Thursday 15th January 2009


Race 1 450m M 16.06
WELCOME TO MAITLAND GBOTA MAIDEN
1 BLACK BUZZARD M GREGORY PERRIN
2 OUR TOWN LAD M TERRY PRIEST
3 FUN POLICE M JOHN CALLAUGHAN
4 MANIZZY HOT M RUSSELL MANSLEY
5 TRUE ENFORCER M NEIL GOOGE
6 JUMP RUN COMMIT M JOHN HARRIS
7 BARB’S LUCKY M BARBARA KELLY
8 SCARBOROUGH BOY M RAYMOND MORRIS
9 SECRET DEAL M JUSTIN KING
10 DARTANYAN M WILLIAM BRIGHT

Race 2 565m M 16.27
MAITLAND MERCURY MAIDEN
1 CURLY WURLY M ALBERT JANISSEN
2 SHE’S A PLAYER M SANDRA BROWN
3 OINK M TONY MASON
4 ELECTRO DIVA M WILLIAM DAVIES
5 PECULIAR M STEVEN COOLEY
6 AUTUMN HONEY BEE M HELEN IVERS
7 DECISION PENDING M JOHN HEARD
8 BEN MULDOON M JULIE LAURANTUS
9 MANIZZY SHIRAZ M RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 3 400m FFA 16.46
IHI STAKE
1 JIMBOSS MCGRATH 3 PETER NEILSON
2 SIR WALTER 2 PAUL RODERICK
3 WEMBLEY WHISPER 3 ROBERT GREEN
4 KAI LAGER 2 HELEN SIMMONS
5 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER 4 WILLIAM DAVIES
6 MR. STAR GAZER 4 DENNIS TUCKWELL
7 FIRST OVER 2 JOHN MUNRO
8 KORVETTE 4 JASON MAGRI

Race 4 450m 4/5 17.07
DEALQUIP STAKE
1 SHE WON’T PANICK 5 COLIN BRADLEY
2 SMARTY JOE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
3 MURRANJI TOM 5 ROBERT HANCOCK
4 CENA 5 JOHN HARRIS
5 FANGS FURY 4 WILLIAM DAVIES
6 SURFING MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST
7 IMA FLYER 4 BRUCE MACKIE
8 GELIGNITE KID 5 DARREN RUSSEL
9 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
10 SNEAKY BLONDE 5 DARREN WARNER

Race 5 400m 4/5 17.26
BLUE PAWS SPRINT SERIES FINAL
1 DRAKS 4 DARREN RUSSEL
2 FUTURE FUND 5 JOHN LAWSON
3 INTELLECT 5 JOHN CROSSLEY
4 BIG TEE MAC 4 NATALIE ATCHISON
5 VIOLET JOAN 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
6 LIANA BUBBA LEE 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
7 TAKE THE KITTY 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
8 ORPHAN POINT 4 GARY ERNST
9 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
10 FULL ON SHELBY 5 DEEN PARKINSON

Race 6 400m 4/5 17.47
AFG AUSTRALIA DAY CUP HT 1
1 LITCHFIELD PARK 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
2 GROOVEY GODDESS 5 JUSTIN KING
3 APACHE GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
4 GABLE MCTIGER 5 HELEN HANSON
5 TEEVEE CYRUS 5 THOMAS GAUNT
6 MINT LORIAN 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
7 FLYING MARSHALL 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
8 OZZIE HOOTS 5 MARK ROBERTS
9 TUNACO 5 DIANE WELLS
10 PAT’S FIGHT 5 DARREN FRENCH

Race 7 400m 4/5 18.08
AFG AUSTRALIA DAY CUP HT 2
1 HEAT 4 JENNY BARNETT
2 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
3 SHOT AWAY 5 JASON MACKAY
4 GRANDO MIST 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
5 GENISTA DANCER 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
6 TEEVEE BLACK 5 THOMAS GAUNT
7 EXTREME LEE BENT 5 JAMIE QUINN
8 BEETLE BOMB 5 BRYAN YOUNG
9 CALICO CHICK 5 HELEN HANSON
10 CURRY LE FOX 5 BRADLEY BARBER

Race 8 400m 4/5 18.27
AFG AUSTRALIA DAY CUP HT 3
1 TEEVEE BLUE 5 THOMAS GAUNT
2 SONNY TIM 5 SHANE HILL
3 SMART ALFIE 5 RAYMOND LEE
4 ENHANCING ROWE 5 PETER SEATON
5 MACAU 5 JASON MACKAY
6 HEY TYLER 5 PHILIP MUNN
7 TIFFANY CASE 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
8 ALL THE MAGIC 5 ROBERT GREEN
9 STATELY SAPPHIRE 5 PETER JOHNSTON
10 LAST GENERATION 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 9 565m 4/5 18.42
EAST MAITLAND BOWLING CLUB STK
1 WING A WAY 5 HELEN IVERS
2 MISS CONTENT 4 KENT STRONGMAN
3 FORTY TWENTY 5 JOHN HEARD
4 DISORDERLY 5 NEIL FALLS
5 MOTOR MAN 5 BRUCE MACKIE
6 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN
7 SUPERSONIC CYRIL 4 BRUCE MACKIE
8 MISS SORT 5 GARY ROBERTSON
9 INTREPID JET 5 PETER DUTTON
10 MY ASTON MARTIN 5 DANIEL GOOLEY

Race 10 450m 5 19.04
THE GOOD GUYS AT MAITLAND STK
1 PRINCE ERAGON 5 MARK ROBERTS
2 PROFANITY 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
3 GOZOFF 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
4 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JULIE LAURANTUS
5 TIFFANY AMANDA 5 JOHN CAMERON
6 JAVINA 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
7 BAM BAM DASH 5 DAVID HOARE
8 STEEL JET 5 KEITH HAMILTON
9 GUTSY NUGGET 5 CHERRYL BRADLEY
10 MISS JORDY 5 DIANE WELLS