Tuesday 14th October 2008


Race 1 420m M 18.47
LISMORE GBOTA
1 SURFEXX M ALLAN LANG
2 CONNERY’S BOY M STEVEN BUCKLEY
3 PURE PERCENT M VICTOR SORRENSON
4 SICK AND TIRED M ALLAN LANG
5 KULU ROSE M JOHN CLARSON
6 HITMAN HEARNS M CAROL THOMPSON
7 SKY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
8 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
9 KULU FLIGHT M JOHN CLARSON
10 ANIT NUCLEAR M MALCOLM RUSSELL

Race 2 420m 5 19.07
LISMORE WRKRS CLUB GFTN-LIS FNL
1 DREAM SEEKER 5 BOB MERILLO
2 BROTHER TOM 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
3 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
4 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
5 OZARK DARE DEVIL 5 JOSEPH CACHIA
6 WEE WITCH 5 ALFRED SMALL
7 RICH PROSPECT 5 RICHARD GODWIN
8 MISS IMPULSIVE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
9 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
10 MADAM CURIO 5 TERENCE JORDAN

Race 3 420m 4/5 19.26
TONY TURCATO PAINTING
1 KINDA WILD 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
2 INTEGRITY BOY 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 AMAZING PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
4 BOBALONG FRIEND 4 JAMES MADIGAN
5 KIDATEE ALF 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
6 BROOKIES BABE 5 ROGER O’NEILL
7 SILICONE BOB 5 JAMES ROBINSON
8 DADDY LA PLUME 5 JAN FINNERAN
9 STATE DUEL 5 WAYNE HICKS

Race 4 520m M 19.42
S & L SAND & GRAVEL
1 DONNA’S MEMORY M LESLEY GREEN
2 SO GROOVY M CHRISTOPHER GILL
3 HEATHERY HILL M BRUCE SMITH
4 VALABARB M DEAN TURLEY
5 Vacant
6 VERADO M DEAN TURLEY
7 BIKINI MISS M GARY WYBORN
8 KULU TITAN M JOHN CLARSON

Race 5 520m 5 20.05
HARVEY’S TOWING
1 SIR SNIPPALOT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
2 IGNITE ABILITY 5 ROBERT COOKE
3 HE’S RIPPEN 5 ALLAN LANG
4 HE’S WILD 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 FLYING COUGAR 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
6 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE
7 GEM MAX 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
8 KIDATEE MARK 5 BRUCE CADEN
9 NAMATJIRA 5 RYAN NEWSTEAD
10 RECENT FORTUNE 5 HELEN COOPER

Race 6 520m 3/4 20.24
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD
1 GAZILLION 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 SHOOSTER 4 ALLAN LANG
3 LATEST FLAME 4 PETER MOSS
4 SHY SHAZONI 3 JAMES MADIGAN
5 LETHAL MARISKA 3 JAN FINNERAN
6 BIG LESSON 4 JAN FINNERAN
7 GNARLEY BABE 4 WILLIAM WARNER
8 YORKLEA CITY 4 ANTHONY MARRAS

Race 7 635m NG 20.42
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIRS
1 SUZY TEYS 4 SUSAN TEYS
2 MR. CHAMPERS 5 MARILYN SWIFT
3 SASSY SPRITE 2 JAMES MADIGAN
4 KARANNE BELLE 4 WILLIAM MORRIS
5 KARANNE’S GLORY 5 ALFRED SMALL
6 HEWITT 4 JAMES ROBINSON
7 SIR VALE 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
8 KABOBULATOR 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 ATOMIC MISS 5 STEVEN BUCKLEY
10 IN REVERSE 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL

Race 8 420m 5 21.05
ROUS HOTEL
1 MOOBALL COUNTRY 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
2 NOT AMUSED 5 SHANE STAPLES
3 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
4 BRANDON RIVER 5 M MCARDLE
5 KRISTY MAREE 5 JAMES ROBINSON
6 BLACK ZARIZ 5 BRUCE CADEN
7 HALLUCINATOR 5 JANICE MCLEAN
8 SO PROUD 5 LINDA BENN
9 STATE DUEL 5 WAYNE HICKS

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
RENZO PARK STK
1 BLACK TROJAN 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
2 PRETTY KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
3 IRON GIRL 5 MICHAEL BEACH
4 AMIKA 5 PATRICIA BLORE
5 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN
6 BOMBER KARANNE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
7 SLEEK SILHOUETTE 5 M MCARDLE
8 CIVIL RAIDER 5 PATRICK LAVIS
9 STATE DUEL 5 WAYNE HICKS

Race 10 420m 5 21.42
CASINO RURAL TRADERS
1 KIDATEE DOC 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
2 KULU JEWEL 5 JOHN CLARSON
3 MJALA OPERATIVE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
4 TEDDY COOL 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 RICH CHANCE 5 RICHARD GODWIN
6 KULU ROYAL 5 KIM GOODING
7 BOY NAMED SUE 5 PETER MOSS
8 AQUIRED 5 PETER SIMPSON
9 STATE DUEL 5 WAYNE HICKS

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments