Tuesday 18th August 2009


Race 1 420m M 18.45
HAVA COFFEE
1 STORM STATE M BRUCE CADEN
2 MAGIC MUSTARD M VICTOR SORRENSON
3 JUST ROSE M TIM BILLIN
4 ALLEGRO QUEST M NEVILLE ROBSON
5 BARCAROL M GARY PETTERSEN
6 SAUCEY MARY M ROBERT HUMPHREY
7 LANDICAN LANE M TONY MILLEN
8 MISS LAFFARGE M VICTOR SORRENSON
9 FUNKEE BUDDA M COLIN NOWLAN
10 MR. MULGOWIE M TREVOR SALMONI

Race 2 420m 4/5 19.08
SUMMERLAND TROPHIES
1 YORKLEA DIVA 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 TEQUILA BREEZE 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
3 VERSUS BLACKOUT 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
4 BLIMEY 4 JOHN FREE
5 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
6 AVENUE LAD 4 SANDRA MCSKIMMING
7 PARIS ON HIGH 4 ROBERT ALCHIN
8 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 SLEEK SILHOUETTE 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
10 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI

Race 3 520m 4/5 19.26
BUDGET EYEWEAR HEAT 1
1 MULLUM MAGIC 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 HE ROLLS 5 KARL MILLER
3 MARON’S MADAM 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
4 OMAGH 5 SANDRA MCSKIMMING
5 PROSPECTIVE 4 JAMES THOMPSON
6 TULLYMORGAN TOM 5 CRAIG CARRAGHER
7 WELL 5 GARRY GEARY
8 NED FOR DANGER 5 IRA KNOX
9 GEMINI TEARS 5 COLIN KNOWLAN
10 WAR GENERAL 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 4 520m M 19.42
WYATT ARTIFICIAL BREEDERS
1 FEVOLUTION M GLENDA DART
2 JUST HONEY M TIM BILLIN
3 EBONY ZAC M C CARTER-KING
4 MOLLY BOND M PETER O’MALLEY
5 APACHE AERO M SHANE ROBINSON
6 FIE FIE M FAYE CURREY
7 KAHUNA BREEZE M BARBARA DUNCAN
8 STEEL JOURNEY M CHRIS SUPPLE
9 SOCKS ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
10 SAWADEECA M CHRIS SUPPLE

Race 5 420m 5 20.05
BALLINA CURTAINS FINAL
1 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING
2 SAMMILICIOUS 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
3 GREY APACHE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 MANSELL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 COURAN COVE 5 PETER MARSH
6 PRIORITY DEMAND 5 KENNETH NEAVE
7 ORARA BILL 5 GARY SMITH
8 FLEET COMMANDER 5 MARLENE ELLIS
9 TRANQUIL KATE 5 GARNET ROBERTSON
10 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 6 520m 4/5 20.24
BENNETT CONSTRUCTIONS HEAT 2
1 SO SEDUCTIVE 5 JOHN FREE
2 GOLD NEBO 5 DENISE ROBINSON
3 ALLEGRO BELLE 5 REG GARDOLL
4 MYSTICAL MISTER 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 BLACK PAJERO 4 MICHAEL GOULDING
6 CROWN HI 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 YORKLEA RAIN 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
8 OBSESSION 5 KARL MILLER
9 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 MUDGEE MAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI

Race 7 635m 5 20.42
JUDY MALLETT HAIRDRESSING
1 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
2 LIGHTNING BIRD 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN
3 IN REVERSE 5 C CARTER-KING
4 FLY BY TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
5 Vacant
6 RHUBARB RHUBARB 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 LADY SENNA 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 WARRIOR SAM 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF

Race 8 420m 5 21.05
LISMORE COURIERS
1 HEZA BOND 5 JANICE MCLEAN
2 PEDRO LILY 5 JOHN DART
3 BACK TO IRELAND 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
4 SHOT FIRER 5 SARAH MONAGHAN
5 COOL CYCLONE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
6 HALLUCINATOR 5 JANICE MCLEAN
7 PIRATE TRICK 5 TREVOR WILSON
8 TEDDY COOL 5 MICHAEL GOULDING
9 DOIN’ MY BIT 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
10 BLACKEYED DOUBLE 5 KARL MILLER

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
COL LAVIS PLASTERING
1 WOODVIEW LASS 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
2 NIGEL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 AWESOME BLUE BOY 5 COLIN KNOWLAN
4 BUDDY’S IMAGE 5 REG GARDOLL
5 ORARA LEA 5 GARY SMITH
6 YORKLEA MOUNTAIN 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
7 BOSS ENFORCER 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
8 BILLY BOND 5 PETER O’MALLEY
9 PHOENIX BOMBER 5 SHANE ROBINSON
10 PRETTY MALAIKA 5 FRANCIS HANCOCK

Race 10 520m 4/5 21.42
BORAL CONCRETE & QUARRIES
1 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 ROBERT ENSBY
2 DARK MARINER 5 DENISE ROBINSON
3 WANNABE FIRST 5 BRUCE CADEN
4 SPECIAL PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
5 ELITE JESSICA 5 GLENDA DART
6 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
7 AMIKA 4 MARILYN JOHNSON
8 CLUB SPORTZ 4 WILLIAM MORRIS
9 SMACKO 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN