Saturday, 10 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Lithgow – Saturday, 10 December 2016

Race No. 1Wang Royal Hotel Mdn12:00 PM
M event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APACHE SHACOBY4217.77Terrence Northey
2NOT SO GOODNBTAdam Wade
3DOSSY’S FANCY8633NBTPenny Williams
4IRISH QUEST5233NBTPenny Williams
5AWESOME BABYNBTJohn Chapman
6IN DENIALNBTKevin Blythe
7CAPPUCCINO MISSNBTKevin Brown
8SHE’S BANGINNBTMark Arncliffe
9ADOLESCENTNBTAndrew Mathias
10YA MUM4NBTBradley O’neil
Race No. 2Lansdowne Hotel Mdn12:15 PM
M event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE WILLIAMSNBTMitchell Tubinas
2BLACK FLOOD3655NBTWesley Mcdonald
3SHEEZ OUTA CASH4747NBTKristy Jackson
4SUCCATASHNBTPaul Boyd
5RAGLAN BINDI477531.15Peter Parker
6SWIFT TOFF6485NBTMark Arncliffe
7GO MADAM GONBTRaymond Zahra
8KEIRA’S MAGIC466230.76Charles Galea
9EXCELLING4888NBTAllan King
10MADE TO BOGIE7X7830.46Earl Anderson
Race No. 3Lithgow Grc Workmens Club Ht1 Ng…12:30 PM
NG event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI WILD733630.08Jacqueline Davis
2ROYAL BLEND846730.03John Brain
3CHIEF RUSSLER741730.40Wesley Mcdonald
4RESERVOIR RISK245229.87Peter Barnes
5JOHNNY MAGIC8778NBTCharlie Dimech
6ALMOST BLACK5711NBTJohn Chapman
7GUN GLORY764529.82Raymond Gold
8SENORITA JEM227731.09Trevor Rice
9ROB DA ROBBER8616NBTJohn Gebrail
10SALLY’S SURFING776731.66Earl Anderson
Race No. 4Lithgow Grc Workmens Club Ht2 Ng…12:45 PM
NG event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZKRIEG5332NBTJohn Chapman
2COOLYN’S MAGIC365430.12Raymond Thomas
3MORGAN BROTHERS551729.72Alita Funnell
4BENNY THE JET6467NBTTodd Fear
5STORY TIME766529.73Raymond Gold
6BUGATTI CRUZ741530.01Jacqueline Davis
7MAVRIKI PANO462130.64George Vlahopoulos
8BIGBAD HUGO1164NBTJoanne Brown
9TUISA MISS6568NBTJohn Gebrail
10MY MAN386730.28Tracey Leece
Race No. 5Lithgow Grc Workmens Club Ht3 Ng…1:00 PM
NG event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIMYSTIC7731NBTFrank Nicol
2SWEET RUNNER132330.26Mark Ballantine
3GET WATCHA GET362430.76Clifford Rushworth
4COLONIAL MISS235X30.00Richard Board
5THEY SAID818830.07Sydney Swain
6IRON MOUNTAIN886330.62Mark Arncliffe
7GEORGE BANNER341630.60Barry Gibbons
8EURELIA’S DUST776830.34Joseph Proietto
9SMALL GUN665530.91Earl Anderson
10BUGATTI RADAR3775NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 6Lithgow Grc Workmens Club Ht4 Ng…1:15 PM
NG event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASY BREEZE763129.84Richard Board
2SECOND LINE1444NBTRodney Mcdonald
3MISS MONEY MAY8771NBTTrent Anderson
4MASTER LACHIE466830.54Mark Arncliffe
5REVIEWER1187NBTGarry Williams
6TEDDY SHACOBY111429.94Terrence Northey
7TOYKO ROSE137430.70Raymond Gold
8DIMITR8152NBTShaun Kirby
9BUGATTI RADAR3775NBTJacqueline Davis
10CRUSTY BLACKJACK6855NBTJohn Gebrail
Race No. 7Westfund Healthcare Final Sprint…1:30 PM
NG event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $2,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JODY LEE KADE12X124.89Robert Blakely
2KIHAEL DIVA412124.69James Farrell
3PART OF THEM238124.61Paul Roach
4DUSTY DIAMOND531124.67Shaun Kirby
5MINEVIEW151224.68Richard Board
6UNO AZZA541224.82Bradley O’neil
7HIS HIGHNESS348124.68John Maroun
8MULBERRY WAY531225.03Warren Marriott
9EMILY’S HEART648225.12Kevin Brown
10BLITZKRIEG533225.17John Chapman
Race No. 8Lithgow Grc Workmens Club Ht5 Ng…1:45 PM
NG event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MA MO4143NBTJacqueline Davis
2BENJI’S FRIEND632230.33Shannon Kirby
3TAP OUT SCARLET8682NBTRodney Metselaar
4NOAH’S FUSION323430.27Kylie Mcdonald
5JOCK COLLEY5316NBTJohn Jones
6SHORTY BANNER311831.07Gary Adams
7MR. MAKE BELIEVE5535NBTPaul Roach
8SHOSHE5611NBTRaymond Gold
9MY MAN386730.28Tracey Leece
10ROB DA ROBBER8616NBTJohn Gebrail
Race No. 9Regency Jewellers Stakes2:00 PM
3/4 event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONO’S PENGALA7455NBTDominic Gatt
2BELLA ROC526418.17Alfred Vella
3PENNY PLUNDER578817.15Bradley Barnes
4COSMIC TOPPER1887NBTPaul Boyd
6CHICKEN LICKENX867NBTShirley Davidson
7SPEED SIGN7676NBTMark Arncliffe
8BANANA FRITTER717217.03Adam Wade
Race No. 10Diana & Terry Banks Stakes2:15 PM
4/5 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $95 3rd: $45.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAZY OMEN771625.16Alfred Vella
2LONG POINT ZARR2211NBTJohn Horan
3EMILY’S HEART648225.12Kevin Brown
4TOPPER WEBB645325.46Diane Wells
5HARTLEY LAD618324.87Trevor Robinson
6EAT SOME CAKE2646NBTDiane Wells
7HARTLEY HOOVER236224.66Ian Robinson
8BLAYNEY OPAL8811NBTClifford Rushworth
9BYE BYE BULLET846825.09Alita Funnell
10IRONBAR MERV1544NBTJohn Vanderburg