Tuesday 2nd December 2008


Race 1 420m M 18.45
DAVID’S HEALTH&LIFESTYLE STUDIOS
1 LIVERPOOL KISS M REG GARDOLL
2 WRANGLER MAN M JOHN DART
3 FUTURE SURFER M ALLAN LANG
4 ROVE RAMPAGE M KENNETH NEAVE
5 TOOHEY’S QUEEN M NEIL FALLS
6 GOT BOGGED M SHANE ROBINSON
7 WEBBER M K JORDEN
8 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
9 MEL’S MAGIC M DEAN TURLEY
10 JAYDO’S NEGLECT M TROY CARTER

Race 2 420m 5 19.08
LISMORE AUTOMATIC TRANS SERV
1 LEZZY ME LAD 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
2 TWIN FIN 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
3 ELITE SPIRIT 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
4 DISINTERGRATE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
6 NEW KING 5 MARGARET DWYER
7 ADVANCE TERMS 5 G BOWE
8 BRALYN TORT 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
9 MISS IMPULSIVE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
10 DELLEMMA SOLVED 5 TRACEY BAYNHAM

Race 3 520m 4/5 19.25
APHS
1 OUTBACK BOY 5 JAMES ROBINSON
2 AMIKA 4 MARILYN JOHNSON
3 KING IVAN 4 TREVOR SALMONI
4 PRETTY BOY ZINN 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 SHOOSTER 4 ALLAN LANG
6 KARANNE BELLE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
7 BRAD RAIL 5 JOHN FREE
8 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 WRAP IT UP 5 G BOWE
10 TRUE BUZZ 5 CHRIS SUPPLE

Race 4 520m M 19.46
SAM’S CORNER STORE
1 LAMB CHOP M GLENDA DART
2 SHEEZA PICTURE M M WILKES
3 YORKLEA PRINCESS M VICTOR SORRENSON
4 GEMINI TEARS M BYRON MILLER
5 ITALIAN RED M LORNA COATES
6 HARPIE LADY M GLENDA DART
7 VALABARB M DEAN TURLEY
8 MAXIE’S CHARIOT M NEIL FALLS
9 GO PEP GO M ALLAN LANG
10 DALLARETTO DEMON M RICHARD VRCKOFF

Race 5 520m 5 20.05
MAUREEN COONEY & CONNIE JOHNSON
1 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 DADDY LA PLUME 5 JAN FINNERAN
3 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
4 AQUIRED 5 PETER SIMPSON
5 DIAMOND SERIES 5 RODNEY MAGNAY
6 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
7 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN
8 IGNITE ABILITY 5 ROBERT COOKE
9 NAMATJIRA 5 RYAN NEWSTEAD
10 FAST ASLEEP 5 SHANE ROBINSON

Race 6 420m FFA 20.25
IRELAND HONDA
1 BOBALONG FRIEND 2 JAMES MADIGAN
2 LUCKY LUCA 4 TREVOR SALMONI
3 AMAZING PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
4 CORPORAL O’REILY 3 DEAN TURLEY
5 BLIMEY 2 JOHN FREE
6 ROMAN’S KNOW 1 MARGARET DWYER
7 YORKLEA VALLEY 3 ANTHONY MARRAS
8 KING KARANNE 4 DAVID KING

Race 7 520m FFA 20.45
LISMORE WORKERS CLUB
1 COMPASSIONATE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
2 PROCORD 3 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
3 GO WILD CAZA 4 LEE WYLIE
4 SUZY TEYS 4 SUSAN TEYS
5 SHY SHAZONI 4 JAMES MADIGAN
6 SILICONE BOB 4 JAMES ROBINSON
7 LORD ELITE 3 LESLEY GREEN
8 BRICKENDON BOY 2 FAYE CURREY

Race 8 420m 4/5 21.05
EAST COAST SCAFFOLDING & RIGGING
1 SUDOKU GIRL 4 LINDA BENN
2 TAXAPRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
3 LEICA PICTURE 5 MARK WILKES
4 JOLLY WILD 4 BYRON MILLER
5 KINDA WILD 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
6 KARANNE STAR 4 DAVID KING
7 BELINDA LEE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
8 KULU MYSTIQUE 4 KIM GOODING
9 IMAGINE ROGER 5 GLENDA DART
10 UNO MISSIE 5 BERNADETTE CONNOR

Race 9 420m 5 21.25
WAL MURRAY & CO FIRST NATIONAL
1 SILVER SHARI 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
2 SICK AND TIRED 5 ALLAN LANG
3 RUN HONEY RUN 5 REG GARDOLL
4 HAYVILLE JOKER 5 GARY CLARKE
5 ALLEGRO LILY 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
6 MISS KERVELLA 5 FAYE CURREY
7 MOVIE QUEEN 5 BYRON MILLER
8 BOMBER KARANNE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
9 HE’S WILD 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
10 TEDDY COOL 5 MARILYN JOHNSON

Race 10 520m 5 21.45
PRICELINE PHARMACY/BEXHILL MEATS
1 ORIANA FLYER 5 LORNA COATES
2 AVENUE LAD 5 SANDRA MCSKIMMING
3 CAPTAIN BRAVO 5 JAMES MADIGAN
4 CASUAL CHIEF 5 REG GARDOLL
5 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
6 BUSY DIZZY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 HIGH SPEED HERO 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 KULU ROSE 5 JOHN CLARSON
9 HE’S CLASSY 5 ALFRED LOVE
10 IMPORTED 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF