Thursday, 22 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 22 December 2016

Race No. 1Carl Buzek Trophies Mdn3:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST AUDREY8NBTJeffrey Eaton
2DIDDY ACE364222.99Warren Kelly
3MY VIERI3623.68Neville Broadbent
4BIG RED OPALNBTLeslie Hudson
5KING SUNRISE264622.95Charmaine Field
6WOLF IS BACK523.64Shane Hill
7MAHAL BILLIE64NBTGeorge Brodie
8RUM DAIQUIRI75NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 2Ppk Mining Equipment Mdn3:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAILY SCOOP545523.05James Porter
2STICKY NICKYNBTPhillip Carrall
3FAITHFUL VIERI7NBTNeville Broadbent
4FASCINATE JACOBNBTNoelene Holloway
5ON GUARD226322.99Marian Anderson
6FLETCH IS FLYING6NBTDarryl Thomas
7WINGING DOUG77823.63Patricia Sidebottom
8RENO285723.22Tony Desira
Race No. 3N’cle Gbota Branch Members Mdn4:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUGAR CUB465723.09Gary Robertson
2ZIGGY CRUEL2456NBTDeon Hansen
3STALAG THIRTEENNBTBrett Tooth
4WESTSIDE265622.93Betty Keene
6ALCATRAZ KIDNBTSteven Heggs
7MIA KATHRYNNBTNeville York
8MY BOY CHUBS854623.24Tamara Ball
Race No. 4In Memory Of Margaret Dunn Stks4:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEERS BRYAN8611NBTMark Davidson
2HOLLAND PARK341522.17Ronald Bell
3OSTI’S THUNDER727522.62John Edwards
4HIGH BALLING333222.57Frank Cini
5ROSACKY BLITZ171322.18Christine Proctor
6REGAN KEEPING7367NBTPeter Sims
7KAYLA’S LAD187722.67Jeffrey Jaeger
8FAMOUS STYLE654722.72Carole Eaton
9MISS ELENOR288623.23James Porter
10COUNTRY RUM574523.30Jamie Lodge
Race No. 5O’neill’s Tyres Stakes4:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRABBO KNOWS288723.60Shane Hill
2GUN KEROMA173322.23Susan Pitstock
3MR. POPEYE242422.54Terry Priest
4FIRESTORM658222.60Betty Keene
5LACHY’S LUCK775522.94Ronald Bell
6DON’T GO534522.53Jeffrey Jaeger
7SOPHISTRY6486NBTTamara Ball
8ROMAN ZESTA436522.60Geoffrey Grimwood
9GUN FLASH MACK587622.70Patrick Mckinnon
10COSMIC PATCH7X6722.67Deborah Roach
Race No. 6Mcguigan Wines Pokolbin Stks5:09 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REPLACING DIANA243322.61Terry Callen
2TASK FORCE154222.35Betty Keene
3ZIPPING RIO131522.67William Bright
4JACK’S JET217322.62Peter Mattress
5AVONDALE ASTRO311322.99Bruce Taylor
6FROSTY MOMENTS168122.99Barry Evans
7ASTON CRUZ146722.23Geoffrey Grimwood
8NANA GLEN772722.38Louise Mcgee
9COUNTRY RUM574523.30Jamie Lodge
10MISS ELENOR288623.23James Porter
Race No. 7Telarah Pies Stakes5:24 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S SOME ASSET616325.40Barry Ribbons
2HARDAWAY ALTEVA467225.53Ronald Marsden
3WOODLANDS DRIVE331125.67Charmaine Field
4NINJA THOMMO332625.16Barry Evans
5SPRING SOLOMON418626.45John Miles
6HARDAWAY HIGHWAY213425.29Ronald Marsden
7FABULOUS FIVE232125.74Susan Pitstock
8CHEVY BANDIT424125.05Jody Manuel
9SMOKE DA JUDGE751425.69John Callaughan
10ZION677826.02Noelene Holloway
Race No. 8N’cle Brach Gbota Final 5th Grad…5:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MCQUEEN617222.94Shane Hill
2PASTIZZI PITZI258222.83John Callaughan
3FULL OF WIND141122.61Peter Sims
4BACK SEAT LOVER726222.41Barbara Rees
5SCHUSTA183122.71Ronald Bell
6ASTON EBERT715122.49Geoffrey Grimwood
7TINY TERROR326222.50Cheryl Betts
8IRISH SPRITE863122.54William Bright
9AVONDALE ASTRO311322.99Bruce Taylor
10JACK’S JET217322.62Peter Mattress
Race No. 9Santa Claus Stakes6:04 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASCINATE JOSHUA5116NBTNoelene Holloway
2RHIA’S ROCKET642425.29Craig Cartwright
3CHEVY KING1X4225.70Christine Proctor
4DUGAN’S GUN433525.18Tom Halley
5MIAGI SON411725.87John Edwards
6SAUCY SULL552725.34Terry Priest
7WILD WALTER211625.07Terry Priest
8SWIFT FURY817325.92Henry Norman
9LORD JACK14625.22Ronald Bell
10SMOKE DA JUDGE751425.69John Callaughan
Race No. 10Tynan Engineering Stakes6:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROWLER756623.29Graeme Ball
2TREMALY QUEEN577622.73Lyn Morgan
3GO THE GORT412822.77Janine Gorton
4STU’S RETURN327723.19Geoffrey Grimwood
5TIGER TOKAAM3122.81Ronald Bell
6WHITE SIMBA1822.65Margaret Bright
7BERA NA LIVA273422.65Cheryl Betts
8NUTTY FLORA573122.68Charmaine Field
9COSMIC PATCH7X6722.67Deborah Roach
10SONIC HIGHWAY7766NBTAndrew Dadd
Race No. 11A Merry Christmas Stakes6:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINNEY’S BRAE737522.80Shane Hill
2MY MATE BUBBLES876623.46Tamara Ball
3JUNIOR TOT434522.63Terry Priest
4NAMANGA374622.76Anthony Cerveny
5FASHION QUEEN1584NBTCarole Eaton
6COMATOSE1522.75Peter Sims
7LINKEN BARK816722.62James Porter
8DESSERT ANGEL454522.84William Bright
9SONIC HIGHWAY7766NBTAndrew Dadd
10GUN FLASH MACK587622.70Patrick Mckinnon