Tuesday 25th November 2008


Race 1 420m M 18.44
FLEURS RESTAURANT BALLINA
1 SMACKO M DEAN TURLEY
2 PERFECT FANTASY M ROBERT ANDREWS
3 DOUBTFUL STYLE M BARBARA BEACH
4 WRANGLER MAN M JOHN DART
5 HAY BOY WONDER M VICTOR SORRENSON
6 SUPREME TICKET M TREVOR SALMONI
7 WEBBER M K JORDEN
8 HELGAR FLASH M HELEN COOPER
9 BLUEBERRY ICE M NEIL FALLS
10 TOOHEY’S QUEEN M NEIL FALLS

Race 2 420m 5 19.08
BSNESS IT TRNG SPEC(BITTS)
1 SURFEXX 5 ALLAN LANG
2 KARANNE STAR 5 DAVID KING
3 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
5 OUR SOLVER 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
6 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
7 HITMAN HEARNS 5 JAMES THOMPSON
8 GAMBLER’S GOLD 5 NOEL SMITH
9 BELINDA LEE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
10 KINDA WILD 5 WILLIAM MORRIS

Race 3 520m 4/5 19.24
ALSTONVILLE QUALITY MEATS
1 GELIGNITE KID 5 DARREN RUSSEL
2 COMPASSIONATE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
3 CRIKEY CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
4 KARANNE BELLE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
5 NOT AMUSED 4 SHANE STAPLES
6 OUTBACK BOY 5 JAMES ROBINSON
7 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
8 PROCORD 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
9 NAMATJIRA 5 RYAN NEWSTEAD
10 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI

Race 4 520m M 19.42
DALEYS HOMEWARES LISMORE
1 KULU FLIGHT M JOHN CLARSON
2 INSPIRE TEDDY M BRUCE CADEN
3 YORKLEA PRINCESS M VICTOR SORRENSON
4 BUSY DIZZY M MATHEW REID
5 KINGSBRAE POWER M GLENDA DART
6 SHEEZA PICTURE M M WILKES
7 ITALIAN RED M LORNA COATES
8 WAR GENERAL M DEAN TURLEY
9 VALABARB M DEAN TURLEY
10 JUST HONEY M TIM BILLIN

Race 5 635m 4/5 20.05
K.E. & K GAVA BRICKLAYERS
1 OAKLAND SPIRIT 4 GARY CLARKE
2 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 JOHN FREE
3 KULU WARRIOR 5 JOHN CLARSON
4 KULU TITAN 5 JOHN CLARSON
5 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
6 MISS SARAJEVO 5 J MCHUGH
7 RECENT FORTUNE 4 HELEN COOPER
8 HEWITT 5 JAMES ROBINSON
9 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOE COTRONEO

Race 6 520m 3/4 20.24
LISMORE PAINT CENTRE
1 SHY SHAZONI 4 JAMES MADIGAN
2 KAYCEE DIVA 4 TROY SHARPE
3 SPECIAL PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
4 KAY SIZE STATE 4 TROY SHARPE
5 LORD ELITE 3 LESLEY GREEN
6 DADDY LA PLUME 4 JAN FINNERAN
7 BRICKENDON BOY 3 FAYE CURREY
8 BRAD RAIL 4 JOHN FREE

Race 7 420m FFA 20.42
STHSIDE AGENCIES/WSTRN STAR TRKS
1 BLIMEY 1 JOHN FREE
2 BOBALONG FRIEND 2 JAMES MADIGAN
3 ROMAN’S KNOW 1 MARGARET DWYER
4 KING KARANNE 4 DAVID KING
5 PETTY CASH 3 MICHAEL PATTERSON
6 ROBYN’S KARANNE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
7 YORKLEA VALLEY 3 ANTHONY MARRAS
8 CORPORAL O’REILY 4 DEAN TURLEY

Race 8 520m 5 21.05
SIDNEY&HACKING PLUMBING PTY.LTD.
1 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE
2 CHIEF TEARS 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
3 TOKEN LEW 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
4 UNO MIDNIGHT 5 LEITH MCHUGH
5 FLINT 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
6 SILICONE BOB 5 JAMES ROBINSON
7 AMIKA 5 PATRICIA BLORE
8 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
9 HIGH SPEED HERO 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 IGNITE ABILITY 5 ROBERT COOKE

Race 9 420m 4/5 21.24
LICKISS FABRICATIONS
1 COULTA DANNY 5 DAVE IRWIN
2 PARIS ON HIGH 4 ROBERT ALCHIN
3 TAXAPRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
4 JOE MCVET 5 TERENCE JORDAN
5 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 BESSIE PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
7 NEW KING 5 MARGARET DWYER
8 I’M A PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
9 LEICA PICTURE 5 MARK WILKES
10 ANTAGONIZER 5 BRUCE CADEN

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
COSTER CONTRUCTIONS
1 KING IVAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 KULU ROSE 5 JOHN CLARSON
3 BRIGHT SHOW 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
4 ORIANA FLYER 5 LORNA COATES
5 CAPTAIN BRAVO 5 JAMES MADIGAN
6 SKILL TO THRILL 5 SHANE ROBINSON
7 KULU JEWEL 5 JOHN CLARSON
8 COASTAL FIRE 5 BRUCE CADEN
9 HE’S CLASSY 5 ALFRED LOVE
10 AVENUE LAD 5 SANDRA MCSKIMMING