Tuesday 18th November 2008


Race 1 420m M 18.45
LISMORE GBOTA MAIDEN STK
1 JUST HONEY M TIM BILLIN
2 WEBBER M K JORDEN
3 OUR SOLVER M ROBERT ALCHIN
4 VEYRON M JEFF AHERN
5 GOT BOGGED M SHANE ROBINSON
6 MISS GRIP IT M RYAN NEWSTEAD
7 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
8 SMACKO M DEAN TURLEY
9 BITTER TEARS M ALLAN LANG
10 SKY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 2 420m 5 19.07
GRAFTON TO LISMORE FINAL
1 SAM’S PICK 5 BOB MERILLO
2 GAMBLER’S GOLD 5 NOEL SMITH
3 DOLLY SPRITE 5 JAMES MADIGAN
4 SPIRAL CYCLONE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
5 POWER BOND 5 DESMOND WINTERS
6 OVER POWER 5 MAUREEN BOYLETT
7 EMI SHIRAZ 5 PHILLIP HALL
8 JUNIOR JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
9 AVENUE LAD 5 SANDRA MCSKIMMING
10 MONTANA COUNTESS 5 GRAEME BOWLES

Race 3 520m 5 19.26
S & L SAND AND GRAVEL
1 KULU ROSE 5 JOHN CLARSON
2 AMIKA 5 PATRICIA BLORE
3 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
4 HE’S CLASSY 5 ALFRED LOVE
5 KULU BUNYIP 5 JOHN CLARSON
6 TEDDY COOL 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
7 RUMBLE AMIGO 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
8 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
9 KULU JEWEL 5 JOHN CLARSON
10 SKILL TO THRILL 5 SHANE ROBINSON

Race 4 520m M 19.42
HARVEY’S TOWING MAIDEN STK
1 YORKLEA PRINCESS M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 ITALIAN RED M LORNA COATES
3 BEAT THE BUS M LESLEY GREEN
4 CAPTAIN BRAVO M JAMES MADIGAN
5 PIEDEN BIGHT M SHANE ROBINSON
6 BUSY DIZZY M MATHEW REID
7 KULU FLIGHT M JOHN CLARSON
8 FORCE THE SHOT M COLIN KNOWLAN
9 DALLARETTO DEMON M RICHARD VRCKOFF

Race 5 420m FFA 20.05
LISMORE WORKERS CLUB STK
1 SLEEK SILHOUETTE 3 MAURICE MCARDLE
2 ROMAN’S KNOW 1 MARGARET DWYER
3 KAY SIZE STATE 4 TROY SHARPE
4 ELANORA LASS 2 SHANE ROBINSON
5 CORPORAL O’REILY 4 DEAN TURLEY
6 SHY SHAZONI 4 JAMES MADIGAN
7 NEW KING 4 MARGARET DWYER
8 BLIMEY 1 JOHN FREE

Race 6 635m 5 20.24
TONY TURCATO PAINTING
1 GUN RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
2 RECENT FORTUNE 5 HELEN COOPER
3 KULU TITAN 5 JOHN CLARSON
4 GEM MAX 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
5 Vacant
6 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOE COTRONEO
7 FAST ASLEEP 5 SHANE ROBINSON
8 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER

Race 7 520m FFA 20.42
RON WINKLER SMASH REPAIRS STK
1 BRICKENDON BOY 3 FAYE CURREY
2 LORD ELITE 2 LESLEY GREEN
3 PRINCESS KARANNE 3 DAVID KING
4 KULU WARRIOR 3 JOHN CLARSON
5 Vacant
6 DADDY LA PLUME 4 JAN FINNERAN
7 RUM RUMBLE 3 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
8 KAYCEE DIVA 4 TROY SHARPE

Race 8 420m 4/5 21.05
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD STK
1 NOT TOO SHABBY 5 LESLIE PURNELL
2 ANTAGONIZER 5 BRUCE CADEN
3 KARANNE STAR 5 DAVID KING
4 HIFI ALLEGRO 4 NEVILLE ROBSON
5 LUCKY LUCA 4 TREVOR SALMONI
6 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
7 LEICA PICTURE 5 MARK WILKES
8 PARIS ON HIGH 4 ROBERT ALCHIN
9 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
10 MAD DAD 5 JEFF AHERN

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
ROUS HOTEL
1 SUNSET SURFIE 5 GREGORY ROBERTS
2 MJALA OPERATIVE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
3 DISINTERGRATE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 KING IVAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
5 HITMAN HEARNS 5 JAMES THOMPSON
6 MORAL HIT 5 DENISE ROBINSON
7 UNEARTHED 5 MATHEW REID
8 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
9 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
10 SURFEXX 5 ALLAN LANG

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
RENZO PARK STK
1 KILLAWATTS 5 DONALD WATTS
2 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 JADORE 5 SHANE ROBINSON
4 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE
5 CHIEF TEARS 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
6 KULU MYSTIQUE 5 KIM GOODING
7 BIG LESSON 5 JAN FINNERAN
8 BOBALONG FRIEND 5 JAMES MADIGAN
9 HE’S RIPPEN 5 ALLAN LANG
10 BRIGHT SHOW 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments