Tuesday 15th July 2008


Race 1 420m M 18.45
JEDS USED CARS STAKE
1 REMEMBER SANDY M DARREN CRATES
2 LEADING MAN M BYRON MILLER
3 JOLLY WILD M BYRON MILLER
4 BORGATA M GARY PETTERSEN
5 ALL BRAVADO M LESLEY GREEN
6 SPRING MIST M DARREN CRATES
7 MISS LYNDAN M TERENCE JORDAN
8 HALLUCINATOR M JANICE MCLEAN
9 DARK TRANQUILITY M JEFF AHERN
10 MISS CATHY M ALLAN LEECH

Race 2 420m 4/5 19.05
M & T TYRE CENTRE STAKE
1 EASY LUKE 5 JAMES ROBINSON
2 JIMMY ARDFIRE 5 WARREN MUNFORD
3 GYPSY TOLL 4 PETER FULLER
4 DIAMOND GLOW 4 DARREN CRATES
5 TAXAPRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
6 REAL EXCITING 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 SUPER TOLL 4 KEVIN ACKLING
8 KING KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
9 PETTY CASH 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
10 STYLISH MOD 5 BARRY WALTERS

Race 3 520m 4/5 19.24
SUMMERLAND TROPHIES STAKE
1 LEICA PICTURE 5 MARK WILKES
2 STRAKEN 5 BETTE DUNCAN
3 BRICKENDON BOY 4 FAYE CURREY
4 TOKEN LEW 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
5 FREAKY’S FLYER 4 GARY PEEL
6 OUTBACK BOY 5 JAMES ROBINSON
7 LAGOON BLUES 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
8 BIG LESSON 4 JAN FINNERAN
9 KILLAWATTS 5 JOHN WATTS
10 SURF’S UP BOB 5 ROBERT ADAMS

Race 4 520m M 19.42
BUDGET EYEWEAR STAKE
1 CLASSY JESS M TREVOR WILSON
2 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING
3 EVIL ANGEL M LESLEY GREEN
4 THISTLE WHISTLE M HELEN KEEP
5 BIKINI BEACH M HELEN KEEP
6 CASUAL CHIEF M REG GARDOLL
7 HALLUCINOGENIC M JANICE MCLEAN
8 KRAZY VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 BOARD OF CONTROL M LESLEY GREEN
10 SNOW VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 5 635m NG 20.05
WINKS HAIRDRESSING HT 1
1 RECENT FORTUNE 5 HELEN COOPER
2 RED BIKINI 4 HELEN KEEP
3 SIR VALE 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
4 AUSSE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 MUSH MUSH 4 GARY PEEL
6 GO ARDER CHAMP 5 HELEN KEEP
7 RULE THE WAVES 5 JOHN CLANCY
8 LONA BAR 4 GEORGE MORSCHEL
9 LIGHTNING BIRD M THOMAS FLANAGAN
10 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 6 635m NG 20.24
MAGELLAN MOTORS HT 2
1 NELLA’S ASSASSIN 5 HELEN COOPER
2 CEE CLAY 5 HELEN KEEP
3 MONARCH’S MERLOT 4 GARY PEEL
4 LITTLE EGYPTIAN 5 DAWN GARRETT
5 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 JETT BLACK BOB 5 ROBERT ADAMS
7 OAKLAND SPIRIT 4 GARY CLARKE
8 DIAMOND VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY
9 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
10 LIGHTNING BIRD M THOMAS FLANAGAN

Race 7 520m FFA 20.42
LISMORE WORKERS CLUB STAKE
1 KARANNE BELLE 3 WILLIAM MORRIS
2 DADDY LA PLUME 3 JAN FINNERAN
3 RUBBER SOUL 2 JEFF AHERN
4 SURF RULER 3 JOHN CLANCY
5 KATAKOLO 4 DENISE ROBINSON
6 BLUE PUNISHER 1 JAN FINNERAN
7 INTEGRITY BOY 3 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 BRUCE’S KNIGHT 4 MARGARET DWYER

Race 8 420m FFA 21.05
PERKINS CARAVANS STAKE
1 BELINDA LEE 4 LEE WYLIE
2 KIDATEE ALF 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
3 BOBALONG FRIEND 3 JAMES MADIGAN
4 BOMBADIER 4 DEAN TURLEY
5 SOOTTEE 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
6 HONEYMOON’S OVER 1 MICHAEL PATTERSON
7 LET GO 3 REG GARDOLL
8 ABILITY IN BLACK 4 ROBERT COOKE

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
ELGAS STAKE
1 BAR TAX 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 PRIDE ABILITY 5 BERYL STEPHENS
3 BENNY’S QUICK 5 KEVIN ACKLING
4 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
5 ELITE COWBOY 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
6 CALLARA 5 RUSSEL FORD
7 HAZZY GIRL 5 REG GARDOLL
8 KULU MYSTIQUE 5 KIM GOODING
9 THORNY 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
10 MOVIE QUEEN 5 BYRON MILLER

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
GREG DEVINE PLUMBING STAKE
1 MAD DAD 5 JEFF AHERN
2 BEAT GOES ON 5 TREVOR WILSON
3 KABOBULATOR 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 DIAMOND SERIES 5 RODNEY MAGNAY
5 PURE SHOT 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 PROCORD 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
7 KULU WARRIOR 5 JOHN CLARSON
8 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
9 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
10 BUBBA BLUE 5 C CARTER-KING