Saturday 17th May 2008


Race 1 508m M 13.00
RAILWAY HOTEL
1 AEGIS M MAXWELL MCGOVERN
2 MISS AXIS M SHANE CARTWRIGHT
3 THESE BOOTS M TONI WATERS
4 SAINT LORIAN M GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 BENGO M DOUGLAS SUTTON
6 TAKE ME RANGER M ROBERT WATSON
7 FAMILY TIME M KANE HEUSTON
8 PRIZED GEM M MAUREEN WEST
9 BEE MY RANGER M KERRY BARRASS
10 JAIBY JINGLES M DAVID MARSHALL

Race 2 350m M 13.20
LICKS ITALIAN ICE CREAM
1 BLU BOY WONDER M KANE HEUSTON
2 TEE TEE TOWNSEND M ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
3 MULWEE RANGER M ROBERT WATSON
4 DETECTIVE BECK M FRANK SIMONETTA
5 PARIS THE TERROR M ALAN THOROUGHGOOD
6 LAYLA MISS M LAURENCE SLADE
7 WHERE’S AL M SHANE CARTWRIGHT
8 STORMY SAPPHIRE M JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
9 AWESOME MAMA M TONI WATERS
10 MATAHARI’S MATE M MAUREEN WEST

Race 3 508m 5 13.40
WEST KEMPSEY HOTEL
1 GO GO TASHY 5 KERRY BARRASS
2 CLASSIC KA 5 ALAN THOROUGHGOOD
3 LET’S DO IT 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
4 CIRCULATE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
5 PETITE SPIDER 5 VICKI BYRNES
6 HONEY ASSASSIN 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
7 SAWTELL SAM 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 JAZZY LISS 5 DARREN GROVER
9 ODIE 5 DAVID J SMITH
10 LITTLE TO TO 5 CHARLES HARDY

Race 4 350m BEST 14.00
AKUBRA SPRINT
1 ELLEN ISABELLA 3 HELEN HANSON
2 HAZY RUSH 2 ARTHUR TURNBULL
3 HIOS EXPRESS 3 WARREN MUNFORD
4 BAZTHRILL 1 GLEN MCLEAN
5 CHANTILLY 3 RONALD DAWES
6 SAINT JAKE 1 PETER AKERS
7 SO SLOW 3 CRAIG FRANCIS
8 DARK STORM 3 DOUGLAS SUTTON

Race 5 350m 4 14.20
KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL TROPHY
1 ARALAKKA VALLEY 4 DESMOND WINTERS
2 NASI GORENG 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 BIG SAM BROSKY 4 FRANK SIMONETTA
4 GENERAL MULWEE 4 JOANNE RUSSELL
5 MINNIEME 4 TONY MARTIN
6 INTO THE BLACK 4 ROBERT HUMPHREY
7 WHO’ZA BEAN 4 CHARLES HARDY
8 BEAU BAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
9 BLACK FEVER 4 VICKI BYRNES
10 APACHE GIRL 4 HENRY MCCARTHY

Race 6 508m 4/5 14.40
ARGUS APPRECIATION STAKES
1 KEG LEG KEEGAN 4 DAVID MARSHALL
2 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 SPOTTED ASSASSIN 4 SABRINA BROWN
4 BUB’S WAY 4 NATHAN BAYLY
5 LEXIE LANE 4 STEPHEN ATTWATER
6 SOUND OF WHITE 5 DAVID J SMITH
7 BUSH BANDIT 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 ELITE MULWEE 5 RONALD DAWES
9 AWESOME GROOVER 5 MAXWELL MCGOVERN
10 SWAMPRAT LAD 5 DAVID MARSHALL

Race 7 508m BEST 15.00
SOUTHSIDE MINIMART
1 TUNCURRY TIGER 1 CRAIG MCLEAN
2 BROOKIES BABE 2 ROGER O’NEILL
3 MURRANJI MARY 2 NATHAN GOODWIN
4 STAR KA 1 ALAN THOROUGHGOOD
5 DANGER BOY 1 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 LUCKY FINA 1 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
7 ELLIE VISTA 1 JULIE GAULD
8 FASTEN UP 1 GLYNNIS MCCARTHY
9 SUPER STANLEY 2 ALEX GREEN
10 ANTIVIRUS 2 PHILLIP HALL

Race 8 635m 5 15.20
WEST KEMPSEY NEWSAGENCY
1 BENROGUE 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
2 HAWKEYE ASSASSIN 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
3 PETITE VERONA 5 VICKI BYRNES
4 LITTLE EGYPTIAN 5 DAWN GARRETT
5 NO RUSHIN’ 5 NEVILLE STOKES
6 SETTLE PETAL 5 PETER MARSH
7 RUSHELLA LASS 5 RONALD GWYNNE
8 SUBLIME 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 HAT RACK 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 DORA ROXON 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 9 350m MX 15.40
RETRAVISION STAKES
1 SNIPER CITY M PAULINE LINE
2 HARRY’S POWER M GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 CALLOW MCGRATH 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
4 SURFIN’ MIST M SHANE STAPLES
5 TOTAL PANIC 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
6 PINK ROSE 5 BARRY AUSTIN
7 CHEVRON 5 ALBERT ZARB
8 SPINAWAY LAD M JOHN LODGE
9 SILVER JAG M HELEN HANSON
10 TOLANDO M IRENE WALES

Race 10 350m 5 16.00
SOUTH KEMPSEY TYRES STAKES
1 MULWEE TREND 5 CRAIG FRANCIS
2 LEE’S RUSH 5 GLEN MCLEAN
3 DES ROGAN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
4 ZANY STYLE 5 DAVID J SMITH
5 PEARLESQUE 5 MAXWELL MCGOVERN
6 NEVADA DUST 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
7 MALLAIG MOHR 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 CANDY PATCHES 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
9 ANOTHER SPIRAL 5 GLENN EKERT
10 MONEY EVIL 5 WARREN MUNFORD

Race 11 350m 5 16.20
CARPET COURT STAKES
1 SPEEDY DELIVERY 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
2 BAD CONDUCT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
3 FOO FOO YOU 5 GAVIN MAUNDER
4 BUSHRANGER TERRY 5 KERRY BARRASS
5 AUNTY ALEX 5 BRIAN DWYER
6 IN THE RUNNING 5 DAVID J SMITH
7 OSTI’S BLISS 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
8 FOXTROT LAD 5 RONALD GWYNNE
9 MIDNIGHT GEORGIA 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
10 RED BEAN 5 KANE HEUSTON

Race 12 508m 5 16.40
POINT PLUMBING STAKES
1 SPIRIT OF MULWEE 5 BRIAN DWYER
2 WANNABE BLONDE 5 GLENN EKERT
3 TWILIGHT BELLA 5 JOANNE ROSE
4 ZACAVIER 5 RONALD GWYNNE
5 CALAMITY VANE 5 TONY MARTIN
6 RUNAWAY GIRL 5 DARREN GROVER
7 MR. FEDERATION 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
8 KODIE’S KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 MUST DASH 5 HELEN HANSON
10 KYLIE SPIN 5 LAURENCE SLADE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments