Tuesday 11th August 2009


Race 1 420m M 18.46
Lismore GBOTA Function Centre
1 JUST A LAKIE M COLIN KNOWLAN
2 BARCAROL M GARY PETTERSEN
3 YORKLEA MOUNTAIN M WILLIAM GILBERT
4 LANDICAN LANE M TONY MILLEN
5 SAUCEY MARY M ROBERT HUMPHREY
6 STORM STATE M BRUCE CADEN
7 JOE ADIOS M KEVIN ACKLING
8 ALL AMERICAN M BRUCE CADEN
9 JUST BERT M TIM BILLIN
10 ALLEGRO QUEST M NEVILLE ROBSON

Race 2 420m 5 19.09
Northern Rivers Stud Graf/Lis
1 FREE KNIGHT 5 HELEN COOPER
2 COOL CYCLONE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
3 LADY NESSIE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 AMBER SHIRAZ 5 REG GARDOLL
5 ORARA LEA 5 GARY SMITH
6 NED FOR DANGER 5 IRA KNOX
7 BILLY BOND 5 PETER O’MALLEY
8 MARON’S MADAM 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
9 SUNSHINE BILL 5 REG GARDOLL
10 GREY APACHE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 3 420m 4/5 19.26
Tony Turcato Painting
1 PARIS ON HIGH 4 ROBERT ALCHIN
2 KIDATEE ALF 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
3 CLUB SPORTZ 4 WILLIAM MORRIS
4 BLIMEY 4 JOHN FREE
5 TEQUILA BREEZE 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
6 BRAD RAIL 4 JOHN FREE
7 MYSTICAL MANDY 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
9 JAYDO’S NEGLECT 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
10 BUDDY’S IMAGE 5 REG GARDOLL

Race 4 520m M 19.42
S & L Sand & Gravel Maiden
1 STEEL JOURNEY M CHRIS SUPPLE
2 JUST HONEY M TIM BILLIN
3 SOCKS ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
4 YORKLEA RAIN M WILLIAM GILBERT
5 MARAMOON M CRAIG CARRAGHER
6 OBAMA STAR M RAYMOND MINTY
7 FIE FIE M FAYE CURREY
8 PURE THING M LEE WYLIE
9 KAHUNA BREEZE M BARBARA DUNCAN

Race 5 635m 4/5 20.05
Lismore Workers Club
1 NANNA’S PIE 5 RAYMOND MINTY
2 ELLE BABE CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
3 DIANA TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
4 BECK’S JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
5 Vacant
6 GROWTH STATE 4 WAYNE HICKS
7 ORARA MAGIC 5 GARY SMITH
8 WARRIOR SAM 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF

Race 6 520m 4/5 20.24
Harvey’s Towing
1 DARK MARINER 5 DENISE ROBINSON
2 BLACK PAJERO 4 MICHAEL GOULDING
3 GRAMPIAN 4 GREGORY BRENNAN
4 SPECIAL PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
5 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
6 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE
7 MAXIE’S CHARIOT 5 NEIL FALLS
8 GO WILD ME 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
9 CHRISTIAN CONGO 5 SARAH MONAGHAN
10 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON

Race 7 520m 4/5 20.42
Ron Winkler Smash Repairs Fnl
1 JUNIOR JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
2 OUTA CREDIT 5 REG KAY
3 ALLEGRO CHARM 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
4 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN
5 TEDDY TO GO 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
6 MASSIVE TIDE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
7 AMIKA 4 MARILYN JOHNSON
8 MAXIE 5 BEVERLEY DEBONO
9 TULLYMORGAN TOM 5 CRAIG CARRAGHER
10 SACHEEN’S WISH 5 GLENDA DART

Race 8 420m 5 21.05
Renzo Park Pet Transport
1 PROSPECTIVE 5 JAMES THOMPSON
2 SAMMILICIOUS 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
3 BRANDON RIVER 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
4 YORKLEA THUNDER 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
5 TEDDY SHE GOES 5 JASON FREDERICKS
6 SLEEK SILHOUETTE 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
7 RAVEN BELLE 5 JAMES GALLAWAY
8 AVENUE LAD 5 SANDRA MCSKIMMING
9 TWIN FIN 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
10 BOBALONG BILLY 5 MARILYN JOHNSON

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
Chaser’s Bar & Bistro
1 SILVER SHARI 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
2 ON DISPLAY 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
3 AWESOME BLUE BOY 5 COLIN KNOWLAN
4 PRIORITY DEMAND 5 KENNETH NEAVE
5 PRETTY MALAIKA 5 FRANCIS HANCOCK
6 DOIN’ MY BIT 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
7 KIOWA CHARM 5 VALERIE VICKERY
8 SHOT FIRER 5 SARAH MONAGHAN
9 ORARA BILL 5 GARY SMITH
10 WOODVIEW LASS 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
Rous Hotel
1 BIBSY BOO 5 JEFF AHERN
2 DULCINEA 5 FRANCIS HANCOCK
3 TULLYMORGAN TOM 5 CRAIG CARRAGHER
4 WELL 5 GARRY GEARY
5 HEZA NICE SIZE 5 REG KAY
6 BACK A ZAC 5 WILLIAM RIDDLE
7 DINJERRA BLAZE 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
8 OMAGH 5 SANDRA MCSKIMMING
9 GOLD NEBO 5 DENISE ROBINSON
10 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE