Tuesday 25th August 2009

LISMORE G.B.O.T.A. (Night) Tuesday, 25 August 2009

Race 1 420m M 18.46
Mark Jones – Painters Maiden
1 GREAT TYCOON M J CAUCHI (Q)
2 JUDY ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
3 STORM STATE M BRUCE CADEN
4 EBONY ZAC M C CARTER-KING
5 MOLLY BOND M PETER O’MALLEY
6 ARIENA’S STAR M GLENDA DART
7 ALLEGRO QUEST M NEVILLE ROBSON
8 MARAMOON M CRAIG CARRAGHER
9 KIM ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON

Race 2 420m 5 19.08
PFD Food Services
1 SLEEK SILHOUETTE 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
2 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 BOUNCY 5 DEAN TURLEY
4 JUNIOR JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
5 SEIZE THE MOMENT 5 REG KAY
6 NORWAY MISS 5 SHANE STAPLES
7 KING KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
8 YORKLEA DIVA 5 ANTHONY MARRAS
9 COOL CYCLONE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
10 TEDDY COOL 5 MICHAEL GOULDING

Race 3 520m 5 19.26
Harvey Norman
1 PURE SURF 5 PAUL CAUCHI
2 WAR GENERAL 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY
4 DULCINEA 5 FRANCIS HANCOCK
5 MUDGEE MAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 BILLY BOND 5 PETER O’MALLEY
7 HOPKINS 5 ASHLEIGH WILLIAMS
8 PACKER TYCOON 5 J CAUCHI (Q)
9 MYSTICAL MISTER 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
10 SOOKIE TAWDRY 5 WILLIAM SMITH

Race 4 420m M 19.42
Chris Slade Painters Maiden
1 MR. MULGOWIE M TREVOR SALMONI
2 JOE ADIOS M KEVIN ACKLING
3 YORKLEA HERMIS M ANTHONY MARRAS
4 PHANTOM SMILES M JOHN FREE
5 MR. SNAKE EYES M NEIL FALLS
6 FAWN VINNIE M GLENDA DART
7 SMOKELESS SMOKE M C CARTER-KING
8 PLASTIC SMILE M C CARTER-KING
9 KIM ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON

Race 5 520m 4/5 20.05
Bexhill Quality Meats
1 MADAM SASH 4 PAUL CAUCHI
2 AMIKA 4 MARILYN JOHNSON
3 SPECIAL PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
4 DARK MARINER 5 DENISE ROBINSON
5 ORARA FLASH 4 GARY SMITH
6 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 4 THOMAS FLANAGAN
7 ENFORCER FRED 4 JAN FINNERAN
8 RICH PROSPECT 4 RICHARD GODWIN
9 VELOCITY CLOUD 5 TRICIA FULLER
10 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE

Race 6 635m 4/5 20.24
Ron Winkler Smash Repairs
1 FLY BY TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
2 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
3 WARRIOR SAM 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
4 BROOKE TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
5 DIANA TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
6 PROMISES NOTHING 5 TRICIA FULLER
7 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
8 LIGHTNING BIRD 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN
9 IN REVERSE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 7 520m NG 20.42
Lismore Workers Club Triple Win
1 GOLD NEBO 4 DENISE ROBINSON
2 MULLUM MAGIC 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 CROWN HI 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 WELL 5 GARRY GEARY
5 PROSPECTIVE 3 JAMES THOMPSON
6 YORKLEA RAIN 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
7 BLACK PAJERO 4 MICHAEL GOULDING
8 TULLYMORGAN TOM 5 CRAIG CARRAGHER
9 NED FOR DANGER 5 IRA KNOX
10 SO SEDUCTIVE 5 JOHN FREE

Race 8 420m 4/5 21.05
Truckin’ Around
1 AMAZING PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
2 AZURE ALLEGRO 4 NEVILLE ROBSON
3 VERSUS BLACKOUT 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
4 PERFECT PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
5 BLACK FRAMED 5 REG HAZELGROVE
6 KULU ROYAL 4 KIM GOODING
7 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
8 TEQUILA BREEZE 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
9 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN
10 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
Mills Bricks & Pavers
1 SAUCEY MARY 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
2 PRETTY MALAIKA 5 FRANCIS HANCOCK
3 PEDRO LILY 5 JOHN DART
4 YORKLEA MOUNTAIN 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
5 PRIORITY DEMAND 5 KENNETH NEAVE
6 BOSS ENFORCER 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
7 RAVEN BELLE 5 JAMES GALLAWAY
8 MYSTERY BOND 5 JANICE MCLEAN
9 DELLEMMA SOLVED 5 TRACEY BAYNHAM
10 BLUCHER 5 W ALLEY (Q)

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
Summerland Waste
1 ALLEGRO CHARM 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
2 BRANDON RIVER 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
3 SACHEEN’S WISH 5 GLENDA DART
4 SMACKO 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 KULU BUNYIP 5 JOHN CLARSON
6 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
7 GENERAL DOUGLAS 5 REG HAZELGROVE
8 OUR MOVIE STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE
9 NED FOR DANGER 5 IRA KNOX
10 UNO MISSIE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON