANCE4646NBTRobert Littlefield
Race No. 7Village Green Sprinters Cup Ht1 …6:04 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE BLUE KAHN113122.95Stephen Attwater
2MY NAME’S KELLY653523.10William Gilbert
3SPIDERS BROTHER411123.24Neil Staines
4KINGSBRAE LOTTE472223.12Robert Andrews
5TWO PARTS FREAK121423.44Jeff Crawford
6MELODY SERENADE4646NBTAndrew Stumer
7RICH ‘N’ WILD2786NBTCorey Mutton
8ARISTOTLE126623.13Sonia Kempshall
9MAJOR JACKPOT74X5NBTRobert Cooke
10SET BLACK MAGIC137723.07Evelyn Harris
Race No. 8Village Green Sprinters Cup Ht2 …6:24 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL YESSAM711123.00Donald Massey
2KYOGLE CLODHOPPA314122.63Allan Lang
3CITY BREEZE326423.00Dean Casey
4GUDERA POLIKAPOV141123.13Stephen Keep
5IT’S MY TIME3313NBTBeverley Chappell
6NACHO NELLIE1713NBTPeter Rodgers
7CREATE HAVOC113822.85Peter Simpson
8BERZERK7524NBTJason Mackay
9RICH TOM7217NBTKaren Sanderson
10ALL A MISS4543NBTFrank Cini
Race No. 9Village Green Sprinters Cup Ht3 …6:45 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE ASTRO611123.21Neil Falls
2SLICK JAPPA316323.08Sonia Kempshall
3ORE DE KAHN441823.17Stephen Keep
4LITTLE BIT SWEET151122.91Mark Azzopardi
5WAIRO BOB741423.48Neil Staines
6ELITE HONCHO224723.15Shane Waterhouse
7ANTI DENTITE5135NBTStephen Rolph
8SOFT SOUND121523.14Andrew Monaghan
9SPRING JAMES323523.18Patrick Lavis
10LOGGER ALBERT111823.15Darryl Armfield
Race No. 10Village Green Sprinters Cup Ht4 …7:02 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH RULES2381NBTFiona Geary
2SLENDER JAPPA224623.18Sonia Kempshall
3INSPECTOR CLOUD884423.14Glenn Smith
4COSMIC BACKSTEP763722.88Peter Simpson
5WINGS OF PERLITA7273NBTJohn Hutchinson
6SLAMMING THUNDER1735NBTNeil Staines
7GOODBYE HUG581123.06James Madigan
8CHARLIE ROCKET5131NBTRobyn Massina
9BLACK LEE BONUS241723.23Evelyn Harris
10MAURY SPIRIT4X5423.22Neil Falls
Race No. 11Chase Newspaper Heat 3 5th Grade…7:22 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZZA GIRL2857NBTMartin Bowe
2VINCE FAWN313NBTNeil Staines
3BRETT BRANN611727.75Tony Atkins
4ZIPPING SPRING2481NBTDavid Sanderson
5ROBELL HEART755227.55Garnet Robertson
6MIDNIGHT MUSTANG2623NBTBradley Sabotic
7GOLDEN KHAN1737NBTJeff Ahern
8SAME SIZE226527.90Shane Waterhouse
9ED MONIX741427.72Roger O’neill
10EXCELLENT POINT1576NBTBenjamin Spence
Race No. 12Chase Newspaper Heat 4 5th Grade…7:42 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA GOOD SIZE6324NBTShane Waterhouse
2JOE’S DRINKING6132NBTCharles Northfield
3SKITTISH EXPRESS865327.61Lawrence Meteyard
4HIGHLY SEDUCTIVE255227.65Stephen Barton
5PUT THONGS ON421228.08Allan Lang
6DYNAMITE VALLEY234428.10Kerry Barrass
7FLYING TIGE151227.48Reg Gardoll
8TRANQUIL SASHA3335NBTGarnet Robertson
9NINE MILLIMETRE816828.09Evelyn Harris
10TRICKSTER’S SON1545NBTPatrick Lavis