Saturday 22nd August 2009


Race 1 512m 4/5 13.15
GBOTA STAKES
1 GRACE’S PRINT 4 JUNE LANESBURY
2 SHOOTER MCDEE 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
3 HE ROLLS 5 KARL MILLER
4 MOLLY STRIKE 5 ROBERT DWYER
5 OBSESSION 5 KARL MILLER
6 BELL’S HOPE 4 KENNETH BELL
7 ROGAN BLUE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
8 FRANKS MELODY 4 PETER POWER

Race 2 440m 4/5 13.40
LOCAL BRANCH GBOTA STAKE
1 MR. KODACHI 4 JUNE LANESBURY
2 SILENT BOMB 4 MARK MUNN
3 POWERFUL UNIT 4 GEOFFREY ROSE
4 GO MAY GO 5 JOY POLLARD
5 CLASS TO EXCEL 5 JAMIE BUSH
6 SURFIN’ AMY 5 KARL MILLER
7 BAMBA KING 5 ROBERT WITHERS
8 BANK ROBBER 5 DAVID HOWARTH

Race 3 440m MX 14.00
BUNDABERG RUM STAKE
1 FIERY PICNIC 5 JOSEPH KENNEDY
2 BALEENA SPECIAL M JANET SILVER
3 HALLE JOHNS 5 ROBERT FAULKNER
4 CLUB MAN M GEOFFREY STACKMAN
5 DAVE’S MEMOREY M CHRISTINE MEMOREY
6 ISLAND ROCK 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 EXPRESS GODDESS M DAVID HOWARTH
8 JAGER NIGHTS 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
9 NORTON BLUE M CHRISTINE MEMOREY
10 MARLOW’S BOY M WENDY BUCKLEY

Race 4 440m 5 14.20
TAMBAR SPRINGS HOTEL STAKE
1 LILLY MARLOW 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
2 JETEYE JAI 5 KEVIN SILLS
3 I’M A GUNNER 5 DONALD JARICK
4 KIA OCTANE 5 ROBERT WITHERS
5 SHINNING GRACE 5 JOHN WILTON
6 HIP LORIAN 5 STEPHEN TAYLOR
7 SURF DANCER 5 JAMES FENN
8 DARK PILGRIM 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 5 347m M 14.45
NAMOI VALLEY INDEPENDENT STAKE
1 DAVEY’S JILLY M DAVID HOWARTH
2 WILLEE WANDA M JOHN BASKETT
3 SPEED TO EXCEL M CRAIG CAMERON
4 DING HAO M JOSEPH KENNEDY
5 SCOOBY DOO M CHRISTINE MEMOREY
6 BELLE DIABLO M SIMONE TAYLOR
7 SUNNY SCONE GIRL M JEANETTE PRITCHARD
8 THORNY WYNMORE M ROBERT DWYER
9 CRY AT WILL M STEPHEN HOWARTH
10 BAT GIRL M UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 347m MX 15.10
NORTHERN DAILY LEADER STAKE
1 BLAZE OF CLASS 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 ALPINE SUNSET M STEPHEN HOWARTH
3 BLACK ADA 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 GIVEAWAY JACK M HUNTER JAEGER
5 STITCH TOO 5 JOSEPH KENNEDY
6 GREY GOOSE 5 KYLIE MILSOM
7 BIG EIGHTY 5 DAVID HOWARTH
8 BOGGABRI GIRL 5 DALE JAMES

Race 7 347m 1/2/3 15.30
J.A.BERRY STAKE
1 SPECIAL ROY 1 PAUL CONSTABLE
2 BEAT’EM 3 KEVIN SILLS
3 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER 1 WILLIAM DAVIES
4 TEARAWAY TIGER 1 KENNETH BELL
5 STAND UP TRACY 1 ROBERT DWYER
6 KELLY’S LEGACY 3 KELLIE FENN
7 LETHAL PEPPER 3 GLENDA BUSH
8 MISS MASON 2 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 8 347m 4 15.55
DOG HOUSE STAKES
1 MISS KAMILAROI 4 JUNE LANESBURY
2 SWIP LIGHTNING 4 DONALD JARICK
3 SAILAWAY CHISHO 4 JANET SILVER
4 SICARIUS 4 CRAIG CAMERON
5 BLACKEYED DOUBLE 4 KARL MILLER
6 GO YOU MUPPET 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
7 FANGS FURY 4 KEVIN SILLS
8 DOUGAL MAGOO 4 DANIEL HATCH

Race 9 347m 5 16.15
AUSURE INSURANCE STAKE
1 BONDI GOLD 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
2 DAVY JET 5 JANET SILVER
3 HELGAR FLASH 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 REBELS IRONMAN 5 DONALD JARICK
5 RICKY SPECIAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 SHINBONE ARCHER 5 SIMONE TAYLOR
7 HOT LARRICKI 5 KENNETH BELL
8 COURT’S CHOICE 5 PETER POWER

Race 10 347m 4/5 16.40
JEFF TEEGE STAKES
1 FAR TOO LATE 5 JAMES HOWARTH
2 WARATAH ROSE 5 JOHN BASKETT
3 RELENTING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
4 TRUTHFUL TED 4 DONALD JARICK
5 TRUCKIN’ THRU 5 KELLIE FENN
6 MULWEE BLUE 4 KARL MILLER
7 STRANGE ECLIPSE 5 MARK MUNN
8 LITCHFIELD PARK 5 WILLIAM DAVIES