Tuesday 8th September 2009


Race 1 420m M 18.46
CHASERS BAR & BISTRO MAIDEN
1 SILVER RHONDA M BARBARA BEACH
2 ALLEY PRINCESS M KATRINA JORDAN
3 TINY UNA M JULIE EDMONDSON
4 BARCAROL M GARY PETTERSEN
5 MOOBALL ROAD M LORNA COATES
6 WALKABOUT GRACEE M MICHAEL GIALLOURAKIS
7 GOLDEN EARING M FRANCIS HANCOCK
8 GOOD TIGER M D IRWIN
9 PICK THE SCORE M WAYNE ANDREWS
10 EBON LEE CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE

Race 2 420m 4/5 19.08
LISMORE GBOTA FUNCTION CENTRE
1 VERSUS BLACKOUT 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
2 SHOT FIRER 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 PURE SHOT 5 ROD HERR
4 CHRISTIAN CONGO 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
5 GRAND CANYON 4 MATHEW REID
6 FLEET COMMANDER 5 MARLENE ELLIS
7 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN
8 SEIZE THE MOMENT 4 REG KAY
9 FALSIFY 5 MICHAEL GIALLOURAKIS
10 SILVER SHARI 5 RONALD MCCALMAN

Race 3 520m 5 19.26
TONY TURCATO PAINTING FINAL
1 LADY NESSIE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
3 LATCHFORD 5 GARRY STREATFIELD
4 MYSTICAL MISTER 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 MARON’S MADAM 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
6 ORARA BILL 5 GARY SMITH
7 ORARA LEA 5 GARY SMITH
8 PHOENIX BOMBER 5 SHANE ROBINSON
9 ALLEGRO BELLE 5 REG GARDOLL
10 TULLYMORGAN TOM 5 CRAIG CARRAGHER

Race 4 520m M 19.42
S & L SAND & GRAVEL MAIDEN
1 HESTON M ASHLEIGH WILLIAMS
2 MOLLY BOND M PETER O’MALLEY
3 JUST HONEY M TIM BILLIN
4 TULLABROOK MISS M FRANCIS HANCOCK
5 STEEL JOURNEY M CHRIS SUPPLE
6 CASTLE QUEEN M LESLEY GREEN
7 LOOKS A PICTURE M MARK WILKES
8 BLUE WAVES M RODNEY SHEATHER
9 JUST BEN M TIM BILLIN
10 LADY STANLEY M DANIEL NORRIS

Race 5 520m 4/5 20.05
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD HEAT 1
1 LUXA LADY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 BOSS ENFORCER 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
3 MANSELL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 SHIRAZ KEROMA 5 D IRWIN
5 DULCINEA 4 FRANCIS HANCOCK
6 HANGOVER HARRY 5 J FINNERAN
7 BERKELE 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
8 WELL 5 GARRY GEARY
9 BECK’S JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
10 ORIANA FLYER 5 LORNA COATES

Race 6 635m 5 20.24
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIRS
1 ELEGANT LASS 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
2 BLACK PAJERO 5 MICHAEL GOULDING
3 LIGHTNING BIRD 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN
4 OBJECTION 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 PILFERED BOOZE 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 SOOKIE TAWDRY 5 WILLIAM SMITH
7 FALCON FLASH 5 LEE WYLIE
8 WARRIOR SAM 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
9 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 AUSSE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 7 420m FFA 20.42
LISMORE WORKERS CLUB FFA
1 KARANNE STAR 4 DAVID KING
2 YORKLEA CITY 2 ANTHONY MARRAS
3 AZURE ALLEGRO 3 NEVILLE ROBSON
4 LUCKY ROSE HI 4 TREVOR THOMPSON
5 MORAL HIT 2 DENISE ROBINSON
6 CLUB SPORTZ 3 WILLIAM MORRIS
7 LETHAL MARISKA 4 JAN FINNERAN
8 AQUIRED 4 PETER SIMPSON

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.05
RENZO PARK COMPLEX
1 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 GEORGE CLEGG
2 ALLEGRO CHARM 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
3 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
4 BARREL’S BOY 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
5 AMIKA 4 MARILYN JOHNSON
6 ORARA FLASH 4 GARY SMITH
7 TEDDY TO GO 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
8 OXLEY COUNTY 5 R MCCALMAN
9 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
HARVEY’S TOWING
1 NIGEL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 JOE ADIOS 5 KEVIN ACKLING
3 ON DISPLAY 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
4 BACK A ZAC 5 WILLIAM RIDDLE
5 JIM ADIOS 5 KEVIN ACKLING
6 YORKLEA MOUNTAIN 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
7 PRETTY MALAIKA 5 FRANCIS HANCOCK
8 BUDDY’S IMAGE 5 REG GARDOLL
9 CHERRY HOG 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
10 CANDLE GUY 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 10 520m 4/5 21.42
GRP 2 LISMORE CUP NOV 1 & 5 HT 2
1 OUTA CREDIT 4 REG KAY
2 XIA 5 TERRY GUYMER
3 TULLYMORGAN TOM 5 CRAIG CARRAGHER
4 MUDGEE MAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
5 ORARA MAGIC 5 GARY SMITH
6 SAWADEECA 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
7 BILLY BOND 5 PETER O’MALLEY
8 HOPKINS 5 ASHLEIGH WILLIAMS
9 TEDDY COOL 5 MICHAEL GOULDING
10 BECK’S JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of