Tuesday 4th March 2008


Race 1 420m M 18.46
LISMORE GBOTA STK
1 SHY SHAZONI M JAMES MADIGAN
2 BOY NAMED SUE M PETER MOSS
3 YORKLEA GLORY M EFFY MARRAS
4 YORKLEA DIVA M EFFY MARRAS
5 CRIMSON MIST M RICHARD VRCKOFF
6 BOBALONG FRIEND M JAMES MADIGAN
7 BENNY’S QUICK M KEVIN ACKLING
8 RHONDA’S DREAM M DEAN TURLEY
9 GARADEAN M DEAN TURLEY
10 IMA STATE M WAYNE HICKS

Race 2 420m 5 19.08
SKYCHANNEL.COM.AU
1 MISS GO GETTA 5 JAMES MADIGAN
2 MULLUMBIMBY LAD 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
3 BELINDA LEE 5 LEE WYLIE
4 BRALYN MERCEDES 5 LYNNE NORTHFIELD
5 GET RHYTHM 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
6 CAGE 5 BENJAMIN LITTLE
7 PERFECT PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
8 BANK ON ME 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
9 MISTER JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
10 CELLARMAN BOB 5 DENISE ROBINSON

Race 3 520m 5 19.24
RON WINKLER SMASH REPAIRS
1 LONE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 KARANNE’S GLORY 5 DAVID KING
3 BIG LESSON 5 JAN FINNERAN
4 RECENT FORTUNE 5 HELEN COOPER
5 DESERT LORIAN 5 C CARTER-KING
6 OWHATA SURF 5 DONALD JARICK
7 NELLA’S ASSASSIN 5 HELEN COOPER
8 BRALYN MISS 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON

Race 4 520m M 19.42
LISMORE WORKERS CLUB STK
1 SONNET’S JEWEL M DEAN TURLEY
2 TRACK ATTACK M ALAN BUGEJA
3 TABAC M SHANE ROBINSON
4 LATEST FLAME M PETER MOSS
5 FORLORN HOPE M PATRICIA BLORE
6 DETWIELER M ROBERT GALE
7 BIBSY BOO M JEFF AHERN
8 PRINCE OF TITANS M JAMES ROBINSON
9 BURGER MASTER M JAMES MADIGAN
10 BLACK WITH ENVY M C CARTER-KING

Race 5 520m 5 20.05
HARVEY’S TOWING STK
1 FREE KNIGHT 5 JOHN FREE
2 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
3 DREAMTIME GYPSY 5 COLIN DE FENKER
4 CLEVER CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 SUZY TEYS 5 PETER MOSS
6 COUNTER PUNCH 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 GARY PEEL
8 DIAMOND VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY

Race 6 520m 3/4 20.24
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD STK
1 RYLEE’S REVENGE 4 MICHELLE STELLA
2 SPECIAL PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
3 STRAKEN 3 BETTE DUNCAN
4 SASSY SPRITE 3 JAMES MADIGAN
5 ATOMIC MISS 3 STEVEN BUCKLEY
6 RUBBER SOUL 3 JEFF AHERN
7 HEZA PUZZLE 4 RONALD MCCALMAN
8 LEICA PICTURE 3 MARK WILKES

Race 7 635m NG 20.42
RENZO PARK STK
1 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
2 KINGSBRAE CURLY 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
3 SNEAKY ASSASSIN 5 NEIL FALLS
4 WHIPORIE FLYER M BENJAMIN LITTLE
5 FANCY FEET 5 SHEREE BUCKLEY
6 STAND UP JAR 5 C CARTER-KING
7 FAST DREAM 4 DEAN TURLEY
8 NINDERRY ICE 5 RON GLOVER

Race 8 420m 3/4 21.05
CARLTON DRAUGHT STAKE
1 KING KARANNE 4 DAVID KING
2 STARS TONIGHT 4 RICHARD VRCKOFF
3 CHECKER BOARD 4 BENJAMIN LITTLE
4 CRASH CRADDOCK 4 DENISE ROBINSON
5 Vacant
6 HIRED 3 TREVOR SALMONI
7 WORK OUT 4 BENJAMIN LITTLE
8 KINDA WILD 4 WILLIAM MORRIS

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
ROUS HOTEL
1 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE
2 LOOKIN’ EXCITED 5 DEBORAH LOWE
3 FROSTY HEART 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
4 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
5 KATAKOLO 5 DENISE ROBINSON
6 GUMA SNOWY 5 CARLOS RIBEIRO
7 MAGIC CHANT 5 NEIL FALLS
8 BAZAR IMPACT 5 STEVEN BUCKLEY
9 MILLIE WE KNOW 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
10 DREAMTIME JOKER 5 COLIN DE FENKER

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
TONY TURCATO PAINTING
1 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 LETHAL MARISKA 5 JAN FINNERAN
3 YORKLEA ENFORCER 5 KIM SCULLY
4 DOOLEY’S PRIZE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
5 CASPERCITE 5 FAYE CURREY
6 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING
7 REFLECTION BABY 5 BENJAMIN LITTLE
8 CAWBOURNE COSY 5 ROBERT GALE
9 MOTIVATOR 5 BENJAMIN LITTLE
10 CHANTELLES DREAM 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF