Sunday 18th May 2008 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 350m QUAL 09.30
GBOTA HT1
1 AMAZING KRIS 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
2 Vacant
3 PEPPY SNAKE 5 SABRINA BROWN
4 Vacant
5 WALKABOUT LIGHT 5 NARELLE TURNER
6 Vacant
7 BREAK APART 5 STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
8 Vacant

Race 2 350m QUAL 09.35
FRANK BRADY MEM HT 1
1 BATTI BOMBER M DEBRA SPURGIN
2 Vacant
3 BILLIE MULWEE M SABRINA BROWN
4 Vacant
5 MURPHY BROWN M JEANETTE ROCHE
6 Vacant
7 TOASTER M STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
8 Vacant

Race 3 350m QUAL 09.40
GBOTA HT 2
1 PIN NUMBER 5 SABRINA BROWN
2 Vacant
3 JAY JAY 5 NARELLE TURNER
4 Vacant
5 LITTLE MISS DING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
6 Vacant
7 FELICIA LEIGH 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE
8 Vacant

Race 4 350m QUAL 09.45
FRANK BRADY MEM HT 2
1 WOLFMAN JACK M JEANETTE ROCHE
2 Vacant
3 SAB’S GIRL M SABRINA BROWN
4 Vacant
5 MR. LINCOLN M ARTHUR TURNBULL
6 Vacant
7 THIS ONE MINE M GARRY GEARY
8 Vacant

Race 5 350m QUAL 09.50
GBOTA HT3
1 FOXTROT GIRL 5 RONALD GWYNNE
2 Vacant
3 STARLINE JOHNNY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
4 Vacant
5 GIBBRA 5 SABRINA BROWN
6 Vacant
7 WALKABOUT POSSUM 5 NARELLE TURNER
8 Vacant

Race 6 350m QUAL 09.55
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL HEAT 3
1 ROCKIN’ RAIDER M JEANETTE ROCHE
2 Vacant
3 GUNNA WANNA BE M GARRY GEARY
4 Vacant
5 MYSTERY ECLIPSE M SABRINA BROWN
6 Vacant
7 I’M CONFUSED M DOUGLAS SUTTON
8 Vacant

Race 7 350m QUAL 10.00
GBOTA HT4
1 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
2 Vacant
3 DYLJAY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
4 Vacant
5 FOXTROT LAD 5 RONALD GWYNNE
6 Vacant
7 PRECEPT LADY 5 SABRINA BROWN
8 Vacant

Race 8 350m QUAL 10.05
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL HEAT 4
1 NO MIRRORS M SABRINA BROWN
2 Vacant
3 SECRET HIGHWAY M CHARLES HARDY
4 Vacant
5 FOXHILL M DOUGLAS SUTTON
6 Vacant
7 BLINDING BULLET M JEANETTE ROCHE
8 Vacant

Race 9 350m QUAL 10.10
GBOTA HT 5
1 ROSCO’S GIFT 5 SABRINA BROWN
2 Vacant
3 HOOTIN’ALONG 5 CHARLES HARDY
4 Vacant
5 BIG MAC DADDY 5 ANGELA WADE
6 Vacant
7 BIG SKY RULER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 Vacant

Race 10 350m QUAL 10.15
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL HEAT 5
1 MULWEE BYE M SABRINA BROWN
2 Vacant
3 SKATTY LIKE MUM M JEANETTE ROCHE
4 Vacant
5 JUST A WEB M KANE HEUSTON
6 Vacant
7 MIDNIGHT TSUNAMI M NARELLE TURNER
8 Vacant

Race 11 350m QUAL 10.20
GBOTA HT 6
1 REGGIETUB 5 RETA BROWN
2 Vacant
3 STORMY SUBJECT 5 JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
4 Vacant
5 HIGHWAY VALLEY 5 CHARLES HARDY
6 Vacant
7 NIGHT OF SILENCE 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 Vacant

Race 12 350m QUAL 10.25
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL HEAT 6
1 ALEXANDER MULWEE M SABRINA BROWN
2 Vacant
3 EASY YARDS M WILLIAM DAVIES
4 Vacant
5 NIPPER FIRE M JEANETTE ROCHE
6 Vacant
7 DETECTIVE BAREK M FRANK SIMONETTA
8 Vacant

Race 13 350m QUAL 10.30
GBOTA HT 7
1 CITY RANGER 5 SABRINA BROWN
2 BOB’S ME MATE 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE
3 Vacant
4 VIVA GEORGIE 5 MAUREEN WEST
5 Vacant
6 AUNTY VERA 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 Vacant
8 PA’S GIFT 5 RODNEY SHEATHER

Race 14 350m QUAL 10.35
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL HEAT 7
1 MASTER RIDDLER M JEANETTE ROCHE
2 Vacant
3 SOMEDAY CHARLIE M NARELLE TURNER
4 Vacant
5 TEN OUNCES M KANE HEUSTON
6 Vacant
7 PINDINI M SABRINA BROWN
8 Vacant

Race 15 350m QUAL 10.40
GBOTA HT 8
1 MOZZIE’S GIRL 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 Vacant
3 HIGHWAY MITZIE 5 DAWN LYNCH
4 Vacant
5 EXCITED MAN 5 SABRINA BROWN
6 Vacant
7 WHAT NOT 5 DAVID J SMITH
8 Vacant

Race 16 350m QUAL 10.45
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL HEAT 8
1 LOCHINVAR BOSS M ROBERT BRANDOLINI
2 FRANKY RONDOR M NARELLE TURNER
3 Vacant
4 MERLOT MADNESS M JEANETTE ROCHE
5 Vacant
6 ELITE VALLEY M DESMOND WINTERS
7 Vacant
8 SMEEGLE M KANE HEUSTON

Race 17 350m QUAL 10.50
GBOTA HT 9
1 SANDY TWO TIMER 5 WARWICK KINGS
2 Vacant
3 FLYARD LASS 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 Vacant
5 BUSHRANGER TERRY 5 KERRY BARRASS
6 Vacant
7 MALLAIG MOHR 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 Vacant

Race 18 350m QUAL 10.55
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL HEAT 9
1 MACY MAY M TONY MARTIN
2 Vacant
3 BEE MY RANGER M KERRY BARRASS
4 Vacant
5 HILLARY SWING M NARELLE TURNER
6 Vacant
7 POWERON VALLEY M DEBBIE WINTERS
8 Vacant

Race 19 350m QUAL 11.00
GBOTA HT 10
1 GO GO TASHY 5 KERRY BARRASS
2 Vacant
3 INDY CREW 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 Vacant
5 TREV 5 LORRAINE HINE
6 Vacant
7 COOL SHAMAR 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 Vacant

Race 20 350m QUAL 11.05
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL HEAT 10
1 LYNDEN ROSE M JEANETTE ROCHE
2 Vacant
3 MAMA’S SUGAR M TONI WATERS
4 Vacant
5 DIAMOND CRUZA M MICHELLE MARTIN
6 Vacant
7 CAMEO APPEARANCE M WAYNE CAMPBELL
8 Vacant

Race 21 350m QUAL 11.10
GBOTA HEAT 11
1 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
2 Vacant
3 ROYAL HIGHWAY 5 CHARLES HARDY
4 Vacant
5 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 WAYNE CAMPBELL
6 Vacant
7 BENT CHAISSIS 5 PETER AKERS
8 Vacant

Race 22 350m QUAL 11.15
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL HEAT 11
1 SECRET STATE M COLIN ROWE
2 AIRBORNE CREW M GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 Vacant
4 SAD SONG M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 Vacant
6 HOT GUARANA M TONI WATERS
7 Vacant
8 ROYAL SPLINTER M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 23 350m QUAL 11.20
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL HEAT 12
1 INCORPORATION M TONI WATERS
2 Vacant
3 WOODIE ROSE M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 Vacant
5 MALLAIG MYSTERY M GREGORY CARRAGHER
6 Vacant
7 TRY SOME MAGIC M RODNEY SHEATHER
8 Vacant

Race 24 350m QUAL 11.25
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL HEAT 13
1 DARK UNO M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 Vacant
3 STABLER M FRANK SIMONETTA
4 Vacant
5 AWESOME MAMA M TONI WATERS
6 Vacant
7 MALLAIG MAGIC M GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 Vacant

Race 25 350m QUAL 11.30
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL HEAT 14
1 MULWEE RANGER M ROBERT WATSON
2 Vacant
3 DETECTIVE BENSON M FRANK SIMONETTA
4 Vacant
5 FOND LEE M CLIFFORD COOPER
6 Vacant
7 ADDIS HIGHWAY M DAWN LYNCH
8 Vacant

Race 26 350m QUAL 11.35
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL HEAT 15
1 MATAHARI’S MATE M MAUREEN WEST
2 Vacant
3 DETECTIVE EAMES M FRANK SIMONETTA
4 Vacant
5 GO GO GIRL M DAWN LYNCH
6 Vacant
7 SMALL REGARDS M CLIFFORD COOPER
8 Vacant

Race 27 350m QUAL 11.40
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL HEAT 16
1 DETECTIVE GOREN M FRANK SIMONETTA
2 Vacant
3 SPEEDSTER M JOHN COOPER
4 Vacant
5 UNO MY VALLEY M DEBBIE WINTERS
6 Vacant
7 HIGHWAY BUSTER M DAWN LYNCH
8 Vacant

Race 28 350m QUAL 11.45
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL HEAT 17
1 BUNDY BOY M JOHN COOPER
2 Vacant
3 SNOWY VALLEY M DESMOND WINTERS
4 Vacant
5 BAD GIRL KIM M JEANETTE ROCHE
6 Vacant
7 I’VE GOT SPRINGS M FRANK SIMONETTA
8 Vacant

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments