Saturday 12th April 2008


Race 1 440m M 01.15
GBOTA STAKES
1 MONASH IDOL M JASON COOK
2 JUST AS HOT M JONATHON SHANLEY
3 SURF DANCER M JAMES FENN
4 TIMBER SPIRIT M M.BROWN
5 MISS RUTLAND M MICHAEL RUTTLEY
6 ROCKABILLY REBEL M DAVID SWAN
7 JACK IT UP M GARY MCIVOR
8 SHE’LL BE APPLES M BRIAN CHIVERS
9 NOT TONIGHT BOYS M KEVIN BELL

Race 2 440m 5 01.35
LOCAL BRANCH GBOTA STAKE
1 PERCY’S GIFT 5 AMANDA BRODBECK
2 DEVINE PRINCESS 5 GLENDA BUSH
3 MARGINAL MISS 5 MAURICE BROWN
4 WARATAH ROSE 5 JOHN BASKETT
5 MULWEE LASS 5 DAVID SWAN
6 EBONY STYLE 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
7 ANNABETH CHASE 5 JOHN JORDAN
8 THINK AGAIN 5 RAYMOND BOURKE

Race 3 440m 5 01.55
BUNDABERG RUM STAKE
1 AWESOME CLOAK 5 M.N.BROWN
2 THORPE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
3 FLAMIN’ DUKE 5 JOHN CINI
4 RUSH HOURS BABE 5 ED THOMPSON
5 FARRELLY 5 DAVID SWAN
6 FREDDY COOPER 5 M.MENKEN
7 CHAUFFEURED 5 SPENCER STORCH
8 BLUE BRIGHT 5 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 4 440m 5 02.15
TAMBAR SPRINGS HOTEL STAKE
1 LOVELY LIZARD 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
2 BEACHIE SAND 5 KEVIN SILLS
3 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
4 WHAT’S RON 5 ROBERT DWYER
5 REJUVENATE 5 MARK MUNN
6 SHADY’S GLORY 5 BYRON PHILLIPS
7 BLACK BLUES 5 ED THOMPSON
8 LUCKY CYRUS 5 JASON COOK

Race 5 440m 3/4 02.35
NAMOI VALLEY INDEPENDENT STAKE
1 STRIKE FIGHTER 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR
2 HAZNO SHADOW 4 MALCOLM SUCKLING
3 RHINO’S GATE 3 MALCOLM SUCKLING
4 TOUGH LIFE 4 KEVIN BELL
5 COOL OPINION 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
6 ELITE GREAT 3 CHERIE ROSIER
7 STAND UP TRACY 4 ROBERT DWYER
8 LETHAL PEPPER 4 GLENDA BUSH

Race 6 440m FFA 02.55
LANCE BALDWIN MEMORIAL
1 WYNMORE REVENGE 1 ROSALIE MCIVOR
2 PSYCHIC 3 RUSSELL HARLAND
3 ZOE’S CHAMP 2 BARBARA KEELAN
4 MASTER MAID 3 KEVEN KINGDOM
5 NINIANE’S DREAM 1 BARBARA KEELAN
6 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE 3 DAVID ROSE
7 MUMSTOP STANLEY 1 UNAVAILABLE
8 SWEET ELECTION 3 JUNE LANESBURY
9 DOZER’S GHOST 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING

Race 7 347m M 03.15
J A BERRY STAKE
1 WHIPORIE FLYER M MARK DONOHUE
2 BURT M JOHN BASKETT
3 KATELYN’S WISH M KEVEN KINGDOM
4 MOONFIRE GLOW M JAMES FENN
5 DION LIDCOMBE M BENJAMIN MILLER
6 KISSES FOR ANGEL M JANE MILGATE
7 HELLO JACK M UNAVAILABLE
8 BLUE LOCKS M LEONARD SORENSEN
9 HOLY DIVER M JOHN EATHER
10 HOT ALEX M PETER POWER

Race 8 347m 5 03.35
NORTHERN DAILY LEADER STAKE
1 FANCY JET 5 JOY POLLARD
2 RUSH ON BOY 5 ED THOMPSON
3 POWERFUL UNIT 5 GEOFFREY ROSE
4 POCKET SOLDIER 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
5 TOLL BOUND 5 BARRY HOBSON
6 DAZZLE KID 5 LESLIE MANGOLD
7 COURT’S CHOICE 5 DAVID POWER
8 ACKLING 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY
9 HAPPY BENN 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
10 KOOLBOO GOLD 5 JOHN BASKETT

Race 9 347m 5 03.55
J.A.BERRY STAKE
1 BILLIE’S PRIDE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
2 BEN LACEY 5 BARRY HOBSON
3 OCHOA 5 DAVID SILVER
4 ELUSIVE ME 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
5 COOROO KIT 5 PETER POWER
6 BLYTHE 5 NOEL CAMERON
7 HELLO KITTY 5 COLIN BURNS
8 SEAMSTRESS 5 JOSEPH KENNEDY
9 MISS ALL ROUNDER 5 DAVID SWAN
10 JULIER’S EXPRESS 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD

Race 10 347m 4/5 04.15
DOG HOUSE STAKES
1 I’M ADDICTED 4 CHERIE ROSIER
2 SAPPHIRE SIS 5 MAURICE BROWN
3 MACHO WYNMORE 4 R.MCIVOR
4 SEWNSEW 5 JOSEPH KENNEDY
5 LOUISE GAITES 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
6 LAURIE’S CARD 4 KEVIN BELL
7 GALLERIJA 4 ANTHONY SPENCE
8 PUZZLE PAM 5 MARK DONOHUE

Race 11 347m 3/4 04.35
JEFF TEEGE STAKES
1 LUANN LEE 3 ROBERT DWYER
2 PRO MISS 3 RUSSELL HARLAND
3 BUY PLANE 4 COLIN BURNS
4 CAMOMILE BOY 3 KEVIN BELL
5 STORMY WYNMORE 4 R.MCIVOR
6 STAY BEAUTIFUL 4 ANTHONY SPENCE
7 SPECIAL REX 4 BRYAN GARLAND
8 TRUE KOBBLE 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR

Race 12 512m 5 04.55
KAREN CARTER CHEMIST
1 BI ELECTION 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
2 RUSH HOUR KID 5 ED THOMPSON
3 Vacant
4 CLEAR ADIOS 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
5 STATE OF CHAOS 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
6 Vacant
7 COUNTER PUNCH 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 BEKI’S JET 5 BARRY EVANS