Tuesday 26th February 2008

LISMORE G.B.O.T.A. (Night) Tuesday, 26 February 2008

Race 1 420m M 18.46
CORAKI BAKERY
1 TYCOON’S CHARM M ROBERT ANDREWS
2 YORKLEA GLORY M EFFY MARRAS
3 DELLEMMA SOLVED M TRACEY BAYNHAM
4 IMA STATE M WAYNE HICKS
5 NO MIRRORS M WILLIAM BROWN
6 TABAC M SHANE ROBINSON
7 LATEST FLAME M PETER MOSS
8 FLAMING GRACE M TONI NORTHFIELD
9 YORCASELLA M WILLIAM GILBERT
10 ROSEATE M GARY WYBORN

Race 2 420m 5 19.08
CORAKI RURAL&HARDWARE SALES
1 STRAKEN 5 BETTE DUNCAN
2 CAGE 5 BENJAMIN LITTLE
3 SETTLEMENT 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
4 SERENA WILL 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
5 VILLA VEGAS 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
6 BEAVER FEVER 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 ROCK ON DEL 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
8 GET RHYTHM 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
9 MISS GO GETTA 5 JAMES MADIGAN
10 MULLUMBIMBY LAD 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD

Race 3 420m 3/4 19.24
MARTINS AGRICULTURAL SERVICES
1 WORK OUT 4 BENJAMIN LITTLE
2 BROOKIES BABE 4 ROGER O’NEILL
3 TARAWI GEM 3 SHANE ROBINSON
4 CRASH CRADDOCK 4 DENISE ROBINSON
5 ONE SLICE SHORT 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
6 MISTY BLUE MAGIC 3 TERENCE JORDAN
7 KING KARANNE 4 DAVID KING
8 CHECKER BOARD 3 BENJAMIN LITTLE
9 BELINDA LEE 4 LEE WYLIE
10 STARS TONIGHT 4 RICHARD VRCKOFF

Race 4 520m M 19.42
MELALEUCA PLNTS-BUNGAWALBYN
1 SUZY TEYS M PETER MOSS
2 CHIVINGTON M DEAN TURLEY
3 FORLORN HOPE M PATRICIA BLORE
4 BURGER MASTER M JAMES MADIGAN
5 BLACK WITH ENVY M C CARTER-KING
6 BIBSY BOO M JEFF AHERN
7 WHIPORIE FLYER M BENJAMIN LITTLE
8 POINT BREAK M BRUCE SMITH
9 TRACK ATTACK M ALAN BUGEJA

Race 5 420m 4/5 20.05
J L SMITH ENGINEERING T/ WIN FNL
1 CELTIC ANGEL 4 NEIL FALLS
2 BIG COOL CHEV 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 BRALYN MISS 4 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
4 VALLEY AIM 5 BERYL STEPHENS
5 HAREM BAR 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
6 KINDA WILD 4 WILLIAM MORRIS
7 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
8 MAGIC CHANT 5 NEIL FALLS
9 SERENA WILL 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
10 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY

Race 6 520m FFA 20.24
D & A VERRALL
1 BLUE PUNISHER 3 JAN FINNERAN
2 RYLEE’S REVENGE 4 MICHELLE STELLA
3 CERRUTI 2 SHANE ROBINSON
4 SASSY SPRITE 3 JAMES MADIGAN
5 ATOMIC MISS 3 STEVEN BUCKLEY
6 HEZA PUZZLE 4 RONALD MCCALMAN
7 BLIMEY 3 JOHN FREE
8 LEICA PICTURE 2 MARK WILKES

Race 7 635m 4/5 20.42
CORAKI HOTEL
1 HURRICANE SOUTH 5 JOHN HEWETT
2 MISS CHERIE 4 SHANE ROBINSON
3 RUMBLE ECHO 4 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
4 NELLA’S ENIGMA 5 JAN FINNERAN
5 RUBBER SOUL 4 JEFF AHERN
6 NINDERRY ICE 5 RON GLOVER
7 FANCY FEET 5 SHEREE BUCKLEY
8 MISSY BEAUCHAMPS 5 MARILYN SWIFT
9 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
10 KINGSBRAE CURLY 5 TONI NORTHFIELD

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.05
JOHN BAKER BUILDER
1 TOO MANY KISSES 4 BEVERLEY DEBONO
2 SIENNA’S ANGEL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 HOUNDHILL VODKA 5 R DUNCAN
4 SNEAKY ASSASSIN 4 NEIL FALLS
5 REFLECTION BABY 5 BENJAMIN LITTLE
6 SIR LYNDAN 4 TERENCE JORDAN
7 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
8 SURFING DEVIL 5 DENISE ROBINSON
9 SPLENDOUR 5 DENISE ROBINSON
10 LETHAL MARISKA 5 JAN FINNERAN

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
MARK MCCABE PAINTING
1 PEARLESQUE 5 MAXWELL MCGOVERN
2 KATENAVA 5 TERENCE JORDAN
3 RUSH UNDER 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 TANKED 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
5 UNSPEAKABLE 5 KEITH BOAN
6 SPECIAL ELF 5 JOHN FREE
7 BIG JESS 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
8 KATAKOLO 5 DENISE ROBINSON
9 REGAL ZANI 5 NEIL FALLS
10 INTEGRITY BOY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
RICHMOND RIVER MEATS
1 DOLPHIN DANCER 5 DANIEL KELLS
2 KARANNE’S GLORY 5 DAVID KING
3 DOOLEY’S PRIZE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
4 RECENT FORTUNE 5 HELEN COOPER
5 MISS BAZ 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
6 TELLY BLOSSOM 5 KEITH BOAN
7 AWESOME GROOVER 5 MAXWELL MCGOVERN
8 SISTER OF BATTLE 5 KENNETH NEAVE
9 CASPERCITE 5 FAYE CURREY
10 VELOCITY LANE 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER