Saturday 2nd August 2008


Race 1 350m M 13.00
ROY CARROLL MEMORIAL HT1
1 SHE’LL BE APPLES M JOANNE ROSE
2 BRIGADIER BEDE M ARTHUR TURNBULL
3 ROYAL SPLINTER M JEANETTE ROCHE
4 MY SAL M CLIFFORD COOPER
5 SMALL REGARDS M CLIFFORD COOPER
6 LITTLE LOU LOU M DAWN LYNCH
7 BRIGADE VALLEY M DESMOND WINTERS
8 I’M CONFUSED M DOUGLAS SUTTON
9 APRIL TWO TIMER M WARWICK KINGS
10 SKATTY LIKE MUM M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 2 350m M 13.20
ROY CARROL MEMORIAL HT2
1 ROCKIN’ RAIDER M JEANETTE ROCHE
2 HIGHWAY ROCKET M CHARLES HARDY
3 SPEEDSTER M JOHN COOPER
4 UNICORN PRIDE M KARL MILLER
5 AWESOME MAMA M TONI WATERS
6 DETECTIVE BENSON M FRANK SIMONETTA
7 BATTI BOMBER M DEBRA SPURGIN
8 WATCH THE VALLEY M DEBBIE WINTERS
9 BEE MY RANGER M KERRY BARRASS
10 MERLOT MADNESS M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 3 350m M 13.40
ROY CARROLL MEMORIAL HT3
1 ROUGH SEAS M PETER MARSH
2 GO GO GIRL M DAWN LYNCH
3 DETECTIVE EAMES M FRANK SIMONETTA
4 BIG BOY M DOUGLAS BROWN
5 SILVER JAG M HELEN HANSON
6 BUNDY BOY M JOHN COOPER
7 MR. LINCOLN M ARTHUR TURNBULL
8 MASTER RIDDLER M JEANETTE ROCHE
9 BEE MY RANGER M KERRY BARRASS
10 LYNDEN ROSE M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 4 350m M 14.00
ROY CARROLL MEMORIAL HT 4
1 BLINDING BULLET M JEANETTE ROCHE
2 AMBER ALLY M HELEN HANSON
3 GOANNA GIRL M KARL MILLER
4 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY M DAWN LYNCH
5 SUGAR SUGAR M TONI WATERS
6 VILLAGE GOSSIP M DOUGLAS SUTTON
7 FOND LEE M CLIFFORD COOPER
8 DANCHARAY M DESMOND WINTERS
9 APRIL TWO TIMER M WARWICK KINGS
10 KURRA VALE M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 5 350m 4/5 14.20
KEMPSEY MACLEAY HOTEL
1 DYLJAY 4 MICHELLE MARTIN
2 STORMY SUBJECT 5 JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
3 MR. HOFF 5 ROGER O’NEILL
4 HIGHWAY MITZIE 4 DAWN LYNCH
5 NEVADA DUST 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
6 DES ROGAN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
7 GO GO TASHY 4 KERRY BARRASS
8 MALLAIG MIST 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 M PONTE
10 HEZA CRACKERJACK 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON

Race 6 508m MX 14.40
SOUTH KEMPSEY TYRES STAKES
1 TRY SOME MAGIC M RODNEY SHEATHER
2 ALEXANDER MULWEE M WILLIAM BROWN
3 AIRBORNE CREW 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 SERIES ASSASSIN M VICKI BYRNES
5 CAMEO APPEARANCE M WAYNE CAMPBELL
6 STORMY SAPPHIRE M JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
7 MUST DASH 5 HELEN HANSON
8 OUR FRIEND ROSS M UNAVAILABLE
9 KIMMY LOVES ELMO M TERRY HICKSON

Race 7 350m 3/4 15.00
AKUBRA SPRINT
1 DARK STORM 4 DOUGLAS SUTTON
2 WHAT NOT 4 DAVID J SMITH
3 SAMMY COOL 3 F HAND
4 SOME REGARDS 3 NATHAN BAYLY
5 ABBEY LANE 4 STEPHEN ATTWATER
6 ELLEN ISABELLA 3 HELEN HANSON
7 KEGS ON LEGS 4 MAUREEN WEST
8 SPORTY RANGER 4 KERRY BARRASS
9 CHIEF HASTINGS 3 NATHAN BAYLY
10 ALLY MCBEAR 3 HELEN HANSON

Race 8 508m 5 15.20
HOT N TASTY BLUE PAWS
1 PETITE VERONA 5 SUZANNE WADE
2 LET’S DO IT 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
3 BUSH BANDIT 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 TREV 5 LORRAINE HINE
5 MOZZIE’S GIRL 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
6 CALAMITY VANE 5 TONY MARTIN
7 JAIBY JINGLES 5 DAVID MARSHALL
8 SUSIE’S SERIES 5 VICKI BYRNES
9 BOZLEY 5 FRANK HAND
10 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 9 350m 5 15.40
SOUTH SIDE MINI MART STAKES
1 CANDY PATCHES 5 R GOODWIN
2 STARLINE JOHNNY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
3 BANDIT HIGHWAY 5 CHARLES HARDY
4 MAMA’S SUGAR 5 TONI WATERS
5 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
6 COOL SHAMAR 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 JUST CHAMELEON 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
8 WHO’S A PUNK 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON
9 I’VE GOT SPRINGS 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
10 HEART STARTER 5 BARRY HARMEY

Race 10 508m 5 16.00
LICK ITALIAN ICE CREAMRY
1 DORA ROXON 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 BELLBROOK LAD 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 SIR SNIPPALOT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
4 WEEDALLION MODEL 5 TERRY HICKSON
5 ZACAVIER 5 RONALD GWYNNE
6 SAWTELL SAM 5 MAUREEN WEST
7 ODIE 5 DAVID J SMITH
8 SETTLE PETAL 5 PETER MARSH
9 PA’S GIFT 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
10 SIMMARIE STAR 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 11 350m 5 16.20
FREDDO MEATS STAKES
1 FORMER LEIGH 5 JOHN PHILLIPS
2 POWER OF EMMA 5 N ROBERTSON
3 ZANY STYLE 5 DAVID SMITH
4 STABLER 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
5 MACY MAY 5 TONY MARTIN
6 MULLIGAR LANE 5 A JOHNSTON (Q)
7 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 WAYNE CAMPBELL
8 CAWBOURNE SOX 5 RETA BROWN
9 HIGHWAY VALLEY 5 CHARLES HARDY
10 PRECEPT LADY 5 SABRINA BROWN

Race 12 350m 5 16.40
KEMPSEY SEAFOOD STAKES
1 MULWEE BYE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
2 DAME GAIN 5 STEVEN BAKER
3 KATIE COOL 5 F HAND
4 DAWNIE’S ANGEL 5 DAWN LYNCH
5 FOXTROT GIRL 5 RONALD GWYNNE
6 DETECTIVE GOREN 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
7 GEORGE JETSON 5 DAVID MARSHALL
8 CAMDEN DREAM 5 NORMAN CAMERON
9 AWESOME GROOVER 5 PATRICK MARLEY
10 GIBBRA 5 SABRINA BROWN