Saturday 19th July 2008


Race 1 350m M 13.00
FREDDO MEATS STAKES
1 LITTLE LOU LOU M DAWN LYNCH
2 MY SAL M CLIFFORD COOPER
3 GYPSY DIAMOND M DOUGLAS SUTTON
4 BEACH STREET M WARREN MUNFORD
5 BIG BOY M DOUGLAS BROWN
6 SILVER JAG M HELEN HANSON
7 BRIGADE VALLEY M DESMOND WINTERS
8 BRIGADIER BEDE M ARTHUR TURNBULL
9 LYNDEN ROSE M JEANETTE ROCHE
10 STORMY SAPPHIRE M JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD

Race 2 350m M 13.20
POINT PLUMBING STAKES
1 KIMMY LOVES ELMO M TERRY HICKSON
2 GYPSY PRINCE M DOUGLAS SUTTON
3 DETECTIVE BAREK M FRANK SIMONETTA
4 AWESOME MAMA M TONI WATERS
5 SON OF MEN M KANE HEUSTON
6 BUNDY BOY M JOHN COOPER
7 BANDIT HIGHWAY M CHARLES HARDY
8 ROCKIN’ RAIDER M JEANETTE ROCHE
9 STORMY SAPPHIRE M JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
10 LYNDEN ROSE M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 3 350m M 13.40
BLUE PAWS
1 SMALL REGARDS M CLIFFORD COOPER
2 KURRA VALE M JEANETTE ROCHE
3 BLU BOY WONDER M KANE HEUSTON
4 APRIL TWO TIMER M WARWICK KINGS
5 DETECTIVE EAMES M FRANK SIMONETTA
6 HOT GUARANA M TONI WATERS
7 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY M DAWN LYNCH
8 SERIES ASSASSIN M VICKI BYRNES
9 STORMY SAPPHIRE M JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
10 LYNDEN ROSE M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 4 350m M 14.00
KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL STAKES
1 AMBER ALLY M HELEN HANSON
2 SPEEDSTER M JOHN COOPER
3 I’M CONFUSED M DOUGLAS SUTTON
4 REMA’S FELLA M GEOFFREY WALL
5 BLINDING BULLET M JEANETTE ROCHE
6 HIGHWAY ROCKET M CHARLES HARDY
7 SNOWY VALLEY M DESMOND WINTERS
8 DETECTIVE BENSON M FRANK SIMONETTA
9 STORMY SAPPHIRE M JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
10 LYNDEN ROSE M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 5 508m 5 14.20
MACLEAY HOTEL STAKES
1 WEEDALLION MODEL 5 TERRY HICKSON
2 JAIBY JINGLES 5 DAVID MARSHALL
3 SANDY TWO TIMER 5 WARWICK KINGS
4 SUSIE’S SERIES 5 VICKI BYRNES
5 Vacant
6 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 ROBERT WATSON
7 MUST DASH 5 HELEN HANSON
8 HAT RACK 5 HARRY MILLER

Race 6 350m 3/4 14.40
AKUBRA SPRINT
1 KEGS ON LEGS 4 MAUREEN WEST
2 HYPER SPORT 3 KEVIN MARSH
3 WHO’ZA BEAN 4 CHARLES HARDY
4 CHIEF HASTINGS 3 NATHAN BAYLY
5 DYLJAY 4 MICHELLE MARTIN
6 ELLEN ISABELLA 3 HELEN HANSON
7 JEN EX YOWIE 3 KANE HEUSTON
8 NASI GORENG 3 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 7 508m 5 15.00
SOUTH SIDE MINI MART STAKES
1 DAME GAIN 5 STEVEN BAKER
2 SUZY TWO TIMMER 5 WARWICK KINGS
3 KODIE’S KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 BUSH BANDIT 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 LET’S DO IT 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
6 ZACAVIER 5 RONALD GWYNNE
7 BENROGUE 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
8 TREV 5 LORRAINE HINE

Race 8 350m 4/5 15.20
LICK ITALIAN ICE CREAMRY
1 HIGHWAY MITZIE 5 DAWN LYNCH
2 BAD CONDUCT 4 ROGER O’NEILL
3 ALLY MCBEAR 4 HELEN HANSON
4 BIG SAM BROSKY 4 FRANK SIMONETTA
5 NEVADA DUST 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
6 SILENT BRETHEREN 4 MAUREEN WEST
7 SOUND OF WHITE 5 DAVID J SMITH
8 MALLAIG MIST 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 BLACK FEVER 4 SUZANNE WADE
10 DARK STORM 4 DOUGLAS SUTTON

Race 9 350m 5 15.40
CARPET COURT STAKES
1 CANDY PATCHES 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
2 MULWEE RANGER 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 FOXTROT GIRL 5 RONALD GWYNNE
4 HONEY ASSASSIN 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
5 ROCKABILLY REBEL 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
6 FORMER LEIGH 5 JOHN PHILLIPS
7 STARLINE JOHNNY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
8 BLACK NIKITA 5 VICKI BYRNES
9 INDY CREW 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 WHO’S A PUNK 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON

Race 10 350m 5 16.00
SOUTH KEMPSEY TYRES STAKES
1 POCKET SOLDIER 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
2 PETITE VERONA 5 VICKI BYRNES
3 KERRIE’S GIRL 5 DAWN LYNCH
4 CAWBOURNE SOX 5 RETA BROWN
5 SIR SNIPPALOT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
6 DETECTIVE GOREN 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
7 DARK BEAN 5 IRENE WALES
8 GEORGE JETSON 5 DAVID MARSHALL
9 FOXY GINA 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
10 CALAMITY VANE 5 TONY MARTIN

Race 11 350m 5 16.20
HOT N TASTY
1 AIRBORNE CREW 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 POWER OF EMMA 5 NEVILLE ROBERTSON
3 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 WAYNE CAMPBELL
4 JACK’S ME MATE 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
5 DAWNIE’S ANGEL 5 DAWN LYNCH
6 POWERON VALLEY 5 DEBBIE WINTERS
7 I’VE GOT SPRINGS 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
8 RISKY ZOOLA 5 AMANDA BRODBECK
9 SHERYLE’S DREAM 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
10 MR. HOFF 5 ROGER O’NEILL

Race 12 350m 5 16.40
KEMPSEY SEAFOOD STAKES
1 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
2 STORMY SUBJECT 5 JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
3 MACY MAY 5 TONY MARTIN
4 WHAT NOT 5 DAVID J SMITH
5 FOXTROT LAD 5 RONALD GWYNNE
6 ROSEMORE LADY 5 GEOFFREY WALL
7 DES ROGAN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
8 MAMA’S SUGAR 5 TONI WATERS
9 MOZZIE’S GIRL 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 WHO’S A PUNK 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON