Friday, 8 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Friday, 8 July 2016

Race No. 1Ab Casey Memorial 0-1 Heat1 0-1 …12:05 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAG POET1X4NBTAlan Pringle
2BALLISTICS3323.61Terry Duncan
3ONE MOORE PAGE45NBTDarryl Chapman
4DOLLY BRANN322423.42Tony Atkins
5YEAH THE BOYS7324.28Jeffrey Chapman
6BLACK VEIL BRIDE5876NBTHelen Pearce
7SUMMER QUAYS775824.24Beverley Chappell
8NEWCASTLE BROWN423.98Tracy Hindmarsh
9DERODANBTJohn Mcgrory
10UNO ARJO724.30Christopher Spratt
Race No. 2Ab Casey Memorial 0-1 Heat2 0-1 …12:24 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE MEL ZARR51NBTNeil Staines
2FROSTY FLYER2724.17Renald Attard
3SPARE CASH223.53Toni Northfield
4CLOVER CHIT CHAT331523.59Christopher Supple
5SKETCHY LAW1623NBTBenjamin Spence
6HUMMIN GUN223.54John Corrigan
7JAKE VALE752323.61Jacob Northfield
8CURRUMBIN VALLEY22123.15Desmond Winters
9ROGER’S IN TOWN724.73Alan Pringle
10SMOOTH MOMENTUM58NBTDarryl Chapman
Race No. 3Ab Casey Memorial 0-1 Heat3 0-1 …12:40 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE MISSY618NBTCharles Northfield
2MUDDY PAWS624.65Allan Lang
3NEYMAR MAGIC1856NBTGlen Northfield
4LIGHTNING PAWS2375NBTDavid Smith
5NANGAR ROCK223.52Dennis Barnes
6VELOCITY VALNBTDarryl Chapman
7GREAT NORTHERN542824.01Gregory Hancock
8FORGOTTEN VALLEY4NBTDesmond Winters
9MADE TO BOGIE888623.95Earl Anderson
10BOKARM EVE7623.79Bob Merillo
Race No. 4Ab Casey Memorial 0-1 Heat4 0-1 …1:07 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANCY VALLEY155523.70Desmond Winters
2SAUCY SULL7215NBTTerry Priest
3ROCKING DEVIL232223.39Jeffrey Chapman
4LITTLE NANGAR223.02Dennis Barnes
5NOISE COMPLAINT5184NBTVictor Osborn
6NEEKY’S WAY323.41John Mcgrory
7POPPY BRANN443523.83Tony Atkins
8MENINDEE7214NBTRobyn Massina
9BOKARM EVE7623.79Bob Merillo
10MADE TO BOGIE888623.95Earl Anderson
Race No. 5Ab Casey Memorial 0-1 Heat5 0-1 …1:27 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDOKU FLASH223.34Kieth Anderson
2COUNTRY TRON661723.73Stephen Casey
3ELANORA2123.69Robyn Massina
4FROSTY ZERO75X724.07Renald Attard
5TRANSKEI ROCCA14NBTBob Giltinan
6PIECOST323.54Tracy Hindmarsh
7ALANNA BANANA51X223.31Neil Staines
8SNIPPER BRANN213423.24Tony Atkins
9UNO ARJO724.30Christopher Spratt
10DERODANBTJohn Mcgrory
Race No. 6Willow Park Pre Training Stakes1:47 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARJACK ARREST122XNBTMark Azzopardi
2HER FAULT565228.14Cynthia Suttle
3BLACK HOODIE375527.84Sonia Kempshall
4LUCKY BRANN7146NBTTony Atkins
5HANDSOME HOMBRE732827.55James Madigan
6CORY JAY1251NBTMark Hine
7JIMMY WHO272527.77Kevin Turner
8HEADING HOME833427.79Francis Jamieson
Race No. 7Ab Casey Memorial 0-1 Heat6 0-1 …2:07 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY ERIN338623.20Mitchell Northfield
2LONG POINT ZARR3NBTColin Miller
3AGRO’S THUNDER722323.55Beverley Chappell
4HE’S A CRUISIN’4123.34Reg Gardoll
5TICONDEROGA227223.40Lesley Green
6FURIOUS FLICK1NBTRobert Andrews
7SERGEANT MAGUIRE431323.24David Smith
8SALLY’S SURFING2187NBTEarl Anderson
9SMOOTH MOMENTUM58NBTDarryl Chapman
10ROGER’S IN TOWN724.73Alan Pringle
Race No. 8Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes2:22 PM
3/4 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIXIE TRICK871X27.73John Corrigan
2RECO MARLOW4525NBTFrank Cini
3EQUAL BEN1554NBTJohn Buttsworth
4BLACK DRIFTWOOD4434NBTMark Azzopardi
5ROBELL SUMMER521327.63Garnet Robertson
6BENT POPPY2752NBTFrank Cini
7ALL APACHE512127.63Ross Stephens
8CURRICULUM321127.28Dave Irwin
Race No. 9Ab Casey Memorial 0-1 Heat7 0-1 …2:49 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY WALK1NBTBradley Northfield
2KINGSBRAE NESSA523.56Charles Northfield
3SMALL GUN5724NBTEarl Anderson
4NASH BONUS523.65Evelyn Harris
5WILDASH GEE866524.07Kerry Ollerton
6UTTER FRUITLOOP422123.47Scott Ellem
7DUSTY DEVIL685723.55James Madigan
8MALAKI BUZZARDNBTDavid Richardson
9COOL VANE6NBTVictor Osborn
10LITTLE TERRYNBTDavid Brodie
Race No. 10Ab Casey Memorial 0-1 Heat8 0-1 …3:09 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE PUMP632423.75Robert Andrews
2REGAL MIST865423.82Scott Ellem
3SQUIZZY BUZZARD155NBTDavid Richardson
4MISS KEISHA217723.76Joshua Wells
5WHO DAT GUN7823NBTJohn Catton
6KINGSBRAE TEMEKA524.12Toni Northfield
7SKITSO GIDGET5723.99Russell Milham
8SEE THAT27323.32Leith Mchugh
9LITTLE TERRYNBTDavid Brodie
10COOL VANE6NBTVictor Osborn
Race No. 11Village Green Hotel Stakes3:31 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEER JAPPA787223.06Sonia Kempshall
2PAY DA BAND411X23.34Francis Jamieson
3TANGA TOKAAM7174NBTHelen Pullman
4ALL A MISS4543NBTFrank Cini
5MARLEY SPRITE3512NBTDallas Massina
6DON’S DRINKING641X23.00David Smith
7BLACK NAT BONUS362823.05Evelyn Harris
8SET BLACK MAGIC137723.07Evelyn Harris
9UP ZARR DAISY6488NBTThomas Pullman
10MISS WYOMING181623.23Peter Simpson
Race No. 12Clocktower Hotel Stakes3:51 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAIDAY NIGHT8764NBTBrett Hazelgrove
2NALLAK1638NBTDallas Massina
3MR. DEXTER121724.26Brett Hazelgrove
4EUCHRE BOY21X6NBTHelen Pullman
5BLACK ZAC BONUS172723.03Evelyn Harris
6ZIRCON VALLEY122123.37Albert Zarb
7SPLENDID STAR113123.30Brett Hazelgrove
8SKITSO AL787623.55Russell Milham
9MISS WYOMING181623.23Peter Simpson
10FLASH SULL5488NBTTerry Priest