Thursday, 19 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 19 March 2015

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden4:03 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBBER IN MOTION236NBTNathan Goodwin
2KAVA FOX5732NBTIan Hudson
3BRAVE’S PRINCESS254726.22Terrence Kunde
4BRO IN MOTION25NBTNathan Goodwin
5COOL FINN435626.18Wendy Ison
6TOURIST MIKENBTKevin Johnson
7REAL WORTH4564NBTMaureen West
8ZIPPING DAZZA3425.80Maureen West
9DOROTHY LIDCOMBE766526.27Deon Hansen
Race No. 2Beteasy Maiden4:23 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROJO DRAGON8NBTJohn Byrne
2HILLBILLY JO565323.14Tracey Miller
3OUR SAPPHIRE4523.35David Burgess
4BRUCIN IT644NBTMitchell Tubinas
5HEAVENLY EAGLE837623.60Adam Ramage
6PALE RYDER523.14William Bright
7BRILLIANT MAGGIE557323.36Barry Yates
8LOCKEY’S TEAM5NBTCharmaine Field
9CROWN STREET775723.89Chris Van Vegchel
10KITTY’S VILLAIN746NBTChris Van Vegchel
Race No. 3Brodie Wells Electrical Stakes4:43 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE BERG MISS387325.35Nancy Mcintosh
2LITTLE CHADDY865525.41Maureen Bashford
3WOKAROO152525.50Ed Thompson
4WILD SERENADE845225.44Tony Atkins
5CHARLIE LORIAN12NBTCharlie Lamb
6DEVINE ATHENA455225.60Patrick Parrelli
7BLACK FRENZY11125.22Jason Mackay
8PETAL SANNETTE251625.92Kevin Johnson
9KANGA ROO7877NBTAdam Wade
10NODDY HOLDER5757NBTGerald Lee
Race No. 4Wauchope To Maitland 1-5 Wins F5:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SHOOTING STAR3311NBTDouglas Brown
2TIME FOR MAGIC3171NBTBrian Smoothy
3IN FULL BLOOM2X7122.95Brian Smoothy
4ALFIE FELLA4242NBTVicki Byrnes
5SHOWTIME LUCY183222.99Brian Smoothy
6VALENTINE KING5412NBTKim Bates
7VALENTINE MEIYAN5572NBTBronwyn Bates
8BOBBY IN MOTION615122.77Kane Heuston
9STAR CRAZY717322.84Kerry Mansley
10SWEET AND SOWARD5743NBTMaureen West
Race No. 5Maitland Supporters Club Gold Co…5:23 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ARROGANCE527722.58Len Haaring
2CLOUD TEN211723.68Anthony Duggan
3DEVINE VEGAS557122.56Patrick Parrelli
4ARCHER JOHN271422.82Frederick Goodall
5NIPPER’S BABE118422.74Louise Mcgee
6MISS MIGARO211122.38Warwick Brown
7ON TILT134422.47Leo Vanderburg
8VON COSTA KAHN135322.73William Bright
9REMEMBER ROSS665523.10Keith Jarvis
10PRINCE DON616522.84Gregory Paget
Race No. 6Maitland Supporters Club Gold Co…5:43 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE AIR7233NBTLeonard Absalom
2MAGIC SPOT614322.49William Bright
3SWIFT INDIAN752722.77Maureen West
4SILVER STEEL324622.45Louise Mcgee
5HARDAWAY GRAND744422.60Ronald Marsden
6MOST ARROGANT365822.65Len Haaring
7SENOR LAURIE118422.41John Miles
8KIMBRO161122.33Peter Neilson
9BUTTERFLY DREAM5124NBTSusan Mcdermott
10BELLA SENORA865422.60Adam Wade
Race No. 7Maitland Supporters Club Gold Co…6:00 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU MYSTIQUE234122.28Frank Sanotti
2MEGAN KEEPING111222.30Jason Mackay
3RUN VELOCETTE82X222.57Dennis Gialanze
4SPIRITED KID1387NBTGavin Howard
5ISABEL ENLIM461622.34Len Haaring
6ANITA MAY411222.31Maureen West
7MISS BUZZARD143122.68Charlie Lamb
8REVLON BABE225322.26Louise Mcgee
9DEVINE FROSTI883222.89Patrick Parrelli
10SON OF GUN714422.47Bob Groizard
Race No. 8Chadford Lodge Mulbring Stakes6:17 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAB SURFY312125.32Peter Neilson
2GAUGE THIS112825.44Walter Simmons
3KAYLA’S TIGER814625.51Len Haaring
4DEVINE AWE278625.24Patrick Parrelli
5SOMEONE GREAT433325.24Rex Jones
6TOLLBAR226125.20Charlie Lamb
7MONTY EXPRESS411425.36Charlie Lamb
8EMA’S TREE857425.54Lisa Lamb
9NODDY HOLDER5757NBTGerald Lee
Race No. 9Maitland Supporters Club Gold Co…6:41 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEENEY’S FIRST366422.50Louise Mcgee
2SAMMIE GEE2433NBTReta Brown
3QUEEN CHARLIE414122.31Leo Vanderburg
4WILDASH WARRIOR3145NBTRobert Giltinan
5LUCY LIPS7671NBTSusan Smith
6BONANZA GOLD352523.23Gavin Howard
7JACKAY253822.83Gerald Lee
8BLUE CHEROKEE8121NBTJames Higgins
9HIPSTER KEENIE481222.61Leonard Absalom
10MAGIC ALL OVER655522.55Jeffrey Walton
Race No. 10Barbra & John Munro Appreciation…7:00 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TEE REX2125.30Troy Macdonald
2DOCK MASTER3621NBTGrant Dunphy
3WILDASH DUKE5373NBTRobert Giltinan
4GEORGE SANNETTE572125.00Kevin Johnson
5BOMBER BROWN8327NBTJames Higgins
6SUPER CHEAP441XNBTTheodorus Vanderburg
7ROBBIE LEE431NBTCharlie Lamb
8DEVINE RAIDER625525.72Patrick Parrelli
9KEVVY MONSTER566426.01Adam Wade
10KANGA ROO7877NBTAdam Wade