Tuesday 7th October 2008


Race 1 420m M 18.45
LISMORE
1 TRAVELLING TEDDY M SHANE ROBINSON
2 UNA’S PRIZE M JOHN MCALLISTER
3 VALABARB M DEAN TURLEY
4 GOT BOGGED M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 SWIFT UNA M JOHN MCALLISTER
6 KEY TO TEXAS M BRIAN KUTNER
7 DONNA’S MEMORY M LESLEY GREEN
8 SKY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
9 HALLUCINATOR M JANICE MCLEAN
10 LUCKY KARANNE M PATRICK LAVIS

Race 2 420m MX 19.07
LISMORE WORKERS CLUB MXD FNL
1 GREETINGS M C CARTER-KING
2 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
3 AMIKA M PATRICIA BLORE
4 PRETTY KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
5 KULU JEWEL 5 JOHN CLARSON
6 SURFEXX M ALLAN LANG
7 BEAT THE BUS M LESLEY GREEN
8 DELLEMMA SOLVED M TRACEY BAYNHAM
9 HANIFY QUEEN M COLIN GRAHAM
10 NICKY LYNDAN M TERENCE JORDAN

Race 3 520m 4/5 19.26
TONY TURCATO PAINTING
1 KARANNE BELLE 4 WILLIAM MORRIS
2 BOGIE BLUE 5 RYAN AYRE
3 BOGIE SKYE 4 RYAN AYRE
4 HEZA PUZZLE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
5 BILLION SMILES 5 JOHN FREE
6 STRAKEN 4 BETTE DUNCAN
7 ANARCHY 4 MARILYN JOHNSON
8 YORKLEA CITY 5 ANTHONY MARRAS
9 HE’S RIPPEN 5 ALLAN LANG
10 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE

Race 4 420m M 19.42
S & L SAND & GRAVEL
1 PURE PERCENT M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 KULU BUNYIP M JOHN CLARSON
3 KULU TITAN M JOHN CLARSON
4 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
5 KULU FLIGHT M JOHN CLARSON
6 KULU ROYAL M KIM GOODING
7 SYMIAN PRIZE M ADAM WHITMORE
8 CHESTY BOND M VICTOR SORRENSON
9 SO GROOVY M CHRISTOPHER GILL
10 CONNERY’S BOY M STEVEN BUCKLEY

Race 5 635m 4/5 20.05
HARVEY’S TOWING
1 HEWITT 4 JAMES ROBINSON
2 KARANNE’S GLORY 5 ALFRED SMALL
3 EVIL ANGEL 5 LESLEY GREEN
4 SIR VALE 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
5 Vacant
6 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 IN REVERSE 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
8 MAXIE 4 BEVERLEY DEBONO

Race 6 420m FFA 20.24
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD
1 JOE MCVET 4 TERENCE JORDAN
2 PINK CHARACTER 2 JULIE KING
3 BIG LESSON 4 JAN FINNERAN
4 KULU MYSTIQUE 3 KIM GOODING
5 ELANORA LASS 2 SHANE ROBINSON
6 DISORDERLY 4 NEIL FALLS
7 BLIMEY 1 JOHN FREE
8 BRAD RAIL 4 JOHN FREE
9 ORIGINAL STATE 4 LESLEY GREEN

Race 7 520m NG 20.42
HIGHLAND SMASH REP CLASSIC FNL
1 SHOOSTER 4 ALLAN LANG
2 KATAKOLO 2 DENISE ROBINSON
3 KULU WARRIOR 2 JOHN CLARSON
4 INTELLIGENCE 3 LEE WYLIE
5 SPECIAL LEAVE 5 JOHN DART
6 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
7 GO WILD CAZA 3 LEE WYLIE
8 GENISTA THUNDER 1 NEIL FALLS
9 BEARER BOND 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
10 RAJAH KARANNE 5 PATRICK LAVIS

Race 8 420m 5 21.05
ROUS HOTEL
1 HOUNDHILL VODKA 5 ROBIN DUNCAN
2 DADDY LA PLUME 5 JAN FINNERAN
3 FLASH AND CLASSY 5 JAMES GALLAWAY
4 MISTER JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
5 PRINCE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
6 BLACK TROJAN 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
7 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
8 JOHN JAY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 JUST LASSIE 5 DONALD WATTS
10 SO PROUD 5 LINDA BENN

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
RENZO PARK
1 DEBIAN 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 MRS. BRIGHT 5 JOHN FREE
3 RAJAH KARANNE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
4 SILVER SHARI 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
5 BROMOLITE 5 GRAEME BOWLES
6 TEDDY COOL 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
7 AQUIRED 5 PETER SIMPSON
8 MISS IMPULSIVE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
9 KRISTY MAREE 5 JAMES ROBINSON
10 NOT AMUSED 5 SHANE STAPLES

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
CASINO RURAL TRADERS
1 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
2 MJALA WARRIOR 5 PATRICK LAVIS
3 RECENT FORTUNE 5 HELEN COOPER
4 TEXAS RANGER 5 BRIAN KUTNER
5 MISS DOON DOON 5 LESLEY GREEN
6 BEARER BOND 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
7 HE’S WILD 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
8 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
9 MR. ZDANOWICZ 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
10 HE’S RIPPEN 5 ALLAN LANG

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments