Thursday 13th August 2009


Race 1 400m M 16.14
HOTELS CHALLENGE B PAWS HT 1
1 GAUL M NEIL DOCHERTY
2 AMAZING CHUNKEY M EVELYN HARRIS
3 MONSTER JAM M GLEN BEUZEVILLE
4 LARAITIN MULDOON M JOHN EDWARDS
5 BOYS NOISE M BRUCE MACKIE
6 MYRON’S ANGEL M JENNIFER GREEN
7 KIMMY’S ROSE M BRUCE MACKIE
8 JAGER NIGHTS M WILLIAM DAVIES
9 DEVINE STATE M LYNETTE TSOHALIS
10 SALLY’S ISLE M TERRY CALLEN

Race 2 400m M 16.32
HOTELS CHALLENGE B PAWS HT 2
1 MIGHTY MULDOON M JOHN EDWARDS
2 FLASH KESTRAL M DESMOND TUILLIER
3 SIMPLY A MISS M GEORGE ROBINSON
4 BRO PHOENIX M DESMOND WOOLBANK
5 FEDERER’S BOY M DANIEL FLANAGAN
6 DEVINE SPIRIT M HUGH FERGUSON
7 LARGE SHOT M JOHN CAMERON
8 GRANDMA’S BOY M CAROLIN HINDMARSH
9 PADDO MCGRATH M JOHN MUNRO
10 ROTATION M BARBARA REES

Race 3 400m M 16.54
HOTELS CHALLENGE B PAWS HT 3
1 ZARZIR M NEIL DOCHERTY
2 ISAAC MULDOON M JOHN EDWARDS
3 FLY BY STYLE M BRUCE MACKIE
4 RUFF IT M JASON MACKAY
5 ROUGH M JOHN HARRIS
6 COMB M PETER LAGOGIANE
7 BREAK A HEART M NORMAN BECROFT
8 BLUE TATTOO M BEN ATKINS
9 BALLARD M BARBARA REES
10 IZZY KANNE M FRANK CINI

Race 4 400m M 17.12
HOTELS CHALLENGE B PAWS HT 4
1 HOMER MULDOON M JOHN EDWARDS
2 POISON INTENT M JEANETTE ROCHE
3 SPIRIT OF NUGGET M LINDSAY AKERS
4 BLAZE OF CLASS M WILLIAM DAVIES
5 TEXAS CHANCE M VINCENT CASSAR
6 GENERAL DEBREE M JOHN HARRIS
7 ZACCARY RIGHT M RON BELL
8 GO WILD CLARE M ROBERT HUNTINGTON
9 ELRINGTON M BRUCE MACKIE
10 PADDO MCGRATH M JOHN MUNRO

Race 5 565m 5 17.27
IN MEMORY OF TONY PURCELL
1 PISTOL ROBINSON 5 GRAHAM BORROW
2 BLUE FLASH 5 MICHAEL MOWLE
3 BIG ANGE 5 CHRIS EVELEIGH
4 EBELLA 5 NEIL JORDAN
5 MIGHTY ALBERT 5 NORMAN BECROFT
6 SILENT STORM 5 MAURICE GUERIN
7 POPPY’S SECRET 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
8 THREE WISE MEN 5 NEVILLE STOKES
9 OUR BLACK PEARL 5 GARY ADAMS
10 PINJARRA MISS 5 WAYNE COX

Race 6 450m 4/5 17.45
MAITLAND TO CITY HT 1
1 BREAD AND BUTTER 5 EVELYN HARRIS
2 AFTER PARTY 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
3 SURF LEGEND 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
4 BLACK ANT 4 IAN HILDITCH
5 ROMAN RULER 5 FRANK CINI
6 PETTIGO STARFIRE 5 ANTHONY SLUSHER
7 OUR ELITE BELLE 5 JOHN LAWSON
8 LASANCE 5 IAN ROSE
9 DUBLIN 5 SANDRA BROWN
10 STOLLE 5 WENDY ISON

Race 7 450m 4/5 18.03
MAITLAND TO CITY HT 2
1 KOTARA BEAR 5 RAYMOND LEE
2 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
3 REDDY TO WHINE 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
4 DEVIL’S COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY
5 PREMIER TOURIST 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
6 EX YOU ONE 5 CRAIG SHELTON
7 WHAT ABOUT BELLE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 PAUA TO IGNITE 5 ERIC CASTLE
9 BAM BAM DASH 5 ERIC CASTLE
10 JOAN’S RUBY 5 SHANE ROBINSON

Race 8 450m 5 18.19
G WALSHAW & K PURCELL TROPHY FNL
1 SALVATORE 5 ERIC CASTLE
2 RAMRAID 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 ROCKY RUSH 5 FRANK CINI
4 LONESOME SUNRISE 5 BRADLEY FIELD
5 EASTLEY DRIVE 5 ROBERT BARNDEN
6 BIG GIRL VANESSA 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
7 PRISTINE JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
8 SEE YA ROXON 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
9 REDDY TO WHINE 5 JEFFREY JAEGER
10 KEY SUSPECT 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN

Race 9 450m 4/5 18.39
MAITLAND TO CITY HT 3
1 TWO INCH GAP 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
2 LORD HOWE 5 JACK ALDRIDGE
3 DRIVE UP 5 JOHN LAWSON
4 HALO JUMP 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 GREAT GIFT 5 FRANK CINI
6 FLY TONIGHT 4 MARGARET ENRIGHT
7 INTELLECT 5 JOHN CROSSLEY
8 CASH UP ABBEY 5 DALE TOLMIE
9 PENELOPE PITSTOP 5 SHANE PULBROOK
10 DUBLIN 5 SANDRA BROWN

Race 10 400m 4/5 18.57
GERRY LEE & BRIAN HAWKINS ST
1 POISON WOK 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
2 YOU’RE SO FINE 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
3 VALLEY FOX 5 NEAL GRAY
4 JAZZY TOKAAM 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
5 FLYING ESTHER 5 JOHN MUNRO
6 ELITE SUNRISE 4 CHRIS EVELEIGH
7 JAI ALATION 4 JOHN HARRIS
8 WHITE PHOSPHORUS 5 TONY MASON
9 CLASS TO EXCEL 5 JAMIE BUSH
10 RUM BLASTER 5 PETER AKERS