Tuesday, 4 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday, 4 March 2014

Race No. 1Pj Wooldridge P/l Fastway Gbota …6:41 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELANA SIYAN425.57Robert Alchin
2BURCUTTER4565NBT
3PITCH PERFECT628325.27Glen Northfield
4WE NO FANCY463225.32Dean Turley
5COOL EXCUSE5526NBT
6TINA’S DISPLAY773124.88Evelyn Harris
7COSMIC BATTLER532324.77Marilyn Johnson
8SARAH ROSE HI4NBTPatrick Lavis
9MAKE A DATE464725.04Robert Alchin
10DARK SUNSET488625.61Harold Fletcher
Race No. 2Geoff Martin Plastering Stks7:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU CHER563830.42John Clarson
2JUNIOR PHANTOM473830.47
3JOYFUL SHIRAZ752430.55David Clingan
4LEE KAHN465531.00Glenda Dart
5COSMIC SCOTT2X11NBTWilliam Kennedy
6KILLARA511130.79Robin Palmer
7AWESOME OPINION8551NBTChristopher Field
8MACIE’S DORA312330.66Darryl Armfield
9FIRE UP PHANTOM673430.74John Free
10WYTELASH754530.55
Race No. 3Summerland Antiques Stks7:23 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY BONUS542124.29Evelyn Harris
2RAPID SEVEN223424.26Matthew Ford
3BABU BHATT664524.27Dean Turley
4WARRALI WARRIOR245424.34Patrick Lavis
5WILHELM332124.55Dean Turley
6MONACO ROSE316X25.07Trevor Salmoni
7FIREFLY RUBY451224.59Christopher Supple
8EASY DRINKING212224.41Charles Northfield
9SWIFT RIDER4166NBTGlen Northfield
10WOOBERA SURF3546NBTGlenda Dart
Race No. 4M & T Tyres Ht2 Maiden Series H7:41 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUSTIN IRNANBTPatrick Lavis
2LYNDAN STARLET572525.21Terence Jordan
3BYONIC IVY8325NBTGlen Northfield
4COOL SPIRIT5325.25Marilyn Johnson
5BIG COOL CUDDLES442224.81Marilyn Johnson
6KOORINGA PETENBTMitchell Northfield
7PRINCE OF SUAVE425.15Faye Currey
8MOJO RISIN’NBT
9HAZLE ROSE HI5525.57Patrick Lavis
10NEIGHBOURLY75NBTMarilyn Johnson
Race No. 5Bolt Barn (0-3w) Mx Stks8:05 PM
MX event over 635 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUKE ROSE HI377439.22
2ELLY ROSE HI5757NBTTrevor Thompson
3MACGALLEN2686NBTDean Turley
4LAYLA ROSE HI5373NBTTrevor Thompson
6PHOEBE ROSE HI68X639.92Trevor Thompson
7ISLA ROSE HI415638.82Trevor Thompson
8JUNIOR ROSE HI6NBTTrevor Thompson
Race No. 6Summerland Antiques Stks8:23 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN’S HOUSE677530.84Glenda Dart
2FLUIDITY5768NBTDean Turley
3INTENSIVE STORM531730.50Dean Turley
4INDEPENDENCE335230.38Marilyn Johnson
5TYLER ROSE HI241830.54Trevor Thompson
6KIDSHOW554830.19Lee Wylie
7CURLEE CONNERS164530.30James Madigan
8SHORT WALLY744430.44Christopher Supple
9WYTELASH754530.55James Madigan
Race No. 7Rous Hotel Best 88:42 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE BRADY3132NBT
2PURE IMAGERY332124.14Keith Boan
3KINGSBRAE NOCKER153424.48Charles Northfield
4MR. BABICCI211123.81Edith Hancock
6SOMETHING BLUE121124.25
7SASSY DIOR454224.22James Madigan
8WEDDING PRESENT321324.19Lesley Green
Race No. 8Financial Guidance Group Stks9:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZZLING SALLY71X124.73Robert Andrews
2BLACK ATTITUDE324224.23
3ORARA GEM121424.44
4PEACH SPLITTER434424.49Jeff Ahern
5KOORINGA ANNA356724.40Mitchell Northfield
6CANDY ALL OVER334724.61William Kennedy
7INTO BATTLE673324.28Edith Hancock
8LUNATIC BOB112X24.79Charles Northfield
9FOUR WAY ROGUE681224.56Trevor Wilson
10KULU MYSTERY675624.26Kim Gooding
Race No. 9Eagles Plumbing Stks9:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVY RAMPAGE747530.41Darren Anderson
2GABRIELLE TRICK4835NBTJanette Finneran
3DUCAL562430.94Robert Mcgregor
4I’M I SAID612130.41Lee Wylie
5HANIFY’S GOLD215130.72Colin Graham
6KNAVE22X230.57Marilyn Johnson
7SHERIDON354130.87Robin Palmer
8BLUE SIZE235130.94Dean Turley
9WYTELASH754530.55James Madigan
10FIRE UP PHANTOM673430.74John Free
Race No. 10Lismore Buccaneers Touch Stks9:42 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINSTRAL DRYVA714324.91Lee Wylie
2IMPOSING SIND745324.56Tom Tzouvelis
3SPIRIT ON TWEED155325.20William Kennedy
4MISS MURPHY3124.41Robert Cooke
5URBAN KAHN188124.67Glenda Dart
6BLIMZILLA651124.56John Free
7ELUSIVE GLIDER423324.54Colin Graham
8BALBOA SUNRISE314524.49Dean Turley
9GAZZA LYNDAN841524.92Terence Jordan
10FRECHA NERO451824.47Robert Andrews
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments