Saturday, 17 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Lithgow – Saturday, 17 December 2016

Race No. 1Jim Robson Memorial Stakes12:00 PM
NG event over 610 metres at Lithgow Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLE NETTE LEE5576NBTDeane Smith
2PROMPTNESS1674NBTJeffrey Mooney
3COLONIAL MISS35X6NBTRichard Board
4ROMAN RED6267NBTJohn Chapman
5PIRATE COAST5573NBTPaul Roach
6EQUAL BEN5383NBTJohn Buttsworth
7TOYKO ROSE3746NBTRaymond Gold
8NOAH’S FUSION2345NBTKylie Mcdonald
9MY MAN3867NBTTracey Leece
10ROB GEORGE4746NBTGeorge Poulton
Race No. 2Dianna Banks Appreciaiton Stakes12:15 PM
NG event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARTLEY HOOVER362324.66Ian Robinson
2ASSERTIVE OSTIE253525.06Diane Wells
3EAT SOME CAKE646525.66Diane Wells
4KRAVINGS138524.67John Brain
5MINEVIEW512224.68Richard Board
6PART OF THEM381424.61Paul Roach
7KIHAEL DIVA121524.69James Farrell
8EMPIRE LIGHTNING676825.81Nicholas Tremain
Race No. 3Mick & Mavis Deignan Memorial St…12:30 PM
NG event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC TOPPER887217.66Paul Boyd
2RIO SERENADE153716.88Clifford Rushworth
3JONO’S PENGALA455617.97Dominic Gatt
4CLASSY IMPACT2225NBTJohn Buttsworth
5PENNY PLUNDER788317.15Bradley Barnes
6RETRO ALLEY847117.02Stan Stanford
7BANANA FRITTER172117.03Adam Wade
8FRENETIC4235NBTMark Wicks
Race No. 4Lansdowne Hotel Stakes12:45 PM
M event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S BANGIN818.77Mark Arncliffe
2BLACK REACTION819.15Diane Wells
3MISS LANGUIDNBTHolly Speed
4MY GIDGET8247NBTHarley Rawson
5MADAM SHACOBY7NBTTerrence Northey
6KNOCKA GIRL8NBTShirley Davidson
7FLASH TOFF2776NBTMark Arncliffe
8SWAN BLACK255XNBTAdam Wade
9WILLOW TORQUE7666NBTBradley Van Deinsen
10MY MORNING SONG8748NBTSteven Mulholland
Race No. 5Portland Hotel Stakes1:00 PM
M event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVANNA’S KISSNBTLeonard Polidano
2SWEET KIBBLE3865NBTPaul Boyd
3HE CAN YODELNBTRoss Gerard
4GOTTA BE MAC25625.71Richard Board
5RICK’S MATE7458NBTLeonard Polidano
6SNOWY’S LEGACY343625.60Sarah Hopkins
7JERRY SPRINGER7743NBTEarl Anderson
8WILL’S MAGIC6325.22John Chapman
9SWIFT TOFF485525.69Mark Arncliffe
10OHANA HARRISON685725.70Diane Wells
Race No. 6John Doggett Memorial Stakes1:15 PM
NG event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL BLEND467330.03John Brain
2MISS MONEY MAY771330.44Trent Anderson
3GET WATCHA GET624330.65Clifford Rushworth
4BUGATTI CRUZ415230.01Jacqueline Davis
5MR. MAKE BELIEVE535330.13Paul Roach
6CHIEF RUSSLER417430.40Wesley Mcdonald
7BUGATTI WILD336230.08Jacqueline Davis
8THEY SAID188430.07Sydney Swain
9GUN GLORY645829.82Raymond Gold
10LUCY MAC CALL288830.75Bradley Van Deinsen
Race No. 7Lgrc Workmens Club Golden Muzzle…1:30 PM
NG event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $750 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMOST BLACK711130.02John Chapman
2SHOSHE611230.04Raymond Gold
3JOCK COLLEY316130.00John Jones
4GEORGE BANNER162330.19Barry Gibbons
5SWEET RUNNER323130.07Mark Ballantine
6TEDDY SHACOBY114129.94Terrence Northey
7REVIEWER187230.14Garry Williams
8MORGAN BROTHERS517129.72Alita Funnell
9BUGATTI WILD336230.08Jacqueline Davis
10BUGATTI CRUZ415230.01Jacqueline Davis
Race No. 8C & W Printing Stakes1:45 PM
4/5 event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $95 3rd: $45.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVER PURE5185NBTLesley Coyte
2I’M DYNAMIC272217.74Shirley Davidson
3COVER QUEEN217617.40Warren Marriott
4MCSTUFFINS776317.29Jonathan Gatt
5PRINCETOWN2287NBTBradley Van Deinsen
6CHASING FLIES4176NBTDavid Linsen
7LA HOUDINI5181NBTFrank Capomolla
8SMART AS THEM2634NBTPaul Roach
9NINGBO ALICE678617.54Carol Stuart
10KARIBOE SPRINGS348717.24David Mason
Race No. 9Commercial Hotel Motel Stakes2:00 PM
4/5 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $95 3rd: $45.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MANIAC636X24.79Raymond Thomas
2NEARLY LILLY185626.78Bradley Van Deinsen
3EURELIA’S DUST768525.06Joseph Proietto
4RUFUS RUFFCUT516525.52Adam Wade
5BOBBY TIGHTS6427NBTSteven Mulholland
6RESERVOIR RISK4525NBTPeter Barnes
7MAGIC FIDDLER637325.14Patricia Dean
8TOPPER WEBB453825.46Diane Wells
9CONZARA’S ANGEL818825.57Peter Barnes
10DESPICABLE MASON4767NBTRaymond Smith
Race No. 10Westfund Health Care Stakes2:15 PM
5 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIMYSTIC731724.98Frank Nicol
2TURBO HEART725725.65Holly Speed
3EMPEROR SHACOBY1325.36Terrence Northey
4RUNWAY REBEL2536NBTCarol Stuart
5TUXEDO JACK1624.93Raymond Gold
6OREN ISHII17NBTBarry Gibbons
7COLD AS ICE487325.40Warren Marriott
8GRAND SENORITAX44125.52Alita Funnell
9RAVEN UNKA771525.82Craig Jackson
10UNIT COMMANDER526625.00Nicholas Tremain