Thursday, 12 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 12 January 2017

Race No. 1Classicbet Premium Betting Mdn3:43 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY ACE364222.99Warren Kelly
2DEVINE ROBE377323.26Patrick Parrelli
3STARS TO SHINE243322.76John Farrell
4WOLF IS BACK523.64Shane Hill
5KING SUNRISE264622.95Charmaine Field
6SNOW MUCH FUN3NBTPhillip Carrall
7BLAME LENNYNBTSteven Heggs
8BIG RED OPALNBTLeslie Hudson
9GRAND HONEY MOON358423.35Chad Garrard
10WESTSIDE265622.93Betty Keene
Race No. 2Trojan Chemicals Maiden4:03 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOSSOM BELLE5NBTMorgan Fenwick-benjes
2ZEBEDEE7654NBTPaul Abdallah
3ROCKSTAR ROY22NBTJames Porter
4FLETCH IS FLYING6NBTDarryl Thomas
5FLASH LOCK8248NBTIan Betts
6STICKY NICKY3NBTPhillip Carrall
7MR. MAYHEM24NBTJames Porter
8PIN MONEY743326.16Frederick Goodall
9SMART JACKSON4547NBTWilliam Davies
10TUDOR MINSTREL776826.11Paul Abdallah
Race No. 3Kankool Pet Fodds Stakes4:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG BOO1141NBTWayne Boreland
2PASTIZZI PITZI582222.83John Callaughan
3BACK SEAT LOVER726222.41Barbara Rees
4FROSTY MOMENTS811722.99Barry Evans
5FAMOUS STYLE478X22.72Carole Eaton
6AVONDALE ASTRO113522.99Bruce Taylor
7GLEESON LANDING248822.83John Byrne
8TEARS FOR ALEX1813NBTMaureen West
9SHEZA PRETZEL853123.29Cheryl Betts
10TREMALY QUEEN776222.73Steven Burgis
Race No. 4Afg Summer Cup 1-3w Heat1 1-3 Wi…4:44 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO BLUE3118NBTCharlie Lamb
2LORD JACK14625.22Ronald Bell
3FLY LITTLE WING416826.63Dale Tolmie
4CODE’S HERE2667NBTMark Davidson
5JIMMY CHARLOTTE253525.82Peter Passfield
6WICKED TUNA1223NBTRobert Stojanov
7FULL ON LASS243125.34Gregory Harborne
8WELSH KARMA583625.26Wendy Ison
9LINKEN BARK8167NBTJames Porter
10BROTHER CASSAR518825.71Peter Cassar
Race No. 5Afg Summer Cup 1-3w Heat2 1-3 Wi…5:09 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STANLEY’S BEST538725.74Daniel White
2JACK’S DASH18NBTBrian Mitchell
3WILLY WOODS8137NBTAllan Woods
4DEVINE IVY341225.45Patrick Parrelli
5TIGER TOKAAM315NBTRonald Bell
6FASCINATE JACOB21NBTNoelene Holloway
7HERE COMES HARRY461426.06Charlie Lamb
8DEMACRETIS FLASH5245NBTJames Porter
9BATMAN BAIL5488NBTKayla Ollerton
10WONDERSTONE8455NBTPeter Cassar
Race No. 6Kurri Rural & Pet Produce Stks5:24 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN I TYPO177822.63Rick Burke
2TASK FORCE154222.35Betty Keene
3ANITA MAY334622.31Maureen West
4TINY ZESTA218422.64Geoffrey Grimwood
5AZEEM KAOS212222.64Natasha Benhard
6GOOD ODDS KATE753622.65Nathan Goodwin
7SANDAVE PRINCE262222.23David Richardson
8HARDAWAY HIGHWAY342122.10Ronald Marsden
9NINETYMILE BART6824NBTWayne Boreland
10OUR MISS MOLLY1778NBTNathan Goodwin
Race No. 7Afg Summer Cup 1-3w Heat3 1-3 Wi…5:47 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELA DODGER2764NBTJohn Mooney
2MOLLY WAFFLE7523NBTAllan Woods
3ZOOM RAH332225.77Garry Kedwell
4GILLIESTON GIRL2575NBTRex Jones
5SAVANAKA TWO471125.26John Callaughan
6HOLIDAY PARTY445725.93Kenneth Cheetham
7STEM213125.85Wayne Boreland
8ROAD TO LULU2612NBTDale Wright
9VINNEY’S BRAE7375NBTShane Hill
10MISS LARRA486525.94Ian Betts
Race No. 8Afg Summer Cup 1-3w Heat4 1-3 Wi…6:10 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART DONATELLO3238NBTWayne Boreland
2DISENGAGE286725.60Chad Garrard
3STU’S RETURN327726.07Geoffrey Grimwood
4GATTLIN SUN11NBTStephen Atkins
5HENSON HILL117825.50John Callaughan
6DIVE BOMBER136526.05Vincent Cassar
7MIAMI THEORY1744NBTLeonard Studders
8WODGER18NBTMark Davidson
9ME GINGER7375NBTKeith Jarvis
10ATHENIA638826.76Paul Abdallah
Race No. 9Commercial Painting Group Stks6:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN ZESTA436522.60Geoffrey Grimwood
2TOP ORDER455822.43Betty Keene
3BIG HARRY2653NBTPhillip Cowling
4HUMBLE GUN2646NBTWayne Boreland
5TINY TERROR326222.50Cheryl Betts
6JOHNNY UNITRON125422.42Matthew Anderson
7KAYLA’S LAD187722.67Jeffrey Jaeger
8KING JAMATI336422.63Charmaine Field
9SAUCY SULL527722.68Terry Priest
10ELLIE’S ENCORE4445NBTNatasha Benhard
Race No. 10In Memory Of Margaret Dunn Stks6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUTTY FLORA573122.68Charmaine Field
2FRED THE WEAPON3332NBTWayne Boreland
3MISS PINAFORE435623.28Frederick Goodall
4FIRESTORM658222.60Betty Keene
5SENOR WOLF522122.54David Richardson
6BERA NA LIVA273422.65Cheryl Betts
7GO THE GORT283522.77Janine Gorton
8JUNIOR TOT345822.63Terry Priest
9DON’T GO534522.53Jeffrey Jaeger
10LORIS FURY1822.56Mark Davidson
Race No. 11The Sign Place Stakes6:57 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD SPICE255524.68Terry Priest
2FREDYS FLASH136325.80Ian Betts
3WARRIOR PRINCESS851625.52Allan Woods
4ROBBIE LEE526625.15Charlie Lamb
5CONTACT DETAILS115525.58John Lawson
6LA GRAND LOGIE456825.12Jeffrey Eaton
7TICK AWAY FIRE114725.23Mark Moroney
8STAR OF IBROX523625.40William Dance
9CONNIE BEAR285726.42Kayla Ollerton
10ROMAN MAGICIAN3867NBTRoy O’malley