Tuesday, 11 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday, 11 March 2014

Race No. 1Jamatt Constructions Pty Ltd Gbo…6:44 PM
M event over 420 metres at Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU CHA CHINGNBTKim Gooding
2KAY JAY’S 233424.61Keith Boan
3BIG COOL CUDDLES422724.81Marilyn Johnson
4KOORINGA PETE625.29Mitchell Northfield
5KULU FREEDOMNBTKim Gooding
6MARY BENZ1NBT
7HAZLE ROSE HI5525.57Patrick Lavis
8BLUE CANOE5248NBT
9ELLANGOWAN LOCK2577NBTStephen Williams
10HOGARTH BELLE55NBTWilliam Sharpe
Race No. 2Sidney & Hacking Plumbing Pty Lt…7:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDY ALL OVER347224.37William Kennedy
2HANIFY’S DIAMOND762324.58William Sharpe
3RON’S DOUBLE425224.47Robert Mcgregor
4TILLY BONUS512324.84
5SPIRIT ON TWEED553324.61William Kennedy
6SURFIN’ SUE222124.54Margaret Dwyer
7ELUSIVE GLIDER233224.50Colin Graham
8ALL PURE MAGIC851425.08Evelyn Harris
9ZAMBEZI ROCK128225.03Tom Tzouvelis
10LYNDAN DIAMOND173124.77Terence Jordan
Race No. 3Lamas & Brown Optometrists Stake…7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GABRIELLE TRICK835731.80Janette Finneran
2SHERIDON541330.87Robin Palmer
3KNAVE2X2230.57Marilyn Johnson
4DUCAL244430.94Robert Mcgregor
5HANIFY’S GOLD151530.72Colin Graham
6STORMY MONSOON74X731.02Marilyn Swift
7MACGALLEN6862NBT
8FIRE UP PHANTOM673430.74John Free
9LEE KAHN655531.00Glenda Dart
10DIAMOND SPARKLES6X7830.84William Sharpe
Race No. 4Natraspray Pest Control Stakes7:45 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENO6217NBTJohn Adams
2BLUE BIRD151524.13Glenda Dart
3SHAKEDOWN176XNBTAllan Lang
4CUTE TO BOOT165124.47Colin Graham
5TULLABROOK LAD851524.32Robert Cooke
6BELLE’S MARY151724.58Evelyn Harris
7SIZZLING SALLY1X1324.49Robert Andrews
8FRECHA NERO451824.47Robert Andrews
9UMIZOOMI617324.59
10BLACK NAT BONUS33X424.92Evelyn Harris
Race No. 5Fairfulls Financial Services Sta…8:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN’S HOUSE775230.54Glenda Dart
2SHORT WALLY444430.44Christopher Supple
3SHEZA SONNET134630.29William Riddle
4GELZINNIS CLAN623530.56Jeff Ahern
5INTENSIVE STORM176630.50Dean Turley
6QUEEN EMMA CLOUD712330.34Gavin Lowe
7KIDSHOW487330.19Lee Wylie
8INDEPENDENCE352730.38Marilyn Johnson
9DIAMOND SPARKLES6X7830.84William Sharpe
10WYTELASH455530.55James Madigan
Race No. 6Hydraulink Bangalow Stakes8:25 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATE CRASH234624.20Tom Tzouvelis
2SIR YORKLEA756624.26Patrick Lavis
3ALLEGRO DOT761524.24
4MR. BABICCI111223.81Edith Hancock
5NEVAEH BEACH261224.05Glenda Dart
6WEDDING PRESENT132324.19
7MR. NURRA157424.48Helen Pearce
8SOMETHING BLUE211124.19Gary Clarke
Race No. 7Goonellabah Tavern & Motel Maide…8:45 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL EXCUSE526325.14Marilyn Johnson
2JUSTIN IRNA324.80Patrick Lavis
3BYONIC IVY254125.05Glen Northfield
4MOJO RISIN’224.61Lee Wylie
5MAKE A DATE647225.04Robert Alchin
6PRINCE OF SUAVE4124.59Faye Currey
7COSMIC BATTLER323124.68Marilyn Johnson
8WE NO FANCY324525.22Dean Turley
9LYNDAN STARLET725525.06Terence Jordan
10SARAH ROSE HI4525.32Patrick Lavis
Race No. 8Goonellabah Newsagency Stakes9:05 PM
NG event over 635 metres at Lismore Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ILLUSION2153NBTDean Turley
2CURLEE CONNERS6451NBTJames Madigan
3JUNIOR PHANTOM738837.50John Free
4SHOE LACES LADY881237.74Lesley Green
5CULOZ414438.07Dean Turley
6PURE WHITE CLOUD632737.86Gavin Lowe
7TWEED BAH DAY343338.10Glenda Dart
8MR. CORSAIR161238.10
Race No. 9M & T Tyre Centre Stakes9:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILLARA111230.79Robin Palmer
2I’M I SAID121130.41Lee Wylie
3KULU CHER638730.42John Clarson
4COSMIC SCOTTX11631.27William Kennedy
5STORM MAIDEN438231.20Susan Pickford
6MACIE’S DORA123430.66Darryl Armfield
7SWIFT PHANTOM3221NBTMarilyn Swift
8ELUSIVE STRIKE224530.62Colin Graham
9WYTELASH455530.55James Madigan
10LEE KAHN655531.00Glenda Dart
Race No. 10Eagleview Brangus Stud Stakes9:45 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIXIE MAGIC261624.75Faye Currey
2STRING EM UP1786NBTLee Wylie
3KULU MYSTERY675624.26Kim Gooding
4MIGHTY BONUS421624.29Evelyn Harris
5SASSY DIOR542524.22James Madigan
6EL BELLA BEACH315324.29Glenda Dart
7EASY DRINKING122124.41Charles Northfield
8KINGSBRAE NOCKER346324.48Charles Northfield
9BLACK FONICX267NBTGlenda Dart
10DENZANO OSTI1521NBTDouglas Gladman
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments