Tuesday 9th December 2008


Race 1 420m M 18.45
BREAD KRUMBS
1 EBONY ZAC M ATHOL BRADLEY
2 FUTURE SURFER M ALLAN LANG
3 GO WILD ME M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
4 SAXANITE M ROBERT GILTINAN
5 JAYDO’S NEGLECT M TROY CARTER
6 GOT BOGGED M SHANE ROBINSON
7 TOLL RISE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 MEL’S MAGIC M DEAN TURLEY
9 SUDOKU MAN M LINDA BENN
10 BEAT THE BUS M LESLEY GREEN

Race 2 420m 5 19.08
CORAKI HOTEL
1 DARK MARINER 5 DENISE ROBINSON
2 UNO MISSIE 5 BERNADETTE CONNOR
3 IMAGINE ROGER 5 GLENDA DART
4 PRINCE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 BOB SUGAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
6 BROTHER TOM 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
7 ADVANCE TERMS 5 G BOWE
8 TWIN FIN 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
9 SICK AND TIRED 5 ALLAN LANG
10 ALL BLACK CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE

Race 3 520m 4/5 19.25
TRUCKIN’ AROUND
1 NEBO WEST 5 DENISE ROBINSON
2 PAUL’S PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
3 GRACIE MAY 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
4 MISS GRIP IT 5 RYAN NEWSTEAD
5 LOU LOU PARKER 4 DESMOND WINTERS
6 HIGH SPEED HERO 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 POWER BOND 5 DESMOND WINTERS
8 SPIRAL CYCLONE 4 DENISE ROBINSON
9 CAPTAIN BRAVO 4 JAMES MADIGAN
10 OUR PRECIOUS 5 JOHN WATTS

Race 4 520m M 19.46
LISMORE TROPHIES
1 YORKLEA PRINCESS M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 LAMB CHOP M GLENDA DART
3 PIRATE TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
4 DONNA’S MEMORY M VICTOR SORRENSON
5 GO PEP GO M ALLAN LANG
6 DALLARETTO DEMON M RICHARD VRCKOFF
7 WAR GENERAL M DEAN TURLEY
8 FAIRLY TALL M GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 CHRISSY TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
10 MULLUM MAGIC M DEAN TURLEY

Race 5 520m 5 20.05
INDEPENDENT SPORTS
1 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
2 BRANDY SNAP 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
3 LEZZY ME LAD 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
4 FOUR EX FEVER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 WRAP IT UP 5 G BOWE
6 SUZY TEYS 5 SUSAN TEYS
7 INFLAMMABLE 5 R GILTINAN (Q)
8 AQUIRED 5 PETER SIMPSON
9 KULU MYSTIQUE 5 KIM GOODING
10 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS

Race 6 520m 4 20.25
FLYNN’S ALUMINIUM HANDRAILS
1 CRIKEY CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
2 CAPTAIN BRAVO 4 JAMES MADIGAN
3 GO WILD CAZA 4 LEE WYLIE
4 JUNIOR JAYDEE 4 DENISE ROBINSON
5 PETTY CASH 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
6 BOBALONG FRIEND 4 JAMES MADIGAN
7 KING IVAN 4 TREVOR SALMONI
8 NOT AMUSED 4 SHANE STAPLES
9 PIANELLA 4 HELEN COOPER

Race 7 635m 4/5 20.45
LISMORE WORKERS CLUB
1 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN
2 GEM MAX 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
3 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
4 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
5 KULU TITAN 5 JOHN CLARSON
6 RECENT FORTUNE 4 HELEN COOPER
7 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 SKILL TO THRILL 5 SHANE ROBINSON
9 SPECIAL LEAVE 5 JOHN DART
10 DIAMOND VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 8 420m 4/5 21.05
BEXHILL MEATS
1 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
2 LEICA PICTURE 5 MARK WILKES
3 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
4 NEW KING 5 MARGARET DWYER
5 KING KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
6 SUDOKU GIRL 4 LINDA BENN
7 BESSIE PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
8 KARANNE STAR 4 DAVID KING
9 HAYVILLE JOKER 5 GARY CLARKE
10 CROWN HI 5 GARY CLARKE

Race 9 420m 5 21.25
FAIRFULL’S FINANCIAL SERVICES
1 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 DISINTERGRATE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 DELLEMMA SOLVED 5 TRACEY BAYNHAM
4 TEDDY COOL 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 MISS KERVELLA 5 FAYE CURREY
6 SILVER SHARI 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
7 AULBER HOUSE 5 M MCARDLE
8 PRETTY KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
9 KULU ROYAL 5 KIM GOODING
10 OBJECTION 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 10 520m 5 21.45
J & K CAMPBELL
1 AMIKA 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
2 NAMATJIRA 5 RYAN NEWSTEAD
3 HI SANDY 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
4 IMPORTED 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
5 FAST ASLEEP 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 ORIANA FLYER 5 LORNA COATES
7 DOLLY SPRITE 5 JAMES MADIGAN
8 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
9 MOVIE QUEEN 5 BYRON MILLER
10 BUSY DIZZY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS