Saturday, 19 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Lithgow – Saturday, 19 November 2016

Race No. 1Lithgow & District Hotels Mdn Ht…12:00 PM
M event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDIE CARGONBTRonald Steel
2BIGBAD AGNES2747NBTJoanne Brown
3ZOO KEEPER7NBTRaymond Gold
4MADAM SHACOBYNBTTerrence Northey
5ROCK ME MAMMA5237NBTSteven Jones
6LITHIUM CRYSTAL756826.29Shaun Kirby
7ZARMAC4NBTMark Arncliffe
8EXCELLENT EMMA2547NBTLeanne Barnes
9JERRY SPRINGER4677NBTEarl Anderson
10WHISPERING RAINXNBTBeth Cook
Race No. 2Lithgow & District Hotels Mdn Ht…12:15 PM
M event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AYE VEE BEENBTMitchell Tubinas
2CRACKER MODELNBTAlexander Little
3SHAKING THEMNBTPaul Roach
4EMPEROR SHACOBYNBTTerrence Northey
5TOKEN TOFF826.63Mark Arncliffe
6GRAND LOCHLAN5656NBTJohn Mason
7KING CARMODYNBTJohn Chapman
8WISHBONE CARGONBTJannette Steel
9ACTIVE CASPER576NBTJohn Mathias
10ROB DA ROBBER8625.69John Gebrail
Race No. 3Lithgow & District Hotels Mdn Ht…12:30 PM
M event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMIE CARGONBTJannette Steel
2WINSOME TOBY5546NBTLeanne Barnes
3DARK EDGENBTJeffrey Mooney
4APACHE SHACOBY4NBTTerrence Northey
5SNOWY’S LEGACY253425.60Sarah Hopkins
6JUMP BLACK JACKNBTAlexander Little
7OSCAR THE WEAPON3334NBTRaymond Plimmer
8ONE LAST PARTY74NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
9MADE TO BOGIE7X7825.43Earl Anderson
10MISTY AZURE8725.56John Mathias
Race No. 4Lithgow & District Hotels Mdn Ht…12:45 PM
M event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRACEY ANNE324NBTRay Tyquin
2OPTIMYSTIC3773NBTFrank Nicol
3MASTER SHACOBYNBTTerrence Northey
4AMAHPOUR425.83Raymond Gold
5MITCH CARGO3NBTJannette Steel
6ADOLESCENTNBTWilliam O’neil
7SPRING BULLET4644NBTJames Vassallo
8ACTIVE BINDI7NBTJohn Mathias
9THERMAL MAGIC877526.27Mark Arncliffe
10JIMMY BE GOOD87NBTClifford Rushworth
Race No. 5Lithgow Workmens Club Stakes1:00 PM
4/5 event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $95 3rd: $45.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWINGFIRE725730.68Raymond Plimmer
2ZIPPING MARIA445530.75Jonathan Gatt
3MAKE UP BOY6122NBTClifford Rushworth
4EASY BREEZE827629.84Richard Board
5LIGHT ‘EM STELLA2255NBTCasie O’neil
6SNOWY’S MEMORY4341NBTSarah Hopkins
7ROB GEORGE616430.47George Poulton
8THERE SHE WAS4568NBTKeith Stanley
9UNIT COMMANDER526629.99Nicholas Tremain
10SOOTIE’S ME GIRL677830.51Adam Wade
Race No. 6Lithgow & District Hotels Mdn Ht…1:15 PM
M event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSH’S MEN466XNBTBradley O’neil
2APRIL’S SHOWERNBTMark Arncliffe
3MICA BEAUTY6NBTJohn Mathias
4HILDA’S ROSENBTJohn Buttsworth
5HILLEND224.97Bruce Gentle
6GOTTA BE MAC25625.71Richard Board
7SCOTT WILL8473NBTWalter King
8MISS PATCHNBTEarl Anderson
9SHOSHE56NBTRaymond Gold
10RAVEN UNKA77NBTCraig Jackson
Race No. 7Lithgow & District Hotels Mdn Ht…1:30 PM
M event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL’S MAGICNBTJohn Chapman
2SEE YA THURSDAY2585NBTDarren Wort
3FLASH TOFF726.75Mark Arncliffe
4GOTTA BE TEXTA325.18Richard Board
5EXCELLING7488NBTAllan King
6HE’S DEMANDING4425.22Andrew Jones
7BYE FELICIANBTJohn Buttsworth
8LEXUS BANNER7225.70Barry Gibbons
9KAVA CHIEF7876NBTRobert Hancock
10COLYTON LASS78NBTAllan Laverty
Race No. 8Sunnyridge Meats Stakes1:45 PM
4/5 event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $95 3rd: $45.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI RIOT116717.08Jacqueline Davis
2RIDIN’ ON HORSES542217.07Anthony Vella
3BANANA FRITTER267117.03Adam Wade
4OVER PURE5185NBTLesley Coyte
5EAT SOME CAKE182617.10Diane Wells
6TRACYS PICK676617.73Lee Codd
7KAVA BLADE735517.46Robert Hancock
8SHE’S BOOM BROWZ788517.36Christopher Cathcart
9BANGKOK BETTYX168NBTNicholas Saloum
10MAGIC FIDDLER663717.05Patricia Dean
Race No. 9Regency Jewellers Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S SHOWY216717.73Robert Hancock
2BUCKING BULL548317.41Robert Hancock
3NORE MAC8637NBTRay Tyquin
4SPRINGVALE BLUE117.63Bradley O’neil
5BLUE BOY CARGO417817.50Ronald Steel
6MCSTUFFINS168117.29Jonathan Gatt
7OHANA NICHOLAS7764NBTDiane Wells
8BACKUP BELLA8653NBTBernard O’reilly
9WHERE’S TAMIKA317817.68Barry Gibbons
10JAYCEE TRAN543718.08Raymond Plimmer
Race No. 10Westfund Healthcare Stakes2:15 PM
4/5 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $95 3rd: $45.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO AZZA552224.82Bradley O’neil
2SHAYLA MARIE275225.07Clifford Rushworth
3LONESOME GUN1121NBTJames Vassallo
4BIGBAD RORY417125.02Joanne Brown
5HARTLEY LAD626124.87Trevor Robinson
6SMART AS THEM263424.58Paul Roach
7CLASSY IMPACT642225.24John Buttsworth
8EURELIA’S DUST457725.06Joseph Proietto
9CHASING FLIES5241NBTDavid Linsen
10BELLYACHE318424.90Adam Wade