Tuesday 9th June 2009


Race 1 350m M 13.00
BATTLERS STEAKS
1 DROP THE CLUTCH M RONALD GWYNNE
2 JUST LIKE ABBEY M STEPHEN ATTWATER
3 STUNNED STARE M WILLIAM BROWN
4 WHITE STAG M VICKI BYRNES
5 HIGHWAY ANGEL M CHARLES HARDY
6 ROCK A LOUEY M JEANETTE ROCHE
7 TIRI GYPSY M NARELLE TURNER
8 LUCKY FLIGHT M DAVID J SMITH

Race 2 350m M 13.20
DYE WANDERING
1 GUMA JULIE M CARLOS RIBEIRO
2 OBAMA FELLA M MARK MORONEY
3 PROJECT MODA M ARTHUR TURNBULL
4 DETECTIVE LOGAN M FRANK SIMONETTA
5 Vacant
6 BENGO M DOUGLAS SUTTON
7 JACK FEVER M VICKI BYRNES
8 ERIC BRISTOW M DAVID MARSHALL

Race 3 350m 5 13.40
ROLLA RED BALL STAKES
1 GYPSY PRINCE 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
2 TIRI PETE 5 NARELLE TURNER
3 DAWNIE’S ANGEL 5 DAWN LYNCH
4 SHERYLE’S DREAM 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
5 KOOROGARAH POINT 5 MAUREEN WEST
6 RUN HONEY RUN 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
7 TUCKWELL’S LADY 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
8 DETECTIVE BECK 5 FRANK SIMONETTA

Race 4 350m 5 14.00
HAYDEN BENNETT APPRECIATION
1 JO TOMIC 5 JOHN PHILLIPS
2 NATURAL INSTINCT 5 RONALD GWYNNE
3 PUNK ROCK SPIRIT 5 VICKI BYRNES
4 AWESOME MELTDOWN 5 TONI WATERS
5 LITTLE LOU LOU 5 DAWN LYNCH
6 SPARKLEBERRY 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
7 VIOLET JOAN 5 BARRY HARMEY
8 ELITE BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 PHIL JUNIOR 5 PHILLIP HALL
10 FRANKY RONDOR 5 DAVID MARSHALL

Race 5 350m NG 14.20
NEIL GRIFFEN PURSE
1 TREV 3 LORRAINE HINE
2 MALLAIG MOHR 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 EBONY CLAIRE 4 MAUREEN WEST
4 CHECKER BOARD 2 B LITTLE
5 MISSY KUMHEER 4 RONALD GWYNNE
6 HALF A BUCCANEER 4 VICKI BYRNES
7 SPOTTED ASSASSIN 4 WILLIAM BROWN
8 HIGHWAY ROCKET 4 CHARLES HARDY
9 COOL SHAMAR 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
10 PA’S GIFT 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL

Race 6 508m NG 14.40
ANDREW STONER CONSOLATION FINAL
1 TASSIE BOUND 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
2 BIG COOL RONNY 3 ALLAN LANG
3 STABLER 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
4 MULWEE BYE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
5 HOT BEYONCE 3 GREGORY CARRAGHER
6 TYCOON’S CHARM 4 NARELLE TURNER
7 HOT GUARANA 4 TONI WATERS
8 TRY SOME MAGIC 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
9 CATHELLA ICE 4 MARK MORONEY
10 CALZAGHE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 7 508m 5 15.00
GBOTA STAKES
1 BENROGUE 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
2 BOOFHEAD BRAYDEN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
3 DETECTIVE BISHOP 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
4 CANDY PATCHES 5 ROBERT GOODWIN
5 DEVINE JOURNEY 5 NARELLE TURNER
6 RAGING ROGER 5 CECIL KENNEDY
7 POLISH ASSASSIN 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 MAMA’S SUGAR 5 TONI WATERS
9 KODIE’S KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 8 350m 5 15.20
GIRLS IN CANTEEN STEAKS
1 GUMA LUCY 5 CESARINA RIBEIRO
2 CRUISE OZ 5 MARK MORONEY
3 OUR MISS ANGEL 5 CHARLES HARDY
4 MALLAIG MISCHIEF 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY 5 DAWN LYNCH
6 MACY MAY 5 TONY MARTIN
7 ARRANGE BAIL 5 SHANE REED
8 DETECTIVE BAREK 5 FRANK SIMONETTA

Race 9 350m MX 15.40
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL FINAL
1 UNO ROBERTS M DAVID SMITH
2 DESERT TORNADO M PETER MARSH
3 JESSY’S ANGEL 5 CHARLES HARDY
4 KEVIN’S PROBLEM M KEVIN MARSH
5 GYPSY DIAMOND M DOUGLAS SUTTON
6 PHIL’S DREAM 5 CHARLES HARDY
7 EVEN DOZEN 5 GARRY GEARY
8 CODY’S HEIR M DAVID SMITH
9 MALLAIG MISCHIEF 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 STUNNED STARE M WILLIAM BROWN

Race 10 508m NG 16.00
KEMPSEY AKUBRA CUP FINAL
1 FAST PICKUP 2 HENRY MCCARTHY
2 MOOGLES 4 SHANE REED
3 MULWEE SUE 3 WILLIAM BROWN
4 SPEEDY DELIVERY 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
5 BANDIT HIGHWAY 5 CHARLES HARDY
6 SHOOSTER 2 ALLAN LANG
7 WHAT A SMILE 5 RONALD GWYNNE
8 UNFORGIVING 3 GAVIN MAUNDER
9 SIR SNIPPALOT 4 ROGER O’NEILL
10 HOT GUARANA 4 TONI WATERS

Race 11 350m 5 16.20
LICK ITALIAN ICE CREAMRY
1 LOCO BONITA 5 CECIL KENNEDY
2 GYPSY TIME 5 JULIANA SUTTON
3 WORDLY GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 DETECTIVE BOXER 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
5 Vacant
6 PORT PRINCESS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 GUMA DANI 5 CESARINA RIBEIRO
8 TOTALLY 5 KANE HEUSTON

Race 12 350m 5 16.40
CARPET COURT STAKES
1 JOE HENRY 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 COOL SHAMAR 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 FRANKY RONDOR 5 DAVID MARSHALL
4 I’VE GOT SPRINGS 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
5 MOZZIE’S GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 SHEARER 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
7 PHIL JUNIOR 5 PHILLIP HALL
8 PA’S GIFT 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of