Thursday 14th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 14th March 2013

Race No. 1Welcome To Mdn03:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE BY IRISHFSHN R Gray (Allworth)
2TENNEESE SUNRISE28NBTB J Field (East Gresford)
3LITTLE REDEYE7FSHR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
4RED SKELTON7NBTA Callaghan (Kearsley)
5BORN A COASTIEFSHK Jarvis (Kanwal)
6MUCCA BOY55828NBTT A Ball ()
7KAINANE BLAKE8FSHR L Delaney (Wyong)
8MIFF3778FFSHT A Ball (Singleton)
9KEITH’S CALLING5FSHJ Harris (Cooranbong)
10SAMBUCA SIYAN646NBTT F Pullman (Abermain)
Race No. 2Multicams Systems Mdn04:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S LOADED48363NBTK Yates (Neath)
2KING SAPPHIRE5FSTDN J Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)
3IT TAKES TWO34423NBTS Smith (Branxton)
4HIGHLY EFFICIENTFSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
5PAPER BARK6238NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
6BUSHRANGER KELLY52335NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
7MR. COSMIC78437FSHS N Kelly (Birmingham Gardens)
8BLACKALLS BEACONFSHM J Crawford (Blackalls Park)
9TALY MICK48775NBTG P Beard (Berowra)
10KICKIN’ FOR GOLD84NBTB R Taylor (Macquarie Hills)
Race No. 3J&h Air Conditioning & Equipment04:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF ETHICS15124FSTDD J Smith (Moorebank)
2GALO GALO7135825.43K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
341136FSTDJ A Mackay ( Vale)
4TRENDY TIA1221125.20F Daros (Ellis Lane)
5HOT TEWIN6611124.95D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
6KRAZY FRAZ37283NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7ELECTRO STORM76754NBTM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
8PROVEN OUTBREAK61132NBTM (Appin)
9DREAM SEQUENCE77425NBTM J Azzopardi (Appin)
10STOP SCRAMMIN’45461FSHD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
Race No. 4Maitland Supp Clb Gld Collar Ht04:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMENRA5372122.53W J Bright (Neath)
2SUNRISE BRENT1511822.49C Field (East Gresford)
3ZIPPING CAMO34666FSHJ Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4FULL ON CIP6843422.84J Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
5MUMMY COOL63587FSHJ R Roche (Kew)
6COASTAL STORM4262822.24C R Francis (Nabiac)
7IN THE CLINK1811222.56D L Matts (Boambee)
8GOODESY MAGIC41275NBTD J Foley (Geurie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Maitland Supp Clb Gld Collar Ht05:17PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH LOLA1326722.60L A Atchison (Jilliby)
2SUDDEN SPLASH4611122.73D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
3ASHTON’S GIFT3122.79B Field (East Gresford)
4LOVERS TIFF3217622.46B A Rees (Nelsons Plains)
5BUZZWORD3263422.92B E Evans (Moonbi)
6TAROS MISS7317322.77J M Foley (Geurie)
7TRANSCEND TIME21125FSTDM J Azzopardi (Appin)
8SWIFT CALLAH3127222.46J K Matthews ( Rail)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Maitland Supp Clb Gld Collar Ht05:37PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAB THE RAINBOW1271622.64N R Gray (Allworth)
2SULL’S FLAME5586222.58T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
33577722.37B E Evans (Moonbi)
4SCISSOR QUEEN1118122.25D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
5WHERE’S ISA56571FSHY A Harris (Colyton)
6ALL TOMMIE7112422.46J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
7DO US PROUD8865123.12J R Roche (Kew)
8FANCY LOVE87856NBTH L Hanson (Nabiac)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Centrebet Mixed Final05:57PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITCHENER RUM3122.95N R Gray (Allworth)
2BEROWRA ICE45654NBTG Beard (Berowra)
3BELFAST KAISER2NBTM Soames (Werrington)
4SCRIBBLES335F2NBTJ Crossley (Southern River)
5PHANTOM SCREAMER65323NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
6ARCTIC STAR27122.74M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
7BLACK ROSE MOSS45734NBTW J Bright (Neath)
8PARTY MONSTER43NBTG Duggan (Kangy Angy)
9KING SAPPHIRE5NBTN J Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)
10POWER BOLT2425NBTN L Howard (Greta)
Race No. 8Maitland Supp Clb Gld Collar Ht06:14PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL EXPLOSION77747NBTC R Lane (Singleton)
2BITE SIZE815F7FSHT Hong (Kearsley)
3ELITE JOAN4254522.80J Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
4DIDDY STRIKE5311422.49C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SPLASH ABOUT1355122.49P A Roderick (Weston)
7YARRAMUNDI FLASH6541822.54J Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8BOLT OLLIE BOLT5642FFSHM Multari (Kemps Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Ge Industrea Hts 4/4/106:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODWIN FUTURE34112FSTDB R Young (Kearsley)
2MONTANUS27366NBTW J Harper (Wyee)
3ANOTHER BLOCKER62523FSTDT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
4TIGER TOES1352232.02D E Garrett (Somersby)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BRALYN NICKY11245NBTD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
7ZIPPING MILO11122FSTDJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8WHITE NINJA4348731.96T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10 2012 G.o.t.y. At Stud06:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEISENBERG18155NBTJ M Foley (Geurie)
2INFANT SORROW41538FSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
3I’M CAPABLE25563NBTL A Walker (Busbys Flat)
4TYRONIMO34222NBTM Azzopardi (Appin)
5NORRIS MAJOR4551525.65F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
6WAIKIKI LEA54332NBTH L Hanson (Nabiac)
7COLOSSUS4515FSTDK Yates (Neath)
8COSMIC KANE74828NBTH L Hanson (Nabiac)
9BIG BANG KNOCKER25446FSTDJ Crossley (Southern River)
10MONZO24575NBTL M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments