Tuesday 16th June 2009


Race 1 420m M 18.47
LISM GBOTA FUNCTION CENTRE HT1
1 MICKY’S BELLA M KATRINA JORDAN
2 JIM ADIOS M KEVIN ACKLING
3 FAWN VINNIE M GLENDA DART
4 BONDTAGEL BOY M RICHARD VRCKOFF
5 BARCAROL M GARY PETTERSEN
6 ALLEGRO QUEST M NEVILLE ROBSON
7 AFTER ALL THAT M KEVIN ETCHELL
8 KIOWA CHARM M VALERIE VICKERY
9 SUNSET LAD M JANICE HUMPHREY
10 KAHUNA BREEZE M BARBARA DUNCAN

Race 2 520m 4/5 19.08
CMW CONCRETE W/TANKS P/L FNL
1 JARRAH’S ROCKET 5 MARLENE ELLIS
2 MARVELLOUS 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
3 DIANA TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
4 BECK’S JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
5 SUPREME ALLEGRO 4 NEVILLE ROBSON
6 ONE SHY 5 REG GARDOLL
7 ORARA MAGIC 5 GARY SMITH
8 LISSINO LILLY 5 JOE COTRONEO
9 GOTTA HAVE FAITH 5 FAYE CURREY
10 HEZA BOND 5 JANICE MCLEAN

Race 3 635m MX 19.26
RUSSELL DENNIS ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 DINJERRA BEAUTY 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
2 MISS COPENHAGEN M ROSANA STREATFIELD
3 ELEGANT LASS M KEVIN ETCHELL
4 SMOKELESS SMOKE M C CARTER-KING
5 MARIE RELTUB M RONALD MCCALMAN
6 DINJERRA LADY M RODNEY SHEATHER
7 WARRIOR SAM 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
8 EBONY ZAC M C CARTER-KING

Race 4 420m M 19.42
DAY’S MACHINERY CENTRE- CAS HT2
1 CROWN TOWN M JASON FREDERICKS
2 WOODVIEW LASS M ROBERT HUMPHREY
3 BLACK PAJERO M MICHAEL GOULDING
4 THAT’S CLEVER M KEVIN ETCHELL
5 MARAMOON M CRAIG CARRAGHER
6 AMBER SHIRAZ M REG GARDOLL
7 GO JAY DEE M DENISE ROBINSON
8 RAPID PUZZLE M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
9 DOIN’ MY BIT M RICHARD VRCKOFF
10 JAMES QUATRO M GREG KENNEDY

Race 5 520m 5 20.05
BEAUREPAIRES- CASINO STAKE
1 DESTINE TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 OMAGH 5 SANDRA MCSKIMMING
3 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING
4 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
5 FREAKY’S FLYER 5 GARY PEEL
6 ORIANA FLYER 5 LORNA COATES
7 NICKY LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
8 TOMMY CASH 5 REG GARDOLL
9 KOORINGA BAZ 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
10 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON

Race 6 635m 5 20.24
MADSEN MEATS- CASINO STAKE
1 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
3 DALLARETTO DEMON 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
4 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 AUSSE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 NICCI NITRO 5 ROBERT GALE
8 BROOKE TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER

Race 7 420m 3/4 20.42
MASSAGE BY ALAN YATES STAKE
1 NICE WAY 4 ROBERT COOKE
2 BILKO 4 GLENDA DART
3 BLIMEY 3 JOHN FREE
4 YOUR MY LADY 3 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
5 Vacant
6 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 3 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 INTELLIGENCE 4 LEE WYLIE
8 MORAL HIT 3 DENISE ROBINSON

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.05
RENZO PARK STAKE
1 BIG COOL RONNY 5 ALLAN LANG
2 YOUTAR DAGGY 5 JOHN DART
3 HE’S CLASSY 4 ALFRED LOVE
4 JUNIOR JAYDEE 4 DENISE ROBINSON
5 PERFECT PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
6 BRICKENDON BOY 4 FAYE CURREY
7 DARK MARINER 5 DENISE ROBINSON
8 UNCLE ERNIETTA 5 GLENDA DART
9 COMPASSIONATE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
10 GOTTA HAVE FAITH 5 FAYE CURREY

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
COMMERCIAL HOTEL-CASINO STAKE
1 SINGLE CHANT 5 PETER FULLER
2 GO GAZ 5 NEIL FALLS
3 BOY NAMED SUE 5 DONALD KEVILL
4 KULU ROYAL 5 KIM GOODING
5 STAR TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 SPRING MARINA 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
7 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN
8 CLUB SPORTZ 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
9 WITHIN RADAR 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
10 KULU ROSE 5 JOHN CLARSON

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
CASINO BASEBALL CLUB STAKE
1 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 DETWIELER 5 ROBERT GALE
3 MASSIVE TIDE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
4 KING NEPTUNE 5 ROY O’MALLEY
5 AVENUE LAD 5 SANDRA MCSKIMMING
6 RICH CHANCE 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
7 EXCEL LIKE SPEED 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
8 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
9 PROSPECTIVE 5 JAMES THOMPSON
10 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING