Saturday 17th May 2008


Race 1 347m 5 13.15
PUB CHALLANGE HEAT 1
1 WAYNE FLYER 5 M.N.BROWN
2 ELITE FURY 5 JOHN LAWSON
3 BELDON WICKLOW 5 PHILLIP CARRALL
4 HARBOUR PATROL 5 MARALYN MOORE
5 LOOKIN’ EXCITED 5 DEBORAH LOWE
6 OXLEY PANTHER 5 KARL MILLER
7 ENDERBY GOLD 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
8 OUR WILD TEDDY 5 GARY RYAN

Race 2 347m 5 13.35
PUB CHALLANGE HEAT 2
1 OPAL STORM 5 WILLIAM BROWN
2 SAPPHIRE SIS 5 MAURICE BROWN
3 BLUEY TAI 5 DANIEL HATCH
4 ACOLA LADY 5 ROBERT SONTER
5 FREDDY COOPER 5 JUNE LANESBURY
6 FRENCH GIFT 5 KARL MILLER
7 DEVINE FEAR 5 MARK TAYLOR
8 GOOD FOR TEN 5 JANET SILVER

Race 3 347m 5 13.55
PUB CHALLANGE HEAT 3
1 KOOLBOO GOLD 5 JOHN BASKETT
2 COOROO KIT 5 PETER POWER
3 HAZEL JONES 5 WILLIAM BROWN
4 RIDE THE LINE 5 DAVID HOWARTH
5 Vacant
6 DEVINE IMAGE 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
7 POWERFUL UNIT 5 GEOFFREY ROSE
8 STATE OF CHAOS 5 BRIAN CHIVERS

Race 4 347m 5 14.15
PUB CHALLANGE HEAT 4
1 SEAMSTRESS 5 JOSEPH KENNEDY
2 EBONY STYLE 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
3 MYA’S GIRL 5 JASON COOK
4 MANIC MOVER 5 MARK DONOHUE
5 DAVY JET 5 JANET SILVER
6 CHAUFFEURED 5 SPENCER STORCH
7 ANNABETH CHASE 5 JOHN JORDAN
8 KERO 5 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 5 347m 5 14.35
PUB CHALLANGE HEAT 5
1 BULUI TULUMI 5 RICK GRIFFITHS
2 SEWNSEW 5 JOSEPH KENNEDY
3 IDLEWILD 5 MARK TAYLOR
4 COOL OPINION 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 Vacant
6 FARRELLY 5 GAIL WILLIAMS
7 SAMMY ROCCO 5 M. MOORE
8 LITTLE DADDY 5 KARL MILLER

Race 6 347m 5 14.55
PUB CHALLANGE HEAT 6
1 HAPPY BENN 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
2 MULWEE BLUE 5 KARL MILLER
3 DEVINE MAGIC 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
4 PUZZLE PAM 5 MARK DONOHUE
5 Vacant
6 POWERMAX 5 M. MOORE
7 REPLY 5 JOSEPH KENNEDY
8 DEVINE PRINCESS 5 GLENDA BUSH

Race 7 347m BEST 15.10
GUNNEDAH AUTO ELECTRICS
1 DOZER’S GHOST 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING
2 FUTURE VIRUS 3 KARL MILLER
3 CAMERON PO 3 GEOFFREY ROSE
4 TRUE KOBBLE 1 ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 GRACEY GRACE 3 STEVEN LANESBURY
6 BILSON 1 LESLIE MANGOLD
7 VILLA VEGAS 3 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
8 WHO’S HARRY 1 BARBARA KEELAN
9 CANDIDATE 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING
10 SOLITARY DIME 3 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 8 576m BEST 15.25
RONALD ROSIER MEMORIAL
1 DODGY CUSTOMER 3 RODNEY MARLOW
2 RHINO’S GATE 2 MALCOLM SUCKLING
3 FRANKS MELODY 1 PETER POWER
4 ACOLA SUNSHINE 5 ROBERT SONTER
5 CONNOISSER 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
6 RICKI 4 ARTHUR BARRASS
7 DEVINE CHARM 4 PATRICK PARRELLI
8 SCHMICK STITCH 3 RONALD BROWN
9 ROXY’S GOSSIP 5 MATTHEW ALLEN

Race 9 347m 4 15.40
GBOTA STAKES
1 PRO MISS 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
2 LUANN LEE 4 ROBERT DWYER
3 STORMY WYNMORE 4 R.MCIVOR
4 ACOLA REBEL 4 ARTHUR BARRASS
5 MUNDINE’S HOPE 4 GEOFFREY ROSE
6 TRACKER GAITES 4 DANIEL HATCH
7 SHAMELESS GIFT 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 LETHAL PEPPER 4 GLENDA BUSH
9 LOUISE GAITES 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR

Race 10 512m 5 15.55
J.A.BERRY STAKE
1 DEVINE SASSY 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
2 WHAT’S RON 5 ROBERT DWYER
3 MEL’S PRINCESS 5 JOSHUA HATCH
4 JACK IT UP 5 GARY MCIVOR
5 RACE ACE 5 SCOTT BAKER
6 DINO TAI 5 DANIEL HATCH
7 ROXY’S GOSSIP 5 MATTHEW ALLEN
8 DAZZLE KID 5 LESLIE MANGOLD

Race 11 440m 1/2/3 16.10
BUNDABERG RUM STAKE
1 MASTER MAID 3 KEVEN KINGDOM
2 SWEET ELECTION 2 JUNE LANESBURY
3 SPECIAL CECIL 1 D. ROSE
4 WHO’S HOT 1 BARBARA KEELAN
5 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE 3 DAVID ROSE
6 NINIANE’S DREAM 1 BARBARA KEELAN
7 STRIKE FIGHTER 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR
8 WYNMORE REVENGE 2 ROSALIE MCIVOR

Race 12 440m 5 16.30
DEFAX PUBLICATIONS
1 SURF DANCER 5 JAMES FENN
2 BLACK UNICORN 5 KARL MILLER
3 CARLSBERG 5 DAVID SWAN
4 OCHOA 5 DAVID SILVER
5 HEART STARTER 5 BARRY HARMEY
6 SOAP SUDS 5 PHILLIP CARRALL
7 BLUE LOCKS 5 LEONARD SORENSEN
8 AWESOME CLOAK 5 M.N.BROWN
9 MARGINAL MISS 5 MAURICE BROWN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
1 Comment
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
peter pearson ngf melbourne
peter pearson ngf melbourne
12 years ago

Trying to make contact with anyone from the Gunnedah GRC re this Saturday’s Chief Havoc Memorial final. Would like to include a picture in next week’s edition of presentation if possible.

Thanks Peter Pearson National Greyhound Form